SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
Strongee Online Shop

Date03/20/2021
PseudonymStrongee Online Shop
Scam contentsordered bean bags on 2/17/21 on phone thru face book, $38.53 was taken out from account but yet to receive merchandise. Is there anyway I can get my money back?
Comment / Reviewwant to know if anything can b done or did I just lose the money?

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Grey 03/21/2021 at 07:55 AM

      I was scammed. Bait and switch. Ordered tennis machine received tooth brush 3 months later!

      Reply
    • Report #345170 03/29/2021 at 11:12 PM

      Ordered a multi-functional sofa bunk bed and paid for extra shipping and we ordered a small household excavator and we didn't get either one and I can't find this company again except some store that wasn't right anyway and PayPal won't help because I ordered them as a guest so I didn't receive anything
      -------------------
      So I would like somebody to help me get our money back my name is Jeannie Gibson and my email is Jeanniekachina1@gmail.com

      Pseudonym : Strongee online shop

      • Maria 03/31/2021 at 02:33 PM

        It is a scam!! I bought some lamps from the same page and after two months a package arrives... It was a bluetooth phone thingy. I paid more than 60$ for it and I also want my money back and Paypal is not doing anything!

      • bruce 04/13/2021 at 11:08 AM

        I had a similar experience. Ordered an item for $27+ dollars and received a cheap battery powered toothbrush.

        This company is a scam and PayPal is helping them.

      • Susan 04/17/2021 at 02:27 PM

        Ordered a trash can from these people and never got it. How can I get my money back to PayPal

      • Astrid 04/20/2021 at 02:23 PM

        I ordered something for my cats and got a fever thermometer!! For 34 $!!!

      • Rob 04/26/2021 at 07:48 AM

        I ordered a75 inch tv and I received a very cheap watch.SCAMMERS

      • Fred 04/26/2021 at 03:05 PM

        Fred 4/26/2021
        Also victim of these scam artist ordered Folding Puzzle Table for 49.00 got a Wrist watch that probably cost 5.00. I also used my Pay Pal acct, but my fault for believing them I contacted them when product was not deliver at the time they indicated and 2 months plus have gone little late expect Pay Pal to be able do anything. We all need to watch we purchase off ads on FACEBOOK. Some how they can censor your speech and yet allow scammers through their media.

      • Muzeffer 04/28/2021 at 05:08 AM

        78065-JUY62438 this is faktura nummer and this is payment number 0J366781XD202782D
        And now I am asking what happened to this stand that I have paid and it's long time I don't get any thing

        Mor than 3 months this was

      • Mary 05/03/2021 at 09:40 PM

        Ordered a folding table/desk-received nothing. Today out of the blue a cheap watch was delivered-in my name-I’m thinking it’s connected. I used PayPal was having issues so checked out as guest-assuming I’m SOL

      • Anne 05/04/2021 at 08:44 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • robin 05/12/2021 at 09:51 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • BellaRain 07/18/2021 at 11:25 PM

        Is it www.kihfag.top??

        I just saw a listing for a bunk bed sofa for $30!!! That's ridiculous.

      Reply
    • rob 03/30/2021 at 04:03 PM

      Ordered a lap top top on 2/21/2021. As of 3/30/2021, nothing yet. UPS shipping is bogus.

      Reply
    • paolo567 04/09/2021 at 01:14 AM

      I ordered a RC Willys Jeep for $40 and got a $2 watch 2 months later. I payed with Paypal so I opened a claim.

      Reply
    • Ian 04/12/2021 at 08:21 AM

      Ordered 2 bins $60 on 27th February and received a tooth brush worth $1 emailed them waitting on reply altho will get money back as I paid through PAYPAL

      Reply
    • scott 04/15/2021 at 07:44 PM

      i ordered 3 giant bean bag chairs on 2/19/21 and at least a month later i contacted them and told them what i received 44 days ago. i received a pink electric toothbrush and i have no damned teeth. this company is a piece of shit. scammers for sure. i will never trust this company or any company i am not familiar with. it angers me so much that i lost a wee over $50. do not buy from these fools. they make promises to re-send the items. yeah, from china again, NO i said. no refund or my original order. f them.

      Reply
    • scott 04/15/2021 at 07:47 PM

      i forgot to mention that my bank shows the money went to strongeeonline. i am sure it is another 'front' name. their site is mttflrh.top. beware.

      Reply
    • Pissed 04/17/2021 at 11:11 PM

      This is a scam!!!! Ordered through mttflrh.top and strongee charged me. My bank will not refund me nor PayPal. I ordered a bike and 2 bean bags and was told my order would take 9 business weeks. After 2 months I reached out to them and they said it shipped but was stuck in customs. A week later it showed delivered and left by my mailbox which was bulls***. Usps couldn't have delivered those boxes because they have a weight limit.

      Reply
    • John 04/21/2021 at 08:21 PM

      Ordered a puzzle table for$40.00 and just received a toothbrush!! Hope Paypal refunds.

      Reply
    • Colin 04/24/2021 at 12:08 PM

      I, too, ordered a puzzle table, for $35.48, from Strongee Online Shop. Received a small thermometer. Clearly a scam.

      Reply
    • J 04/30/2021 at 01:19 PM

      Ordered a big bean bag chair and never got it and they won't respond to emails. Definitely don't order from there. Scam beware. Strongee online shop scam scam scam

      Reply
    • Report #356419 05/03/2021 at 06:28 AM

      Ordered through Instagram advert on 14/2/21. Item was a bean bag.
      Received a headset instead in April21. Informed seller via email as now their website is non-existent.
      Emails consistently offer a minor refund & not 100% which was requested.

      Fraudulent email : service@mttflrh.top
      Pseudonym : Strongee online shop


      Reply
    • scott m 05/23/2021 at 02:03 PM

      Facebook must support SCAMMERS and Paypal as I am getting screwed on a regular basis.

      Reply
    • John 06/05/2021 at 02:29 PM

      Ordered a puzzle table for $40.00 and received a toothbrush.Paypal refunded.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.