Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
gaiagardiner69618@gmail.com huretd.com
| Date | 03/17/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | gaiagardiner69618@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | huretd.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | They sell consumer items. I sent them $47.00 via Paypal for an ash vacuum. I never heard anything. When I tried to contact via email above, it came back as Mailer-Daemon. I contacted Paypal to get my money back and they sent a UPS number that showed it delivered, but I never received (it was driver release--no sig required). Paypal closed my case and won't pursue and force the company to file a claim with UPS, and I have no way to contact. The street address and phone are in Hong Kong but the item supposedly shipped from Coppell, Texas. |
| Comment / Review | Cheat, cheat cheat.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Mac 03/23/2021 at 01:17 PM
macwilliamzaowof@gmail.com
I think this is the Bastards real email address .
up votedown vote
onewolf 04/03/2021 at 03:25 PM
They got me also. $83.00.
I knew the Price was to good to be true.
SHAME ON ME!
up votedown vote
dli 04/07/2021 at 09:29 PM
Opened a PP dispute; they reached out to "mathivatwqwixk@gmail.com." Individual responded with what appeared to be tracking info -- only it was for a package weighing a fifth of a pound, and not 30 lbs like the subwoofer I ordered from Huretd.com Filed claim. PayPal just declined my claim a second time, just now. They state that because this individual supplied a tracking number, that "my package" was "delivered" (yeah; but, it wasn't delivered to my house, nor was it my package). PP is weaseling out on a technicality. I'm bringing more firepower, however, and approaching from a different angle. Will post here again if success is realized.
up votedown vote
Angie2021 04/15/2021 at 04:14 PM
def a scam. they got me too. for 54.00 paypal has offered a voucher for it.