Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
calistohair.com vip@wigsservice.com
| Date | 11/27/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | vip@wigsservice.com |
| Url / Website | calistohair.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Selling wigs by 3 pay for 2 |
| Comment / Review | I bought from this website and never received the items. No communications email address put as contact doesn't work. Messenger from Facebook no response to messages. Telephone not working. No communication nothing since the purchase.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
MamaB 12/08/2020 at 06:21 AM
I bought hair from this people and still never got anything a month later, the email address provided does not exist and tried leaving messages on Facebook and still no reply.
up votedown vote
Yolly 12/31/2020 at 11:16 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Fatou 01/08/2021 at 12:19 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
peaches 01/09/2021 at 07:56 PM
I ordered a wig 370 preplucked an they sent me this little short as wig that doesn't even cover my head
up votedown vote
Pinky 01/11/2021 at 12:51 AM
I order a full lace wig mid-Dec.2020 and still No product. A Laurie sent me a email that my order shipped 2 wks ago without a tracking # & No further info. No reply to any of my emails.
This is a scam operation! Call your cc company
up votedown vote
None 01/15/2021 at 03:34 PM
This is Cleo Proctor you guys do not have my address right so how can I get my package my address is 251 28th Street apt 212 You guys have it backwards.
up votedown vote
Jandira Campos 01/28/2021 at 06:50 PM
Eu encomendei 3 perucas em uma promoรงรฃo, pague 2 ร leve 3, atรฉ agora nรฃo recebi e o endereรงo de email informa que รฉ invรกlido, tudo indica que trata-se de uma burla.
up votedown vote
Keone 02/18/2021 at 08:15 AM
I placed an order and never received it it been almost 3 weeks I emailed and it said that email was invalid
up votedown vote
Report #334021 02/26/2021 at 11:26 AM
Human hair wigs selling for $10-$20 because of a 'sale' going on.
-------------------
You are unable to contact them about why shipping takes so long and you can't get a refund. You pay with PayPal and it sent to JIANGONGSHA JIA on PayPal. Their email is elrodkesslerzunhn22@gmail.com.
Url / Website : abby-hair.shop
Pseudonym : [ abby ]
up votedown vote
Report #345102 03/29/2021 at 03:00 PM
three wigs for 50 dollers
-------------------
this company needs to be took down
up votedown vote
Chrystal Jeremiah 03/30/2021 at 06:33 PM
Heiheihair, was advertised on online Play Store downloaded games like Spades Plus, Scrabble Go, and Words with Friends.
up votedown vote
Khaliha 04/16/2021 at 03:59 PM
This website is Bullshit!!!
up votedown vote
tess 04/28/2021 at 04:33 PM
Ordered my products, 4 wigs, 3 weeks ago from wigsservice. They said it was shipped but the tracking provided reveals no information about where the product is in transit. There is no phone number to call. It appears to be a scam.
up votedown vote
tess 05/05/2021 at 11:08 AM
I received my 4 wigs 4 weeks after i purchased them. They are nothing like what the picture shows. The images you are seeing are fraudulent! Imagine a dollar store and what you would get there 99 cents. I threw them ALL in the garbage. They are synthetic, no lace front, no clip to secure the wig to your hair and they are not packed properly so they have lost their shape and are crushed and wrinkled. I want to warn others do not buy from these scammers. I wish i had done some research before buying.
up votedown vote
Pissed 05/18/2021 at 10:29 AM
I ordered 3 wigs nearly 2 months ago. The wigs never arrived. I emailed them but they never responded. No phone number or social media website on their pages. No tracking number or anything. And they use Paypal for payments too. I've heard they advertise under different names. This is a scam.
up votedown vote
Kea Moore 05/24/2021 at 02:54 PM
I hope and pray this is not a scam... there is no tracking info nor phone number to call... no one responds to your emails... pretty sure it is a scam..
up votedown vote
Denise 05/27/2021 at 03:50 PM
Ordered a wig April 16th, and today is May 27th. Whenever I put in the tracking number, it appears to be in transit, in China ( ever since May 8th). This site is a damn scam.
up votedown vote
Angel 05/31/2021 at 12:22 PM
This company is a scam ! Do not buy at this webshop. The received wiggs (after 4 weeks) do not in any way look like the ordered onse from the website pictures. Total rip off.
up votedown vote
Lolo 06/08/2021 at 04:50 PM
I ordered my wig on April 20th 2021. I receive it toda June 8, 2021.. It is nothing like the wig I ordered. I tried to get help in returning it and this is the website. It is a scam. This wig looks like it came from the dollar store, no front lace or anything. It is also the wrong color.
up votedown vote
Brenda 07/06/2021 at 07:24 PM
I received my wigs today and they look nothing like I ordered. Sent an email as instructed to do but no response. This was Hannah Wigs
up votedown vote
Gino 07/13/2021 at 03:35 PM
They do not abide by their own return policy. got nothing but excuses and delays. Still have not
received my refund. I followed their return policy to the letter of the law. Moving forward with a
fraud claim.
up votedown vote
Folu 07/23/2021 at 04:45 PM
Do not buy wigs from this company, they are scammers. They take your money and send you fake, low-quality, and the wig you did not order for. It takes a month to two to receive your order, and they will not respond to your complaint after you get your order. I have never ordered hair online before, but I ordered from this company for the first time, and I regret it. Be warned, they are not real, they are scammers.
up votedown vote
Sandra 10/05/2021 at 08:06 PM
Whatever you do PLEASE don't order from this company.
They can't be reached for a return when they sends you some shit you didn't order.
THEY ARE BULLSHIT!!!!!!!
up votedown vote
BEWARE! SCAM.... 11/06/2021 at 07:51 PM
This company is a SCAMMER! DON'T BUY FROM ANYONE FROM CHINA REGARDING BUY 2 GET ONE FREE. ITS A SCAM! THE WIGS ATE HORRIBLE, AND REMEMBER THEY CHANGE THEIR NAME EVERYDAY. BEWARE!
up votedown vote
Pissedoff 01/01/2022 at 07:26 PM
These people are a joke and a piece of shit the wigs are garbage and synthetic hair itโs a big big scam/scammers/theives too
buy 2 get one free yeah rite GARBAGE
soooooo disappointed!!!!!
up votedown vote
Nyii 01/07/2022 at 04:46 PM
I've not ordered wig online before. This is my first time. Unfortunately it came with useless wigs you can't even wear to anywhere. I wonder why they are in the public domain.
Please do not buy wigs from this company, they are complete scammers. They take your money and send you trash, fake, low-quality, and the wig you did not order for. It takes a long to receive your order, and they will not respond to your complaint after you get your order. They have fake advert and the hair they send to you is no way near what is on their website. I regret ordering from them it. PLEASE BE WARNED!!! they are not real, they are scammers.
Does anyone know how to report this take this useless company off the public domain. So that they'll not deceive many more people?
up votedown vote
Stephanie 04/07/2021 at 10:59 AM
I am still awaiting product and order was place March 03, 2021. Can someone please contact me in regaurds on how to get money back.
up votedown vote
Dominique 04/11/2021 at 01:47 PM
They apparently shut down www.calistohair.com website and now operating as https://www.heiheihair.shop/. They are advertising on FB. The Items received NOT what was on their website. Refusing to refund even though the site states they will give a refund. Deceitful practices
up votedown vote
Naan 04/16/2021 at 06:01 AM
I bought 6 wigs the buy 2 get one free that was October 2020 still todag i havent recieve any form of communication after they sent me a tracking nr showing my parcell is at Turkey mind you am in SA..
up votedown vote
Smithlat 04/17/2021 at 10:18 AM
I havenโt ordered but theyโre now using https://www.chiavhair.shop/pages/contact-us โsellingโ wigs at 91% off
up votedown vote
Lucretia 04/19/2021 at 01:15 PM
I order From vip@weeksservice.com and have not received my package yet and cannot track it I have the order ID and have not received yet from March 8, 2021 todayโs date is now April 19 2021Please help me track this.
up votedown vote
Sam 04/21/2021 at 06:32 PM
I order 3 human hair lace wigs I got 3 regular wigs for 57.00 I need my money back now!
up votedown vote
Ms.Pat 04/21/2021 at 07:27 PM
I hate the poor quality wigs they finally sent me doll hair horrible I want my money back. DO NOT buy from this company
up votedown vote
Redd 04/25/2021 at 07:43 PM
I bought some hair and havenโt received it
up votedown vote
Lili 04/29/2021 at 07:59 AM
I ordered 3 lace wigs, 200% density. After a long time, I received 3 plastic wigs - looks like something from a costume party. No lace, no part, rubbery feel and I contacted the seller about a refund - NO Answer.
I wish I saw this post earlier
They contact with all sort of emails:
Luv-hairs@wigsservice.com,
Leafyhair@wigsservice.com,
VIP@wigsservice.com
SCAM SCAM SCAM!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
The online store is posed as CHIA V HAIR and I know CHIAVHAIR is good. This is so annoying.
up votedown vote
Andrea 04/30/2021 at 11:46 AM
I order my wigs on 03/29/2021 it is now 04/30/2021 and i have not received anything. vip@wigservice is a total scam. I need help to get my money back
up votedown vote
Ladyleo 05/24/2021 at 07:12 PM
I ordered 3 wigs from Adelee wigs.com my confirmation was sent from Vip1@wigservice.com. What I received a little less than a month later bears absolutely no resemblance to what was advertised or the hair pieces that I ordered. They were not lace front wig And they did not even have hair Combs stitched in the cap. I requested a refund through their given email address and have not heard anything back. Suffice to say I'm sure this is a scam!
up votedown vote
peggy 06/11/2021 at 04:28 PM
I have ordered from Isee Wigs from Facebook ad, ordered 3 different braided wigs. The mess they sent was disgusting. They took a month to come and there is not a braid in either wig. They are just straight twisted doll hair. Do not buy from Isee. Wigs, they have probably change names and web site info by now.
up votedown vote
I been scammed 06/17/2021 at 09:35 AM
I am still waiting on my order and it has been over 30days since I paid for it and it says it was shipped. No refund or response about the order. There's no way to contact customer service. I have no product and would like my money back...... that Adelee is a SCAM
up votedown vote
Coco chanel 08/16/2021 at 07:22 PM
I ordered 3 wigs nerve got them from the same website how can I get my money back
up votedown vote
Report #439362 01/07/2022 at 05:11 PM
Advertise original wigs but sends fake low quality wigs to customers. Refuses return for a refund with excuses. No phone contact, no address.
-------------------
Advertise & sale of Wigs which completely looks different when the order gets to you. The company return & refund policy says that you must email the customer service to obtain a return address before you can return your goods for a refund after 7 days of receipt, if not you'll not be entitled. And if you send the return without a confirmation address it will be lost on transit and at your own risk.
No phone contact, no address, only emails.
If you ask for the return address for a refund they will begin to tell you to snap the packing inside and outside with numbers. saying that they model their wigs, so you should model what they sent to you to look like what you saw on their website.
Url / Website : musesstore.com/pages/contact-us?spm=..page.footer_1.1&spm_prev=..index.footer_1.1
Pseudonym : Muses Hair, Ella Hair
Files for this comment