SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
portujbs@outlook.com +447831180224 Sako Davor/ Michael

Date03/16/2021
Fraudulent emailportujbs@outlook.com
PseudonymSako Davor/ Michael
Url / Websitehttps://www.scamwarners.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=6&p=372754
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7831 180224 (ou 00447831180224)
Scam contentshttps://www.scamwarners.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=6&p=372754
Comment / ReviewHallo, we are relocating and with that we need to sell our furniture. We advertised on Gumtree and well I gave up my number and email as a contracting details. He emailed me and when I didn't replied he Whatsapp me and said he is from uk and saw the stuff via Gumtree and said he's name is Michael fine. He then told how he wanted to make the payment and wanted to use Paypal. Somthing was off from the beginning and I searched the email Sako Davor

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #351738 04/17/2021 at 03:43 PM

        CERTIFICATE: GFU / 81/55 CERTIFICATE REF: NX / HDY / 31/01/2021 / JDMGI / 77LU / EG


        Hello Ma'am.

                     

        We wish to inform you that we received the email you sent in regards to the vacation of your fiancé Dr. David Watson (542 / Q-1250) approval to leave the camp in Kabul Afghanistan.


        Your orders require you to pay the sum of 3,200Euro for his life insurance. Note: it will be refunded as soon as he gets to you, we need these information's from you to process the vac...
        -------------------
        Good day ma?am 

        We wish to inform you that we received the information you sent, below is the account details 


        Account name .David Ogbemudia .  

        account number :DE28269910661131923000. 

        Bank name : Volksbank bank Wolfsburg  Braunschweig


        Please send receipt when you?re done with the payment. 

        Thank you and have a nice day.

        Fraudulent email : inquiries.un@outlook.com
        Pseudonym : United Nation
        Telephone : +12129630034

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.