Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
service@politce.com
| Date | 03/19/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@politce.com |
| Scam contents | Supposed to be a husky puppy. Not as show on tv. |
| Comment / Review | I want my money returned!
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Carol 04/07/2021 at 12:49 PM
I didn't get what I wanted. What I got was a toy dog with different hair that does not look what is advertised goes forward and squeaks Very disappointed. Yes I would like my money back.
up votedown vote
Report #348603 04/08/2021 at 06:38 PM
claimed to be motion sensed and soft plush tea cup puppy. was suppose to respond as a real puppy would.
-------------------
I was looking forward to getting this item, and when it arrived I BECAME VERY DISSAPPOINT AND MAD, THEN SEEING THIS PAGE COME UP FOR A COMPLAINT -SUGGESTION & REFUND JUST MADE IT THE WORST THING I EVER BROUGHT IN MY LIFE.WHY ARE THEY STILL ALLOW TO OPERATE WITH FACEBOOK . THEY NEED TO BE STOPPED AND CHARGES FILED AGAINST THEM FOR LYING TO THE PUBLIC ON WHAT THEY SELL.
Pseudonym : POLITCE .COM , LOVGOY
up votedown vote
Robert (Bob) Caplinger 04/12/2021 at 09:03 PM
At this point I am very suspicious, I placed a similar order thru PayPal & PayPal did charge me but merchandise was never received, but funds were taken from my account.
up votedown vote
Donna Jean 05/07/2021 at 12:08 PM
After seeing this im positive its a scam. I also ordered this life like puppy and recieved dollar stored battery operated crap.
up votedown vote
mimi 11/26/2021 at 01:12 PM
I to was suppose to receive a tea cup puppy but it was a regular toy.
up votedown vote
Report #348947 04/09/2021 at 01:40 PM
King Charles Spanish Lucky
-------------------
Have not received the material, is going on for four weeks. Now I'm wondering how is it going to look. Or if I will receive it. Hearing bad things about the company.
up votedown vote
Donna 04/16/2021 at 06:51 PM
I also ordered one of these “life-like” dogs and I got the same thing as Carol above. Definitely a scan and I also want my money back.
up votedown vote
sue 04/18/2021 at 10:32 AM
I didn't get what I wanted just as Carol and Donna claimed. I am SO disappointed, what a scam. I want my money back.
up votedown vote
Linda3175 04/20/2021 at 03:25 PM
For a different item I sent paypal copies of my emails with the company, their return policy, pictures of what I was sold and what arrived. They refunded my acct. in 48 hours.
up votedown vote
Linda3175 04/20/2021 at 04:33 PM
https://www.politce.com/products/king-charles-spaniel?variant=1000004117195849
this is the link to the facebook ad for the dogs. notice that the King Charles spaniel has very fine facial hairs. What other details are not correct? Are the dogs in the ad real?
up votedown vote
Pinkee 04/26/2021 at 01:29 PM
I ordered the Rock Crawler Truck & when I received it, it was a small truck not like the video or pictures on their website. I am emailing them to no avail. But I do want my money back they are scammers. Shut them down, do not allow them to sell from USA please.
up votedown vote
Just 05/26/2021 at 08:25 AM
I also got 2 stuffed dogs that aren’t worth $5, let along $25 each.
This is a total SCAM. Wish I would have found this site sooner. I also used PayPal. Why isn’t this site taken down?
up votedown vote
Sarah 06/07/2021 at 01:26 AM
I just received my 'King Charles Spaniel' which cost me almost $50AU and it is a piece of very cheaply made rubbish worth about $2. It is NOTHING like the images in the pictures. DO NOT BUY FROM THIS COMPANY - it is a complete fraud!