SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
strongeeonline@gmail.com +8618716261250 STORE (icirv.top)

Date03/17/2021
Fraudulent emailstrongeeonline@gmail.com
PseudonymSTORE (icirv.top)
Url / Websitew.w.w.icirv.top
Telephone+86 187 1626 1250 (ou 008618716261250)
Scam contentssmall bluetooth headphones
Comment / ReviewA wallclock was ordered ay a cost of $33.98 USD including shipping.
A small package containg a pairof small headphones was delivered .
The tracking reference on both the order documents and the package matched.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Claudio 03/18/2021 at 05:55 PM

      I bought an assembly kit, precisely a combustion engine to assemble but I got a very bad quality watch

      Reply
    • Cristina 03/31/2021 at 10:25 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • gord 04/01/2021 at 12:50 PM

      I bought a lap top for 15.00 as well as a scooter for 15.99 and what I got was a cheap sun glasess and the case.

      Reply
    • Nicola 04/08/2021 at 02:54 PM

      Warning. Bought a oscilloscope. Arrived a digital clock: 1€ value

      Reply
    • Ronald 04/08/2021 at 06:11 PM

      I ordered two different brand oscilloscopes about a month apart not realizing it was the same online store. What arrived after a few months was two generic Bluetooth headsets. I have pictures of my original order and besides filing a complaint with PayPal, I will be looking at filing a complaint with the USPS.

      Reply
    • Report #348820 04/09/2021 at 08:35 AM

      4 Bay Hard Drive Cabinet
      -------------------
      Received a digital thermometer worth £1.

      Url / Website : dlyxby.top
      Pseudonym : DLYXBY.TOP

      • Franta 04/16/2021 at 09:50 AM

        FRAUD!!!!!

      • Stevo 04/16/2021 at 03:07 PM

        Following complaint, I was offered a 40% refund and keep the goods I had received or let them re-order the original product. I was told it would take a further 4-6 weeks. Just stalling and playing for time to lureb in more unsuspecting victims.

      • Stevo 04/18/2021 at 05:50 AM

        Its a scam alright.

      • Steve 07/01/2021 at 10:24 AM

        SCAM

      Reply
    • Siem 04/13/2021 at 05:37 AM

      I have nothing ordered and received a toothbrush(????)
      I trough it away.

      Reply
    • Franta 04/16/2021 at 09:44 AM

      FRAUD - I do not recommend !!!!!
      I got no valuable goods.

      Reply
    • Report #352344 04/19/2021 at 04:59 PM

      Dear Sirs
      two and a half months later, today i received order number RV540774798CN regarding receipt 5344-7831-2087-1913 and it would be a room lamp but after all i received a small thermometer ...
      Not like this!
      I want a refund of the total purchase amount as per receipt.
      Along with photos to prove it.
      -------------------
      it is a scam and paypal knows.
      these Chinese sites send small pieces that have nothing to do with the purchases made.
      from what I read here on the internet there are many people complaining.
      I will never use paypal and will publicize the crooks they are on the net.

      Fraudulent email : paypalservicexingee@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : Fernando Dias


      • Antonio 04/25/2021 at 03:16 PM

        Hello

        I have got the same problem, also got a small thermometer

      • Szabó 05/05/2021 at 04:29 AM

        Hello,
        same problem,got a headset..:(
        contact your creditcard holder,maybe they have a chance to get your money back somehow...

      • Mark 06/03/2021 at 03:24 AM

        Got a headset too and am still waiting for goods ordered in January. Been offered a refund but then changed their mind. AVOID at all costs, scammers and thieves.

      • jose luis mercado 07/04/2021 at 07:39 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #353204 04/22/2021 at 08:07 AM

      Packing & Shipping Items

      The World's First Portable Work Station BUY 2 FREE SHIPPING
      Style: --
      SKU: SIR1M2100125WZ
      $ 19.99
      -------------------
      I have emailed this so called company and they told me shipping shipping as been delayed. Today i recieved 2 watches nothing like my 2 portable work station i paid for at $39.98.

      Fraudulent email : customerservice@mforworld.com
      Url / Website : mforworld.com
      Pseudonym : mfworld.com

      • Jean 04/23/2021 at 04:31 AM

        I ordered a day bed and also got a tooth brush

      • John 04/23/2021 at 07:01 AM

        I ordered two folding laptop tables and got two wrist watches instead.

      • John 04/23/2021 at 07:04 AM

        The original advertisement stated that it would be shipped from America but after tracking it, I found out it came from China and took 49 days to get to me

      • Marie 05/12/2021 at 10:21 AM

        I ordered some cheese boards and just received 2 shite pocket watches

      • Chris 06/09/2021 at 10:57 PM

        I ordered a cheese board as well. In March. Nothing.

      Reply
    • Report #354315 04/26/2021 at 08:03 AM

      75 inch tv they sent me a cheap watch
      -------------------
      I feel I’ve been scammed by this company

      Pseudonym : No email just service&me

      Reply
    • Jack’o Jack 05/04/2021 at 12:09 PM

      I purchased what I thought were Two Cheese Boards, back in February/ March. Nothing came.
      Today, 4/5/21- got a parcel with Two very cheap watches, the type you get in Spain on the beach from the ‘Lookie Lookie’ Man.

      Reply
    • Hector 05/09/2021 at 02:11 PM

      I also purchased two chees boards and received 2 plastic pocket watches! How do i get my money back - I will NEVER buy anything again on via Facebook!!

      Reply
    • Mizar 05/10/2021 at 11:36 AM

      I received two electric toothbrush. The only purchase I made is with https://www.warmsunco.com/products/work however the items have nothing to do with what I ordered. In fact I was waiting for two portable Worl Stations.
      I am not sure if the two things are related, certainly I would never buy unsafe electric toothushes

      Reply
    • Pauline 05/24/2021 at 03:10 AM

      I purchased a sofa similar to a bean bag a a pink hand towel arrived.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.