Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
contact@bellewoods.co Belle Woods
| Date | 04/03/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | contact@bellewoods.co |
| Pseudonym | Belle Woods |
| Url / Website | https://bellewoods.co Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Order placed with bellewoods.co on 3/8/21. Notice received that order was processed 3/11/21. Notice of shipment received 3/14/21 -- tracking number YT2107321266039378 provided which linked to https://t.17track.net. As of 4/2/21, the item has not been received although the above tracking shows the item has been somewhere in town for 10 days now. |
| Comment / Review | The site, bellewoods.co is deceptive (& possibly fraudulent) in its marketing and commerce practices, does not disclose that the item you're buying is being shipped from China or that it may incur additional customs duties/fees upon arrival in the US or that refunds rely exclusively on returning the item first.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
JJ Watt 05/25/2021 at 06:32 AM
I had the same exact experience. It took a month and a half to receive the item. Had to email them to complain and it was shipped from China. The tracking number they finally provided showed the item was only sent after I complained (a month had passed already)
up votedown vote
Wasnicebutnowimangry 06/13/2021 at 04:24 AM
I ordered from them 4 months ago. They initially sent me an email stating that they apologize for the delay, and I should be receiving it shortly. This was a couple weeks after I purchased the order. 5 months later and they have ignored every attempt I’ve made to reach out, peacefully, and I have YET TO RECEIVE my purchase. This is a COMPLETE scam.
up votedown vote
Tired of scams 07/14/2021 at 11:04 PM
I placed an order March 6, 2021. I received an email, then another, then another! Each one was an excuse or lie. They claimed there was a delay and then sent me a fake tracking number, saying my package was at the post office. I have contacted them multiple times and no longer even get a response when I email. I wish I had looked into their website further. What kind of company refuses to provide a phone number or physical address for customers???!!! BEWARE BEWARE!!! SUCH A SCAM!!
up votedown vote
Report #376888 07/14/2021 at 11:13 PM
They advertise a variety of products but do not actually ship anything to you. They take your money, send fake tracking number, and then stop responding to customer emails all together. There is no phone number listed to contact the company. Search for reviews and you wilk see a pattern of fraud. Beware!!! A scam!!!
-------------------
Multiple reviews with similar problems show a pattern of fraud.
up votedown vote
Albert 07/15/2021 at 11:35 PM
Having all the same problems. Can you imagine an honest site that doesn't have a working email or phone number listed?