SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
service@bstkole.com BSTKOLE

Date03/24/2021
Fraudulent emailservice@bstkole.com
PseudonymBSTKOLE
Scam contentspink battery operated dog for a 3 year old
Comment / ReviewSuppose to have been a husky with 1) human body sensors follow function which was a lie 2) 20 types of actions, which is a lie. There are three. 3) tail wagging function, this is true 4)simulation comfortable hair, I guess and 5) imitation dog barking, which is a lie. It does not sound like any dog I have ever heard but, it does sound like a squeaky toy.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Jennifer 03/26/2021 at 04:24 PM

      I ordered Pinsky the Husky dog ,& I was sent a pink something that does not resemble a dog! I want my money back! This is a fraudulent site!

      Reply
    • Joseph Cancilliere 03/31/2021 at 03:00 PM

      Joseph Cancilliere 03/31/2021 at 2:53 pm. I ordered pinsky the husky dog, and I was sent a dog that does not resemble or act as the dogs that was demonstrated on the web site. I want to know how to get my money back. This appears to be a fraudulent site.

      Reply
    • Ron Housman 04/12/2021 at 04:29 AM

      To whom it may concern
      My name is Ron Housman

      I ordered the toy husky on march 7,
      2021. My order number is

      17764GZ108 Base

      Reply
    • Marlene 04/19/2021 at 02:52 PM

      This is a scam. They use paypal but a fraudulant site. I have reported it. You will be taken off of paypal. Do not use BSKoleshop. If I see you on this site again I will keep reporting you.

      Reply
    • Sheila 04/22/2021 at 09:38 PM

      Order the husky got a different dog. It does not do anything it show that it does. It's a ripped off

      Reply
    • Report #355541 04/29/2021 at 04:28 PM

      Cheap fraudulent claim of real looking dog
      That is cheap dollar tree type dog you put
      Batteries in and it’s legs move
      -------------------
      Cheap stuffed dog was supposed to be real like
      As advertised this is a major scam

      Url / Website : servicebstkole.com
      Pseudonym : Dog looks alive and you get a cheap toy dog

      Reply
    • Pinky 05/05/2021 at 09:34 PM

      Need my money back ASAP

      Reply
    • Pinky 05/05/2021 at 09:40 PM

      Need my money back ASAP toy dog nothing like the video

      Reply
    • Report #375606 07/09/2021 at 07:14 PM

      False advertisement. I received a pice of plastic for $70
      -------------------
      I have tried to reach out any I am getting nothing back

      Url / Website : bstkole.com
      Pseudonym : Bstkole
      Telephone : +12127807557


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.