SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
customerservice@syeshops.com syeshops.com

Date03/18/2021
Fraudulent emailcustomerservice@syeshops.com
Pseudonymsyeshops.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.2021store.today/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThe World's First Portable Workstation - Facebook store advertisement
Comment / ReviewI ordered a $20 portable folding desk for a laptop through an advertisement on Facebook in January. It never shipped. Today I received a cheap watch from a "Lee" in Jamaica NY.

When I checked the order again today, the store is no longer open.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Michael 03/23/2021 at 06:53 AM

      This is a scam! Got a crappy toothbrush I did not order instead of a Portable laptop table.

      Reply
    • jmujicam 03/23/2021 at 10:41 PM

      Exactly the same here!! Ordered the item and sent me two cheap watches.

      Reply
    • Karen 03/24/2021 at 01:38 PM

      Same here ordered the desk and got a cheap watch...

      Reply
    • Signe 03/26/2021 at 10:06 AM

      Me too!!!!

      Reply
    • Youra 04/09/2021 at 08:57 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Angel 04/10/2021 at 05:37 PM

      That explains the toothbrush and watch! I still get replies to my mails saying they are sorry and that it got delivered...I am so angry. Got my attorney involved now.

      Reply
    • Anna 04/19/2021 at 06:45 PM

      I want my order and it's been since April 7, 2021. Please return my money if this is a scam. I am very upset about not receiving my scooter. Thank you. Anna Grim

      Reply
    • Moxie 04/20/2021 at 04:04 PM

      I also ordered 2 lap top desks, and got 2 crappy watches. I filed a complaint with PayPal. It has been repeatedly posted on Paypal buy other buyers.

      Reply
    • Gozilla 04/29/2021 at 08:23 PM

      I also ordered 2 "The World's First Portable Work Station" and through the Trackingnumber it can be seen, that it is a scam from the beginning. The Number they gave me is the same as on the package I received, but the content stats 2 electric Toothbrush. Well, let's hope, PayPal will give me my money back. And I will not follow facebook advertising anymore -.-

      Reply
    • Barbara 06/10/2021 at 01:55 PM

      I ordered a 2 transformer 4 wheel scooters....money has been taken out of my bank account. They have sent nothing and have not been able to get into contact with them.

      Reply
    • carol 06/12/2021 at 12:16 AM

      I ordered a Transformer 4-wheel mobility scooter for $23.98 and paid $9.99 for shipping and handling, a total of $33.97 on line purchase. Order #yaf26870 ordered on 5-21-2021, According to the $9.99 S/H charges, should have already been here. I have all kinds of info on this site, but cannot get through to any of it, if this is a scam, it's sad that they will scam an old person with little money, trying to buy a cheaper scooter, and can't get what you order, you just can't trust anyone anywhere anymore, It's a sad situation, and I would like a refund please!!

      Reply
    • KIP 06/12/2021 at 02:00 AM

      I received 2 nasty watches as well when I ordered 2 folding workstations.
      I had no idea where they had come from as I did not recognise the shipping address.
      Paypal were no help.

      Reply
    • Marriann 07/10/2021 at 07:54 PM

      i ORDERED A SCOTTER. GOT A MESSAGE THAT IT WAS SHIPPED NO TRACKING INFO AND THEY HAVE TAKEN THE MONEY

      Reply
    • Skipper 08/05/2021 at 12:41 AM

      I ordered the Transformer 4-Wheel Mobility Scooter. After several emails, 2+ months and no response at all, I received a package from "online seller" 2496 W Walnut Ave, Rialto, CA 92376 with a scarf with pictures of horses! No scooter!

      Reply
    • FRANCES 09/27/2021 at 11:13 AM

      $47.96 taken-no produce since May

      Reply
    • Sheri 04/25/2022 at 02:14 PM

      I ordered 2 three tier kitchen racks. They sent me 2 chopsticks/spoon set. I notified PayPal and they are investigating. They tried to say they sent the racks but my package was a 7 oz envelope. Scamming company- I hope they get busted as it seems to have had happen to many. They are using an Amazon warehouse to commit this fraud. I am going to report to Amazon as I’m also a prime member.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.