Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
service@gjooh.shop +8613556612966 www.vjhws.shop
| Date | 03/29/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@gjooh.shop |
| Url / Website | https://www.vjhws.shop/products/solid-wood-cat-shelf-large-cat-climbing-frame?fbclid=iwar0nppgjonoqev0ybkdyhvk0dzi157hwsmvjcp7qmalc_jb9ciid3sucprc |
| Telephone | +86 135 5661 2966 (ou 008613556612966) |
| Scam contents | Selling a cat climbing tree as per the URL above but delivering a beanie instead. |
| Comment / Review | The items being sold on this website are NOT being delivered.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #343727 03/25/2021 at 03:22 PM
A treadmill that can fold
-------------------
Paypal is supporting this site and it had been seen on Facebook Marketplace when searching for treadmills and I received a purple winter hat.
Fraudulent email : service@eyfvzxym.top
Url / Website : eyfvzxym.top
Pseudonym : Emma
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
nermine 04/15/2021 at 01:59 PM
Scam 100 %. it has been now 3 months did not deliver my order and they keep saying its delivered to my local post , i submit a proof that there is nothing had been delivered and they keep playing games to offering refund 50 % than 60 % than 70 % and when i agreed they return back to advise that my order delievred , its been over 30 emails and nothing been solved , even i asked them to official document that my order delivered to local post , they keep holding me for nothing , my order over 80 USD
up votedown vote
costaspi 05/06/2021 at 07:23 PM
It may be funny (ordering a fitness equipment and receiving a hat) but actually means that there are many people who find trustiness as human's disadvantage but slyness as human's destination. Those people (they are all of those who don't believe in Jesus Christ) don't have any buisness in new world where fairness and trustiness will dominate.
up votedown vote
ne 04/24/2022 at 10:58 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Juki 04/01/2021 at 06:49 AM
I lost my money...
up votedown vote
MDABDUL 04/02/2021 at 03:02 PM
where is my order #WEL69420 DATE 03-10-2021
up votedown vote
Azizan 04/03/2021 at 08:54 PM
I lost my money
up votedown vote
Torey 04/05/2021 at 09:33 AM
Is this a scam I never got my package this is bullshit and I'm reporting this
up votedown vote
Report #349703 04/12/2021 at 05:41 AM
HOT Creative Kraft Paper Folding
Concealed Cabinet-Huge Hidden
-------------------
Paypal is supporting this site and it had been seen on Facebook!
It is same case as "https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/343727"
But I received a yellow beanie.Haha.
Fraudulent email : service@rbmjucg.top
Url / Website : rbmjucg.top
Pseudonym : rbmjucg
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Tiffany 04/12/2021 at 07:43 PM
I ordered a shelf, they took my money and sent me a red winter hat. Total scam.
up votedown vote
Barbara 04/16/2021 at 01:52 PM
I never received my lamp
up votedown vote
S 04/19/2021 at 06:45 AM
I contacted them and taking legal action. I'm gona destroy them 😂
up votedown vote
Cil 04/20/2021 at 08:37 AM
Looks like a scam for sure . Lost my money never got my order.
up votedown vote
Prince 04/21/2021 at 04:02 AM
Yes I ordered curved lamp and they send me toothbrush . Damn I lost my money to I will never trust anymore online shopping. This is bullshit and now I started tagging all online shops to be a scam
up votedown vote
Ronald 04/25/2021 at 05:59 PM
Tracking number is fake usps has no record of it order halo sight combination all try’s to contact have failed
up votedown vote
Blumoon72 04/29/2021 at 12:43 AM
I ordered a cat climbing tower and got a thermometer. I payed through PayPal, so I am filing a complaint with them.
up votedown vote
Report #356250 05/02/2021 at 01:05 PM
instead of advertised goods something bovli.. e.g.: electric toothbrush
-------------------
átverés---
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Barbara 05/02/2021 at 05:22 PM
I never received my lamp, you can't even reach them, so what do you do.
up votedown vote
BM 05/25/2021 at 04:39 PM
Ordered 2 Mosiac Lamps back in January never received them and they don't respond to my email
up votedown vote
Report #372844 06/29/2021 at 10:46 PM
Sent money back in February, been arguing by email ever since. Total scam company working through paypal.
-------------------
Lost 35 bucks. Used every swear word i know. Have cursed them several times, they are still breathing.
Fraudulent email : senqipaypalserviceteam@gmail.com
Pseudonym : Senqui internashional
up votedown vote
Kayleen 07/10/2021 at 07:10 AM
Hi I didn't get my TV at all the Web sites Is still trying to sell me the TV that never showed up at all it is a scam big time I am over it I just want my money back