SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
derrick.williams@valletaprivate.com +441233281846 Valletta Private Bank

Date03/16/2021
Fraudulent emailderrick.williams@valletaprivate.com
PseudonymValletta Private Bank
Url / Websitewww.vallettaprivate.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 1233 281846 (ou 00441233281846)
Scam contentsbank account open and on hold due to tax
Comment / Reviewdo not send this man any money or any mail if you receive a mail from him he scams you out of a lot of money for tax and clearance of some type

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #366411 06/07/2021 at 05:26 AM

        Angeblich bei einer Ziehung 950.000pfund sterling gewonnen

        Fraudulent email : derrick.williams@vallettaprivate.com
        Pseudonym : John Wright, derrick Williams


        Reply
      • David 07/02/2021 at 01:17 PM

        DERRICK WILLIAMS nearly scammed me. He is working with somebody by the name of John wright claiming to be from BAT (British American Tobacco grant department.

        Reply
      • Avryl 08/12/2021 at 05:18 AM

        He is now using the name of Andrew Houldcroft as a claims agent for FIFA Foundation & Grants office
        Broadgate Tower 20 Primrose Street London

        Reply
      • Cheryl 09/09/2021 at 02:17 AM

        I am in South Africa & have been contacted by Andrew Houldcroft about receiving a FIFA 2021 Covid Grant from Valletta Private Bank UK
        The bank intact person is Peter Smith

        Reply
      • Nafi 09/29/2021 at 11:19 AM

        Same im from South Africa.was emailedto deposit money to Valleta private bank for admin etc in order to receive grants

        Reply
      • Ocean 10/26/2021 at 09:00 PM

        I am in South Pacific Island & this man contacted me also of Andrew Houldcroft as a claims agent for FIFA Foundation & Grants office
        Same TELEPHONE NUMBER +44 1233 281846
        Adresse : Broadgate Tower| 20 Primrose Street| London EC2M 3AF| England| United Kingdom

        Reply
      • Report #420219 11/28/2021 at 01:41 AM

        On behalf of Valletta Private Bank UK, I confirm that we have received your payment details from the FIFA Foundation Grants office. You are to receive a total amount of £950,000.00(nine hundred and fifty thousand Pounds Sterling).

        If you have chosen to receive your funds by a bank transfer or prefer to make a change in your payment method, please confirm the banking details below:
        Name of bank:
        Name of account holder:
        Account number:
        Swift code:

        We will be in contact with you on Mon...
        -------------------
        I received an sms from this people requiring that I send an email to the person mentioned in order to receive a Fifa Grant. When asked for a copy of my personal identity document I bacame suspicious and requested proof that they are not scammers. I received a form that looked legit and forwarded my identity document. I then received the email below saying that they will be in contact with me on Monday and started having an uneasy feeling again. I'm now concerned as I've sent these scammers my personal details as well as my identification document. Please help catching these people out and have them locked up as they are scamming poor people and everyone is struggling due to this pandemic.

        Fraudulent email : peter.smith@vallettaprivate.co.uk
        Url / Website : vallettaprivate.co.uk
        Telephone : +447873055617441618189513


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.