Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
raidacc.com
| Date | 01/26/2021 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://raidacc.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | https://raidacc.com/ is site where u buying accounts, but they take money and ignore you, so ur not getting what u paid for |
| Comment / Review | Scammer site, they offer cheap accounts but give useless accounts- brand new
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Coloc 03/03/2021 at 07:21 AM
Scammer site, they offer brand new account and not the one you bought.
I wish i could get my money back ....
up votedown vote
Gabriel 04/01/2021 at 02:04 PM
fucking scammers, just give those assholes 5 dollars to see if it was really a scamming site and it proves to be! don't buy a shit from this fucking site
up votedown vote
Report #346110 04/01/2021 at 02:32 PM
They sell a lot of "good" accounts for a cheap price, they've built a site just to scam, none of the e-mails have any answers nor the online service.
-------------------
it's just a scam afiter your purchase your account it says "Unfortunately you didn’t get the desired account, but you get a random account for RAID Shadow Legends according to the User Agreement! " they use laws to scam those people who don't want to read the details, a bunch of motherfuckers don't trust this site, it's a brand new acc that never logged into the game that they give to you
Fraudulent email : support@raidacc.com
Telephone : +13323556849
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Vel 04/10/2021 at 09:41 PM
100% scam
up votedown vote
Serratedpaper 04/27/2021 at 07:08 AM
Def a scam. But what is there to do if you bought an account? I used google pay though my play store account . Do they have access to any associated bank account? I deleted all payment methods already.
Btw their certification of inc. is from fucking belize while their HQ is in New York (yeah sure)
So fucking dumb to not see it earlier...
up votedown vote
Emin 05/17/2021 at 05:38 AM
"Congratulations on your purchase!
Your bill has been successfully paid.
Unfortunately you didn’t get the desired account, but you get a random account for RAID Shadow Legends according to the User Agreement!"
It's a scam website, they give you blank new account instead of any of the heroes you bought.
up votedown vote
don 07/14/2021 at 11:56 AM
very big scam site based out of russia, just contact your bank and reverse the payment....dont let those scum get your money.......
up votedown vote
Report #456697 02/10/2022 at 03:51 PM
Not real money is gone
-------------------
fucking bad website
Pseudonym : raidacc
Telephone : +13323556849
up votedown vote
markus 03/20/2022 at 03:58 PM
Total scam of a website, got sent an account with only athel and sniper! Chargebacked the charge through my bank.