Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
robin.watt@globealliance.co +441133281454 Robin Watt
| Date | 03/18/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | robin.watt@globealliance.co |
| Pseudonym | Robin Watt |
| Url / Website | globealliance.co Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 113 328 1454 (ou 00441133281454) |
| Scam contents | Job Opening (1) Project Construction Manager Location:-UAE Dubai Sector:-Oil & Gas Ref .No:-UAE97315 Job Type:-Permanent Job Duties:- Supervision of construction activities including cross country construction and construction of pipeline attributes at facilities Manage Contractor work on behalf of Owner to ensure safety, quality and technical correctness in line with drawings, specifications and technical standards Drive (HSSE) standards, procedures, rules and regulations Establish and maintain good working relations with Project, Engineering, Maintenance, and Operations counterparts Contribute to successful interfaces with other stakeholders Coordinate with Project Engineers materials and design delivery to support construction activities Tailor construction and execution approaches considering the local contracting market and capabilities Champion performance against measurable construction targets as part of the overall project schedule Be conversant with the project HSSE plan and implement the HS&E procedures ensuring the health and safety of construction and Ensure all site activities are performed in a safe, environmentally responsible manner with integrity and quality delivering HSE targets Provide Constructability / Readiness reviews and ensure that constructability is inherent within the design by being involved at the early stage of work scope engineering, in accordance with company and project policies and procedures Provide construction input and Man Hours into estimates Check and approve Work Packs containing all relevant documentation required for Construction execution activities Identify any Specialist Vendor Support, Tools and Equipment required to implement scope Full working knowledge of construction activities in relation to the relevant Piping, Structural, Mechanical, Electrical and Instrument discipline Attend client and contract specific meetings and huddles Assist in raising for all new implementation work scopes as required Review design documents and provide constructability input to designs Contribute to the construction work pack development process in accordance with the agreed implementation procedures and provide detailed construction activity sequences to assist in creating Job cards, Test and Inspection Matrices and compile work packs Input to the construction process, input to work scope estimates, and register changes with supporting documentation, raise change alerts and obtain approval for work scope growth job cards Engage with the completions team to appreciate the certification matrix requirements prior to work pack issue Undertake visits to onshore facility or offshore installations to review designs and liaise with Construction Manager Conduct visits to onshore facilities or offshore installations and discuss with operations team, construction team and facilities management the forth coming scopes of work Identify any Specialist Vendor Support, Tools and Equipment required to implement scope Assist with construction input to Bid preparation Assess effectiveness of working practices and systems with a view to continuously improving systems, personnel, and team performances Review and ensure that completions are optimized and are suitable for execution offshore Review and comment on associated with their own discipline Support the Construction Lead with offshore management team and trade supervision on work execution plans and progress; Liaise with project engineers to ensure priorities are maintained for work preparation and execution; Liaise with commissioning engineers, vendors, and sub - contractors to maximize the opportunities for accessing available systems Monitor design delivery dates, report on work pack progress, and monitor activities with regards to completion dates Participates in walk downs of field work to evaluate construction, resource allocation and design requirements Assess field performance status and implement solutions to alleviate concerns Education Bachelor degree or Diploma or equivalent. Required Key Skills, Abilities, and Competencies Good understanding of data analysis and risk assessment Excellent interpersonal, team-building, and influencing skills Thorough knowledge of health and safety laws and guidelines Ability to quickly learn new software applications utilized by a company. Once oriented, must be able to work independently and effectively, with little day-to-day oversight. Demonstrated leadership skills and ability to direct others. High ethical standards demonstrated by approach to business. Demonstrated commitment to compliance with applicable laws and regulations and other company policies and procedures. Must understand and effectively manage key financial issues that impact Safety functions and the business. Demonstrated ability to work in a team environment and willingness to assume additional or new responsibilities readily. Experience creating and providing/delivering training and informational presentations. Effective communication (written, verbal and listening) and interpersonal skills. Ability to effectively interact with and develop and maintain strong rapport and credibility with employees and all levels of management. Strong organization skills which includes the ability to manage multiple projects simultaneously. Shares opinions, ideas and resources with others to achieve common goals; fosters teamwork and collaboration, builds trust. Collaborates with business units and support organizations to understand issues and to develop solutions. Effective skill in computer programs and MS Office SALARY AND COMPENSATION : 400-500 Euros Monthly + Accommodation Allowance + Use of a Company Car + Bonuses + Medical, Disability & Life Insurance + Paid Vacations + Free Meals + Company Holidays + Personal Days off Other time off from work Job Opening (2) Mechanical Piping Supervisor Location:-Oman Muscat Sector:-Oil & Gas Ref .No:-OMN46795 Job Type:-Permanent Job Duties:- Piping Supervisor oversees all stages of the process of laying gas, oil or other pipelines. They plan, layout, install, test, and repair piping systems in a variety of facilities. The Piping Supervisor participates in and oversees the installation and repair of piping systems. This requires a full understanding of the project plans and specifications and an ability to use all relevant tools and equipment. Prepare daily reports of work progress and man power utilization. Prepare weekly reports of the total spool erection, isometric weight installed welded inches of supports and joints and the remaining work front with the materials available. Coordinate with the subcontractors to achieve the targets and schedule set by the planning. Conduct safety walk-through on the site in coordination with the safety department on a weekly basis. Supervision of all piping works and ensures safety and quality standards of the client. Inspection and approval of all the QA/QC submittals of the subcontractor. Ensure that pipe supports, hangers and guides have been installed in accordance with the piping drawings and the pipe support details. Monitoring they ensure that all the activities are incorporated to their system on a daily basis and can be traced according to our requirements. Supervise and Inspection of cold and hot insulation, cladding on piping and equipment. To deliver a high quality, consistent and competent Piping Engineer O&G service in accordance with project / company requirements, standards, and procedures To ensure that all work scope is completed in a safe manner ensuring no detrimental impact to personnel, fabric, or environment Provide support to other trades / disciplines where required, or form part of an integrated multidisciplinary team Can read drawings and specifications, and be familiar with the work programmers to progress the work as necessary for the timely and proper execution of the work Plan and organize the work ensuring that the necessary resources are available and fit for purpose Ensure that the workforce maintains a high standard of productivity. Maintain the information loop between colleagues and other disciplines / departments Ensuring drawings, specifications, global & local standards are upheld throughout piping installation. Ensure consistency in construction practices throughout site & ensure HSE measures are upheld within piping teams. Guarantee the quality of the works and their compliance with the contractual/engineering requirements of the project satisfying the assigned budget, time schedule quality, safety and environmental; Participate in the elaboration of work schedule and to the collection of the progress of the works and analyze any deviations. Directly participates in the HSE activities at site as defined for position in the Site HSE plan and related procedures. Education Bachelor degree or Diploma or equivalent. Required Key Skills, Abilities, and Competencies Ability to communicate effectively with team members and provide direction to ensure subordinate staff comply with operating manual and relevant procedures Flexible able to comply with company requirements Ability to work with other disciplines Confident ability to work unsupervised in execution of task Ability to work in a multicultural environment Has a desire to learn and develop within the role and also develop others as part of nationalization programmed Possesses a good understanding of safe working practices, policies and regulations and can demonstrate commitment to safe working at all times Comply with operational and safety manuals and procedures Ability to supervise work activities Strong communication skills. Exhibit integrity and the highest quality in all activities Self-motivated, team-focused professional Ability to work as part of a team or independently as required. Able to assimilate and process data from a range of sources Ability to communicate effectively at all levels across the business. Ability to manage fast-paced workload and add value to multiple projects simultaneously. Possess skills in time management and establishing priorities. Demonstrated commitment to Environment, Safety and Health. Implementing operations and ensuring that they are completed as per schedule Significant demonstrable working knowledge of the main welding processes typically used for structural and piping within a heavy engineering environment. Self-starter who can manage and self-direct work SALARY AND COMPENSATION : 12000 Euros Monthly +Accommodation allowance + Travelling Allowance + Medical benefits – Insurance + an individual development account paid medical, dental, vision, life insurance, sick time, paid vacation, and thirty paid holidays. (Competitive salary, annual bonus, car allowance, Family Healthcare cover, pension, laptop, mobile phone.) Warm Regards, Robin Watt Senior Recruiter www.globealliance.co +44 1133281454 |
| Comment / Review | Bad English, too high wage rate for a Piping Supervisor job in Oman; usually it is up to 5000 USD/monthly.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #345031 03/29/2021 at 11:55 AM
Hope you’re doing well.
Concerning this email, I might want to know whether you are looking for some new chances or might be another beginning towards your Professional career on a worldwide stage, Since Employers are loosening up their hands to get some quality up-and-comers ready and for a similar
I would require few of professionalized subtleties from your end, So that we scrutinize and comprehends your profile, your necessities and desires to make an extension among You and...
-------------------
Broken English, phone call made from unidentified number asking for my professional experience and field of work.
Fraudulent email : kevinhatt.globealliance@gmail.com
Pseudonym : Kevin Hatt
up votedown vote
Viktor 07/07/2021 at 11:09 AM
SCAMMER