SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
paypal@fieryconsultation.com

Date03/30/2021
Pseudonympaypal@fieryconsultation.com
Url / Websitehttps://elmali.store/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsSmall portable printers. Name of the company Lavende Co. Ltd
Comment / ReviewThey were selling small portable printers. I ordered 2 on 11/5/20 totaling $27.98. I did receive the printer paper for the printers but never the printers. Once I received the paper, I assumed the printers would follow. The address on the printer paper envelope was:
Online seller, 2496 W Walnut Ave. Rialto, CA 92376
Description # 1000000108687696
Receipt # 4935-1496-0408-2500

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #334897 03/01/2021 at 01:25 PM

      Advertised on Facebook ladies waterproof boots invoice id W40F4B776-11940. Have not received goods.
      -------------------
      cannot locate the company.

      Pseudonym : patentstard


      Reply
    • kat 06/06/2021 at 08:07 PM

      scam scam scam, do not use, paypal was no help

      Reply
    • jc 03/29/2022 at 01:37 PM

      received an empty first class envelope through usps with nothing in it.

      Reply
    • JK 03/30/2022 at 06:41 PM

      I also received an empty envelope! Don't understand...

      Reply
    • Rurhy 04/15/2022 at 07:10 PM

      I just received an empty bubble envelope from online seller . I'm very confused. I never ordered anything. I don't get it

      Reply
    • Joe 04/18/2022 at 10:27 AM

      Scam … selling wrinkle free shirts from China. Suspect they buy bulk one size batch one size then ship those out no matter what size you order. When I emailed them for shipping shirts back for exchange they wrote me asking to give them away as a gift to someone they fit. This is where they run the SCAM from: JANE
      371 LITTLE FALLS RD STE4 CEDAR GROVE NJ 07009

      Reply
    • Mare 04/25/2022 at 10:29 PM

      Marilee 4/25/2022
      i Received a envelope also from this seller that was empty. I am very confused how they got my name and address as i never ordered anything from here. There address comes up as a Amazon distribution center. What is more confusing is i contacted USPS gave them a tracking number and they said they had a package with this same tracking number delivered to a different address then mine the same day. super sketchy

      Reply
    • Mike 05/03/2022 at 10:35 PM

      Also received an empty small bubble envelope. From "online seller", same addy as that Amazon fulfillment center. USPS says it was properly delivered to my ZIP code, but there was another number on the label in small print that looked like another tracking number. It was too small and rubbed off to enter it correctly. Their endgame is confusing.

      Reply
    • l 05/07/2022 at 05:28 AM

      I too, received an empty small bubble envelope. From "online seller". Don't understand the game or scam.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.