SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
hudsonjulius93@gmail.com +330849056803 Luna-Fash.co

Date03/31/2021
Fraudulent emailhudsonjulius93@gmail.com
PseudonymLuna-Fash.co
Url / Websiteluna-fash.co
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone0 849 05 68 03
Scam contents14items of clothing which costed $0.50 each
Comment / ReviewPlease do help and trace this I want my refund

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #339560 03/14/2021 at 01:12 PM

        Clothing and shipment
        -------------------
        I ordered clothing two weeks ago on a sale where everything was for free I thought I should try it out then paid for shipment
        They promised to get back to me and they haven’t I sent an email and nothing was sent back

        Url / Website : zara.boutiques


        Reply
      • Report #345422 03/30/2021 at 01:56 PM

        Online Clothing store
        -------------------
        I ordered and check out online to reliazed the email is not legitimate, I can't contact seller. They also copy template from another website in Shipping and Return and using another email adress contact@posturecorrector-pro.com

        Url / Website : lina-fash.co
        Pseudonym : Online clothing store


        Reply
      • Report #349593 04/11/2021 at 08:01 PM

        Clothing: jeans/jogger/set/dress/bodysuit
        -------------------
        Placed 2 orders on the website for an equivalent of 28items for 20.99$x2= 41.98$
        Later on the web i saw so many bad reviews which said that this website is a scam. Haven’t got any response from the seller either. I would like to be refund

        Url / Website : lunafash.shop
        Pseudonym : Luna Fash


        Reply
      • Report #357187 05/05/2021 at 10:47 AM

        They took my money and no products in return. They promising you free items and you only pay for shipping.

        Url / Website : zarafash.co
        Pseudonym : Hudson

        Reply
      • Report #559312 10/23/2022 at 10:09 PM

        I paid and received email which of I'm unable to send or nor receive feedback from
        -------------------
        Do not order R0 costly garments ever

        Url / Website : zarafash.co
        Pseudonym : Email


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.