SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
service@vlmog.top Electronic item

Date03/16/2021
Fraudulent emailservice@vlmog.top
PseudonymElectronic item
Url / Websitebysfn.top
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI have bought an Oscilloscope and l received a Towel instead just to make you think The item is coming for the sake of tracking number!
Comment / ReviewPayPal does not refund the money which I let them know from the beginning because they were not issuing any tracking number and after 2 weeks they give me a tracking number containing a piece of used towel!

Attachment(s)
  • Related picture
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Rick 03/19/2021 at 10:44 PM

        Same result for me. In my case I received a very small knit cap instead of a handheld oscilloscope.

        Reply
      • Maribel 03/24/2021 at 08:43 AM

        Same just happened to me. I ordered an electronic shooting basketball and received a pink small towel with the tracking number they provided.

        Reply
      • jan 03/29/2021 at 10:04 AM

        I got a refund from paypal. For 2 orders. (each time an oscilloscope)

        Reply
      • John 04/02/2021 at 09:22 AM

        Same thing for me, ordered a oscilloscope and got a toothbrush

        Reply
      • TheStig 04/20/2021 at 10:34 AM

        I ordered a oscilloscope but received a toothbrush after 7 weeks. It is a SCAM !

        Reply
      • Nando 04/29/2021 at 05:24 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #372932 06/30/2021 at 05:26 AM

        Ordered a "wall clock" for 39.99 USD, incl shipping, at sisyt.shop. They delivered a digital thermometer!
        After contact they say their "shipper" made the mistake, and they want me to sent back the digital thermometer as "evidence". After that they say they will return my money. They also offer a 40, later 50 and latest a 65% return of my money, while delivering nothing! Huh, how is that satisfactory for me? I paid with PayPal.
        They changed emailadres!!! It was service@indan.shop and now it is...
        -------------------
        Looked up that this is a classic scam.. The website sisyt.shop is known as a fraudulent site, they change email frequently.
        As they keep telling to return the wrongly delivered item (thermometer), and then they return the money, I think they stay within the law and keep their PayPalconnection for payments.
        I consider my money to be lost to the scammers unless PayPal has a way to return the money... Or is there a way to do Something with a lawsuit or so??

        Url / Website : sisyt.shop

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.