SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
legal2@compucredit.co.za +330861514131 Credit computer seervice

Date05/17/2021
Fraudulent emaillegal2@compucredit.co.za
PseudonymCredit computer seervice
Url / Websitehttp://ccscredit.co.za
Telephone0 861 51 41 31 (more info)
Scam contentsNotice Repossession Imminent FOR Ardell Sithole

Case Number: BB5874478325/2055

Amount Outstanding in R1900

Our records reflect that you have not made a payment despite our repeated attempts to contact you in order to assist you in entering into a suitable repayment arrangement and you have FAILED, alternatively REFUSED to do so.

If we do not hear from you within 3 business days, we will accept that you agree to this action.

Alternatively, please remit payment into the following account:

Bank Details

Bank: Fnb

Account Name: Computech Credit Seervices

Account Number: 62873082425

Type: Cheque

Ref: 5874478325

Kind Regards,

The Collections Team

Tel: 087 711 0528

Computech Credit
Comment / ReviewI don't even know about that from know i owe them R1900

Attachment(s)
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis 0 861 51 41 31

    Phone number type
    Premium-rate phone number
    International format
    • +33 861 51 41 31
    Country
    France
    Territory
    France
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #331067 02/18/2021 at 10:42 AM

        This company is scamming. From young to old. They get hold of you details. then demand payment. ask them for written proof that you agreed to pay any monies to them they tell you its computer generated. Act to Law stated by the National Credit regulator of Southern Africa. All agreements to loans or such services must be accompanied by proof in other words, Written proof or Verbal agreement. But this company can not provide proof.
        -------------------
        I would like to ask Google to remove there details from the search engine. So that no more people bay be scammed by this company.
        They even target Sassa grand earning elderly people. Cause the older generation is easy targets because they are not educated like the younger generation. Some of this elderly people even pay the money.

        I would really like if you can assist. I even attached a link to Hellopeter's Website where you can also see a lot of people which is complaining about the same thing.

        https://www.hellopeter.com/credit-intel

        Reply
      • Report #343514 03/25/2021 at 06:24 AM

        They keep saying i owe them R1700 and i don't know where's that amount coming from cause i never apply or look for financial assistance from them .they send me account number in each and every email to pay the money since last year October
        -------------------
        I tried to email them asking everything but they kept wanting their money i I don't know

        They already blacklisted me without even be reliable of having a loan or needing a help from them

        Url / Website : ccc.co.za
        Telephone : 0877110528

        This is what they do in every email they are the same all of then

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.