Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
career@intercoae.com +9710589249873 RAHMAD AZEEM,
| Date | 03/22/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | career@intercoae.com |
| Pseudonym | RAHMAD AZEEM, |
| Url / Website | intercoae.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +971 58 924 9873 (ou 009710589249873) |
| Scam contents | Job Ref Number: ST/124896606AE It is with pleasure that We officially welcome you to the staff of Interco Petroleum Company IPC UAE. Congratulations! We are pleased to confirm you have been selected to work for Interco Petroleum Company IPC UAE. We are delighted to make you the following job offer as attached. You were selected for employment due to the attributes we saw in your Resume/CV/ that appear to match the qualities we look for in an employee. We are looking forward to seeing you grow and develop into an outstanding employee that exhibits a high level of care, concern, and compassion for others. I hope that you will find your work to be rewarding, challenging, and meaningful. We will expect your best each day, Knowing that we are concerned about your development and that our door is always open. The keys to your success will be being dependable, reliable, showing openness, follow-through, attentiveness, supervision, documentation, and following the policies and procedures. While doing these things you will be successful and so will Interco Petroleum Company IPC. Your professional growth is of utmost concern for Interco Petroleum Company IPC UAE personally, because if you are growing our company will grow as well. The extent to which Interco Petroleum Company IPC UAE is considered friendly, knowledgeable, efficient, reliable, trustworthy and environment conscious will be measured by how others see these qualities in you. The attached Soft contract offer letter has been prepared to guide you in better understanding or Policies & Procedures and practices concerning employment with Interco Petroleum Company IPC UAE. Please sign the enclosed copy of this letter and return it through email scan to indicate your acceptance of this offer. Upon submitting this signed offer letter you are directed to contact most experienced United Arab Emirates Work Permit Visa expediting services EMIRATES WORK-PERMIT & IMMIGRATION SERVICES for the acquisition of your Work Permit Visa Application. Here below is their full contact details: EMIRATES WORK-PERMIT & IMMIGRATION SERVICES AL Saada Road, AL Musheref, ABu-dhabi UAE Telephone:+971 557605763, Email: kareem-emiratespermit@outlook.com, kareem@emiratespermit.com/contact@emiratespermit.com Barrister Kareem Aljmal (Chief Immigration Lawyer) You must complete the new employee work permit Visa application processing prior to a week mandatory Orientation/Training Exercise which is 10 days before Joining Date. We are confident you will be able to make a significant contribution to the success of Interco Petroleum Company IPC UAE. Please accept my wishes for success in your new position. I look forward to meeting you in the near future. Yours Sincerely RAHMAD AZEEM HR. MANAGER Phone:+971 5 8924 9873 Email: career@intercoae.com www.intercoae.com Attachments area |
| Comment / Review | Just scammers, I real employer support all costs with visa, airfare, etc.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
MOS 03/23/2021 at 09:17 AM
This is a scam and fraud action and I Received the same offer and I confirmed that there is no such a company working in the oil and gas field
up votedown vote
SL 04/06/2021 at 05:35 PM
I received the same Offer last Month, and I have paid them R41k for the VISA how do i get my money back
up votedown vote
Ramadan 06/01/2021 at 09:12 AM
I received an offer the same content different company name in ARE
in my case the company has an attractive working website http://enacopetroleum.com/
HR message ended with :
Yours Sincerely
Julian HR. Admin.
(Shams Zane HR.MANAGER)
Phone:+971 5 8924 9873
Email: career@enacopetroleum.com
any advice ??