SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
support@myqgripsearwax.com myqgripsearwax

Date05/19/2021
Fraudulent emailsupport@myqgripsearwax.com
Pseudonymmyqgripsearwax
Scam contentsorder E496D83C82, supposedly shipped by UPS around May 7 2021, tracking number 802200612795834685. Neither UPS not UPSUS have record of this order. Email second response says they are "Looking into it". Suspect it is a scam. Google search shows ad for
Ads·Shop myqgripsearwax. This was a "Pop-up" ad which I responded to.
Comment / ReviewSince we have not received the package, and there is no record with UPS, I assume it is a scam. The payment was via Mastercard. It was sent to Q-GRIPS 855-2368072 ID, for $59.44. I will call Mastercard to see what can be done.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #318274 01/18/2021 at 06:46 PM

      Buy one ear wax removal kit for $19.95 and get a second free. I was given order # C74271AB09 on 1/6/2021 at 3:50 pm. My shipment confirmation e-mail showed my order shipped at 12:00 am on 1/8/2021...UPS Tracking # 92748901790519543422343072
      -------------------
      Invalid UPS tracking number. My order was never received.

      Reply
    • Report #340033 03/15/2021 at 05:19 PM

      Didn't click on this website to begin with and didn't sign up for this website. There is nothing on this website to unsubscribe from these emails. I did not call phone number due to my suspicions and the reviews online.
      -------------------
      Please delete my email from this website. I don't have this problem and the photos are disgusting.

      Pseudonym : support@myqgripsearwax.com

      Reply
    • Report #345719 03/31/2021 at 10:32 AM

      offer to buy ear cleaners, (at huge mark-up) to get personal info
      -------------------
      SCAM

      Pseudonym : qgrips
      Telephone : 8552368072

      Reply
    • Report #367242 06/09/2021 at 04:26 PM

      Supposedly selling earwax removers, got sucked in and bought a set, $57+ Aid and now all I'm getting is emails saying I have to complete my purchase before they run out of stock. Tried sending email but the address, listed above, isn't supported.
      -------------------
      I am of the belief this is a scam and will be contacting my bank to reverse the payment and blocking emails from their site.

      Pseudonym : Qgrips

      Reply
    • Report #557481 10/18/2022 at 08:53 PM

      Fast Processing was an extra charge without any choice to reject
      -------------------
      multiple addon promotions for more money and extra charges

      Url / Website : qgripsearwax.com/product-dec/thankyou.php
      Pseudonym : qgripsearwax.com/product-dec/thankyou.php

      Reply
    • Doreen 08/05/2023 at 05:25 PM

      trying to track shipping
      Tracking Number 92748901790519543436578484
      where is my order

      07/25/2023 at3:31 pm
      shipping date 07/27/2023 method UPS
      It says suspeted to be a scam?????

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.