SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
titeean@gmail.com Yeri, Ada

Date03/18/2021
Fraudulent emailtiteean@gmail.com
PseudonymYeri, Ada
Scam contentsOrdered a Kayaera "Black Pearl" sailboat model kit for $89 + $4.99 shipping but no tax. After 3 weeks, received smaller, cheap plastic copy of "Confection" sailboat shipped in damaged box by James Charles, Less'More, Ltd of Carson,CA. Told I could have a full refund after paying for shipment to China at over $50, didn't come from China.
Comment / ReviewSubsequently found Kayaera, James Charles & Less'More, LTD on scam alert list, credit card charged by "PayPal" although PayPal has no record of charge, not shipped from China for $4.99, but from Carson, CA. Payment confirmation sent from service@paypal.com. Chase VISA will only issue credit if junk returned. Also listed payment to qddndn@outlook.com

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Bill 03/19/2021 at 07:12 PM

      I am also dealing with a possible scam using this email address for a online company using the name GROMMETO. I also used Paypal, to which paypal says my using them is not covered with their protection coverage. I ordered 2ea 20" long, remote controlled jeeps, and after some wait I received 2ea 6" long, non remote, toy jeeps. After many emails exchanged ,with them, there is no positive results, I feel it's just a scam and outside my 2 toy jeeps, I'll just chalk up my $100 loss to learning again, if a buy seems to good to be true, it mostly not as it seems.

      Reply
    • Bill 03/19/2021 at 07:21 PM

      To add to prior comment. I was told to return items at my cost. Strange as their ad states if item received damaged or wrong items, it will be no cost the buyer to return. Also they provide no business address for a return, or contact phone numbers. Thanks, I've learned here to contact my charge card company.

      Reply
    • Mike 03/20/2021 at 05:16 PM

      They agreed that I keep the toy boat and they will refund $20. Not sure how that works because PayPal doesn't acknowledge there was a transaction. Will never see what I ordered.

      Reply
    • Mike 04/01/2021 at 12:58 PM

      Finally resolved. Told them paying $93.99 and not receiving anything was not acceptable. Would expand complaint with PayPal and would contact Carson, CA police to report scam. Then heard from PayPal they received a full refund and applied to my credit card. Don't volunteer to be a victim.

      Reply
    • Report #367690 06/11/2021 at 07:10 AM

      Pictures of Aurora Crystal Wind Chimes Price $49.99 and fake reviews.
      -------------------
      No address for returns given. No contact phone number. Product is cheap and shoddy and doesn't look anything like pictures. Lost $94.88 because I ordered 2 as gifts. Cannot get refund. Fraudulent "PayPal" account. No way to contact LessMore Ltd. Total ripoffs!

      Pseudonym : LessMore Ltd.

      Reply
    • Report #379668 07/26/2021 at 04:19 PM

      Promoted a deal of a Wilson A2000 glove at a "closeout price"
      "2021 Hot Sale Baseball Infield Glove 11.75" - Wilson
      Sale priceUSD $61.24"

      Showed pictures and video of Wilson glove manufacture, etc.

      What was sent was a vinyl glove worth about 99 cents.

      Went through PayPal but all sort of problems getting action there.
      -------------------
      Screwed...I knew better.

      Communications with Ada and Yeri -- offered a return of a small portion of purchase price. They claim I would have to send back to China to get return and it would be cost prohibitive. SCAM SCAM FRAUD.

      Pseudonym : ada; yeri


      Reply
    • Kelly 07/27/2021 at 06:51 PM

      Known scammers: titeean@gmail.com, 01@mail.viniocshop.com, and charleskaren8989@gmail.com

      The website I ordered from is viniocshop.com, but they use other names.

      As others have said, they ship from an address in CA. The items you receive are NOTHING like what is depicted on their website. To return, they ask you to send it to a Hong Kong address. This is intentional. They expect that most people won't bother, because of the expense. It's a great scam. Try Ship2Asia.com. They are less expensive to ship. Also, report to your credit card company and/or PayPal. Let's put these scammers out of business!

      Reply
    • Report #388513 08/28/2021 at 11:40 AM

      Advertising premium liquor sales at low discount price. Product was “premium bourbon”, specifically Blantons bourbon. Two bottles for $104 total.
      Product received was two empty Blantons bottles.
      -------------------
      Appears seller may change names

      Titeean
      Geeymall

      Pseudonym : Titeean

      Reply
    • Report #389142 08/30/2021 at 11:32 AM

      Advertised as a motor kit yet received cheap ceramic figure. Offered 55% refund to keep but no way to return to this address 长沙市图阳科技有限公司 ?
      -------------------
      Pay pal offered no assistance if product not returned.

      .长沙市图阳科技有限公司 has agreed to issue a full refund of $109.94 USD, once you return the item(s) associated with this transaction.

      Pseudonym : Metal motor kit


      Reply
    • Maria 10/12/2021 at 01:55 AM

      Maria
      Ordered a remote controlled-lawn mower from what I thought might be a start up company. Am trying to get my money back. Paid with PayPal and am working on getting a refund. Tried to contact them via the customer service email but it was bogus: loveunicofficial@gmail.com. The sites name was Loveuon which is no longer active. I got PayPal involved and sent them PDF copies of my documents to prove the scam.Have been in touch with Yeri via the Titeean email after I touched base with Paypal. I got an email from them offering the $10 and keep the weed eater ties. Image that! Titeean offered only $10 when I paid 66 for the mower. It looks like I got a stupid looking weedeater that cuts with zipties!Got one more task to do in tracking them down. Thanks for the info Kelly. It has given me another hint since I can't find phone numbers for them.

      Reply
    • Report #406688 10/21/2021 at 11:12 AM

      Multifunctional assembled fitness compact gym / 1 set . I paid 59,98 dollars for it but got it two mini pushup bar .
      I paid through paypal which offers little assistance .
      The seller promises a refund that never comes.
      -------------------
      Cheated 🙄

      Pseudonym : Ada

      Reply
    • D 11/11/2021 at 07:19 PM

      Similar scam. Seller scammed PayPal as well as the customer. Ordered a remote operated full size tree with pre lit interchangeable lights (switches from white to colored to blinking). Didn't receive a tracking #, so put dispute in PayPal. Received a titeean@gmail.com after reported to Paypal, providing a tracking # and stated would compensate for the delay $8. PayPal closed the dispute based upon the tracking # saying delivered package. Never received compensation and received a fake tree BRANCH!! Definitely not a 7' tree. Case has been reopened and told them that this is a scam and PayPal should block this seller from using your service. PayPal implies integrity and PayPal is being used for a grift.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.