SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
luckinatk@gmail.com Starry for cash

Date04/18/2021
Fraudulent emailluckinatk@gmail.com
PseudonymStarry for cash
Scam contentsA game that you play by swiping up to have cash fall off of a money tree.
Comment / ReviewThe money that you allegedly win is supposed to be paid directly into your PayPal account.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #340886 03/17/2021 at 07:15 PM

        Playing and they don’t deliver the money that they said that you have won.
        -------------------
        They don’t pay out!

        • Fatbluntz 03/18/2021 at 11:49 AM

          Iv cashed out 2k 1,500, 1k, 800, 500 and 300 and still haven’t received any payments. It says sending queue 3-7 days it’s been two months and still haven’t seen any money

        Reply
      • Report #344165 03/26/2021 at 10:45 PM

        Its says you can withdraw your money within 3-7 days but its already 9 days and my money doesn’t arrived at my paypal account.
        -------------------
        Its says i can withdraw my mpney within 3-7 days its alreadyy 9 days my money doesn’t arrive. Its like if you are scamming people its like your scammming your self too.


        Reply
      • Report #344651 03/28/2021 at 01:21 PM

        PayPal link demonstrated but is not teal
        -------------------
        Keep off internet games

        Fraudulent email : luckinakt@sina.com
        Pseudonym : Starry for Cash

        • Mustafa şahin 04/10/2021 at 04:18 PM

          İnsanları kandıran, sahte sayfa

        • Малюта Людмила 05/28/2021 at 09:26 AM

          Вы вообще охренели??!? Играю уже 8 дней, а поступления не приходят????

        Reply
      • Report #344856 03/29/2021 at 06:11 AM

        app games making money for paypal
        -------------------
        i redeemed a thousand dollars but it never arrived in my paypal account

        Pseudonym : starry for cash

        • joe neal 03/29/2021 at 06:14 AM

          the app starry for cash is a app scam using paypal to make people believe that theire game is givving out free PayPal credits when you play theire game.

        • virgojm84 04/09/2021 at 10:32 AM

          Very much a Scam, something needs to be done about this game

        • Lea 05/02/2022 at 07:31 PM

          Well from the Amazon one it's legit I think I'm using the app and got some payout but I'm testing higher amounts so u can get some for amazon but I don't use PayPal so don't rely on me for that

        Reply
      • Report #346750 04/04/2021 at 04:24 AM

        My money must be in my paypal acc this time

        Fraudulent email : s.ginoy53@gmail.com
        Url / Website : starryforcash.com
        Telephone : 85185351

        Reply
      • Jeff 04/29/2021 at 08:17 PM

        Me too, my $300 now is nothing . They said that i failed. This is a scam, I take a lot of time and effort but return is nothing.

        Reply
      • Report #359808 05/13/2021 at 10:18 PM

        Won’t let you cash out. Did everything they asked watched all videos, signed on every day and it said pending unti the time was up till it was supposed to post to my PayPal and then it comes back after 3 days of waiting it comes back with failed. No explanation.
        -------------------
        Rip off shouldn’t be allied to advertise

        Reply
      • Report #361645 05/19/2021 at 10:48 PM

        Starry for cash
        -------------------
        Watch videos and get paid money into PayPal

        Reply
      • Chilly 06/01/2021 at 11:27 AM

        I did everything i suppose to do and i havent recieve any money

        Reply
      • Chilly 06/01/2021 at 11:31 AM

        My 300 and my 500 dollars suppose to come on my paypal account i havent recieve anything why have anyone sign or play any game not know u people playing around or robbing us for our money thats not right at all

        Reply
      • Chilly 06/02/2021 at 01:56 PM

        So u men to tell me this app is fake i cant believe this mess i suppose to have money in my account i hope the police yall for fake business

        Reply
      • Report #365300 06/02/2021 at 07:03 PM

        Invalidate my pay out
        -------------------
        I've always logging in..but after the time to cash out.. invalid

        Reply
      • Report #372545 06/28/2021 at 11:27 PM

        Watch videos for cash
        -------------------
        You should punish the people who are doing this, make them pay big time. Then maybe they would think twice before doing this to people.

        Reply
      • Report #376526 07/13/2021 at 12:15 PM

        Played the game to earn rewards. While process verifying, rewards were failed. This game along with many other games are cheating people out of thousands of dollars and ALL after we meet conditions and watch over thousands of videos and BS ads.
        -------------------
        I finished all the tasks but still they don't send us the money thru my paypal..

        Pseudonym : Starry for Cash


        Reply
      • Al mamun 07/15/2021 at 02:18 AM

        My 300 and my 500 dollars suppose to come on my paypal account i havent recieve anything why have anyone sign or play any game not know u people playing around or robbing us for our money thats not right at al

        Reply
      • Report #377905 07/19/2021 at 08:14 AM

        I cashed out the 300 dollar. It doesn't give me money in paypal even after I waited for 10 days and watched 50 ads.
        -------------------
        Please report and give me my reward.

        Url / Website : youtu.be/ast1fzet8by
        Pseudonym : Starry for Cash


        Reply
      • Report #381489 08/03/2021 at 11:40 AM

        I didnt get my promotion money from starry for cash

        Reply
      • Report #420286 11/28/2021 at 06:50 AM

        I won money on starry for cash thru PayPal and amazon and did not get the money I could not rebind my amazon rewards no matter how many times I tried and the cash to my PayPal said I failed to log in to receive the money but I logged in for ten straight days and still didn't get the money I have another one coming up are you going to lie again if you don't give real prizes then don't say you do and don't give tasks to do if we are not going to get the money
        -------------------
        you give people hope to win money I was really hoping to win so i can use the money to help my family but you made me feel like a bad guy for trying to do something good for my family i just wish you can own up to it and give the money you say people won

        Pseudonym : starry for cash

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.