SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
abuse@reg.ru +74955801111 ✠ Hermes ✠

Date02/27/2021
Fraudulent emailabuse@reg.ru
Pseudonym✠ Hermes ✠
Url / Websitehttps://exp-fragmasters.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+7 495 580-11-11 (ou 0074955801111) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsThey are using the site as a phishing tactic to gain account credentials for online games. Valve games specifically.
Comment / ReviewDomain Name: EXP-FRAGMASTERS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2593040518_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.reg.com
Registrar URL: http://www.reg.ru
Updated Date: 2021-02-21T20:06:08Z
Creation Date: 2021-02-21T20:06:07Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2022-02-21T20:06:07Z
Registrar: REGISTRAR OF DOMAIN NAMES REG.RU LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 1606
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: abuse@reg.ru
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +74955801111
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS1.HOSTING.REG.RU
Name Server: NS2.HOSTING.REG.RU

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Shikhar 03/22/2021 at 04:20 AM

      It's a scan for sure !! And stay away from the website https://bitfetix.com/

      Reply
    • Report #342271 03/22/2021 at 04:30 AM

      Lottery - cryptocurrency - credit card info - email and passwords - fake website - could have done better - but they are not the master players
      -------------------
      A very elaborate scam, stay away from Russians !!

      Url / Website : bitfetix.com
      Pseudonym : CryptoLisak


      • Randle 08/01/2021 at 06:46 AM

        Fake dating site, sending nude pictures of women and prompting to view photos or videos.

      • coolguy 08/23/2021 at 05:43 PM

        fake csgo market, warning, this is a phising.

      • Fraud Watcher/Advisor 11/05/2022 at 09:34 PM

        About us: LLC REG.RU Domain Name Registrar is the key player among Russian registrars of domain names and hosting providers which has been working in the market since 2006.

        If you have encountered any abuse-related issues that you would like to report then please write us an email to: abuse@reg.ru

        Registrant / Administrative / Technical Contacts

        REG.RU LLC
        P.O. Box 87,
        Регистратор доменных имён а/я 87,
        RU-123007 Moscow, Russian Federation
        Tel: +7 495 580 11 11 | +7 495 514 05 73
        Fax: +7 495 580 11
        Email: abuse@reg.ru
        Website: https://www.reg.ru

      Reply
    • Hendra 06/19/2021 at 04:25 PM

      the COSMICINU.COM team has taken away investors' liquditiy creyptocurecy, I hope I can find their location history and report to the authorities https://www.interpol.int/en/Crimes/Financial-crime/Money-laundering

      Reply
    • Report #435529 12/30/2021 at 12:14 PM

      The same fake exchange just name changed from (xtrade-invest.com to bitmoney-exchange.com) that puts fake amounts of currency into your account when you deposit real money but your money gets redirected into a different address than the one you intended to and they found your account with fake money and you weren’t able to withdraw after you made fines and traded and they only verify if you deposit 0.01 bitcoin when other exchanges verify through ID and or through email only .
      -------------------
      Don’t fall for this scam, as many have I did my research to inform the community and make everyone a little safer but if you are in the discord CRYPTO PUMP KINGS , Leave now while you still have your money.

      Fraudulent email : bitmoney-exchange.com@regprivate.ru
      Url / Website : bitmoney-exchange.com
      Pseudonym : Cryptopumpkings/ Xtrade-invest.com / bitmoney-exchange.com


      Reply
    • Fraud Watcher/Advisor 11/05/2022 at 09:31 PM

      About us: LLC REG.RU Domain Name Registrar is the key player among Russian registrars of domain names and hosting providers which has been working in the market since 2006.

      If you have encountered any abuse-related issues that you would like to report then please write us an email to: abuse@reg.ru

      Registrant / Administrative / Technical Contacts

      REG.RU LLC
      P.O. Box 87,
      Регистратор доменных имён а/я 87,
      RU-123007 Moscow, Russian Federation
      Tel: +7 495 580 11 11 | +7 495 514 05 73
      Fax: +7 495 580 11
      Email: abuse@reg.ru
      Website: https://www.reg.ru

      Reply
    • Report #632864 04/12/2023 at 12:23 PM

      Claims to be a gaming tournmanet page, less than 2 weeks old and is most likely a token/login stealing website for Steam and other services.
      They utilise either hacked or phished accounts to proceed with the scam.
      -------------------
      On Steam it is part of a very common message scam where you would be contacted by somebody and invited to partake in a gaming tournament (for Team Fortress 2, Dota 2 and CSGO by the looks of things).
      With simple cursory searches I was able to find the website being hosted in Russia, and using the previously listed phone number.

      The screenshots include the info I got off of WhoIs searches, and the chat I have had with the presumably hacked account within the Steam service.

      Fraudulent email : epsilon-egaming.pro@regprivate.ru
      Url / Website : epsilon-egaming.pro
      Pseudonym : Epsilon Egaming


      Reply
    • Report #667111 07/18/2023 at 06:20 PM

      Crypto Trading site, where nobody can withdraw
      -------------------
      States to be from 2018, but domain was purchased 3 Months ago

      Url / Website : coinriotx.com

      Reply
    • Report #776633 07/06/2024 at 11:33 AM

      Selling inflatable hottubs for only $8.97.
      -------------------
      I didnt fall for it.

      Fraudulent email : enchantedscentsjjj.xyz@regprivate.ru
      Url / Website : enchantedscentsjjj.xyz
      Pseudonym : Intex

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.