SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
ChristineBI BS

Date03/30/2021
PseudonymChristineBI BS
Scam contentsA stuffed animated Dog.
Comment / ReviewThe item I received was no where near to the item I saw in the advertisement. It was unable to perform the movements as described in the Ad and the assembly quality was very poor. I wanted my money returned to my account. The cost was $35.93. Thank you for your time and attention to this matter. Nancy Young
928-279-7013
2825 Rolston St. Apt. 105
Fort Wayne, Indiana 46805

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Rene 03/31/2021 at 05:00 PM

      order product but nothing money sent by Paypal Christine BI BS 4029357733 ON M4T2T5 CAN no reply nothing i wantrefund

      Reply
    • Katherine Bonus 04/13/2021 at 11:58 AM

      The same thing . They are nothing like advertised

      Reply
    • Report #350384 04/13/2021 at 07:46 PM

      Never received product. No luck contacting them

      Pseudonym : Christinebi bs

      • June Barkhouse 04/17/2021 at 02:11 PM

        IT sure is a scam I order one of there stuffed dogs in March and was charged 47.15 I do not have a pay pal so how did they get money? how do I get my money back I guess I don't !! a lesson well learned

      Reply
    • Maria Gregware 04/25/2021 at 07:19 PM

      I'm not sure if it was a scam I purposely put my payment on a card that didn't h a very much so I wouldn't get cleaned out. We'll see

      Reply
    • Jessica 04/29/2021 at 01:33 PM

      I have the same issue.i ordered 2 of the dogs they are nothing like the add said. Very cheaply made.

      Reply
    • Rick 05/26/2021 at 12:10 PM

      I ordered three pair of pants from them. The sizes were completely wrong. I contested the purchase and tried to send the pants back and get a refund. Several different customer service people gave me several different offers of partial refunds. Finally cancelled the purchase through my bank. Within two weeks I discovered my credit card had been compromised. Can I prove it was them that compromised the card? No, however, no other vendors other than my usuals that I have been dealing with for many years, I'm convinced they're running a scam.

      Reply
    • Susian Cloninger 11/28/2021 at 06:23 PM

      I finally got the item but did not recognize, due to time waited and the appearance. I was planning to use it on my mantel but the only place it would be appropriate for is the trash. It was supposed to be an
      arrangement and it was folded into a small box the repackaged in a plastic shipping envelope. For $47.98 which was advertised as half off originally. I feel like I was suckered into a scam. I am requesting a full refund.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.