SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
notify@notify.fincdn.com +8618791388411 Ella Zhang Xinran

Date03/14/2021
Fraudulent emailnotify@notify.fincdn.com
PseudonymElla Zhang Xinran
Url / Websitehttps://www.atf-fx.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+86 187 9138 8411 (ou 008618791388411)
Scam contentsShe writes me on WhatsApp pretending to reach Jerry, when i tell her its wrong contact, she continues the conversation pretending to make friends with me. she introduces herself as running a plastic surgery hospital and owning a restaurant but now she is concentrating on investing on the Gold market. I show no interest in that and keeps sending pictures of an Asian girl. I questioned her on her personal life and i realized the were some inconsistencies , so i became suspicious. So the next day she volunteered to teach me trading. She sent the website https://www.atf-fx.com, for me to create my account which i did with a wrong personal information and she asked me to download MT4 app on my phone and she asked me to enter through a broker "HKJuhuiWealthGroup-Main' to trade on gold "XAUUSD" and then he asked me to transfer some funds, he suggested 50000euros to 100000euros and i will make 35% of my initial deposit every month.. she sent some sexy pictures to seduce me into it, "very funny". SO i asked her to call me live before i can make that kind of transfer and she told me her daughter is sleeping , it is rude to call someone when their daughter is sleeping. At this point i knew she was a scam. "LOL" So i asked her to send a picture of her and her daughter in pyjamas on bed and she sent me a picture of herself and pretended that the daughter was in her room. "LOL" I asked her to call the following day when she is free and the next day he blocked me."LOL"
Comment / ReviewMy story tells it all that it is a cheap scam.
1) Never ever register your true personal information into any link that they send you.
2) Never Send any money without seeing the person because since they love to use beautiful and seductive pictures of models online, they will never want to go on a live chat with you
3)Never invest in a place where you can't hold anyone responsible if your money is missing.
5) Many scammers always pretend not to be on any other social media platform as facebook, instagram etc because they don't want to be identified.
6) Do not be fooled by easy money. It never comes easily
7) Do not easily trust people. By the way Photos of beautiful personality do not mean anything.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • OBI 03/14/2021 at 04:18 AM

        they used Two whatssap numbers, she claimed the above was her business: and +8613405694303 was her private account

        Reply
      • Tom 03/29/2021 at 03:48 PM

        I'm in the middle of almost the same story, only some minor details are different. she send me text with are you chris and like you I say nope. she continues the conversation pretending to make friends with me as well. she introduces herself as Ella Zhang Xinran and she is running a beauty saloon and doing some gold trading. she tells me that she lives at chengdu, sichuan , China... the number that she is using for her business +8613210552336 she just send me link to go to her private +86 130 2299 5929 but for me this is far enough that it go's. I will Block these numbers.

        Reply
      • hap 03/30/2021 at 08:11 AM

        Same here. She calls herself Elsa and lives in Chengdu, but will be moving to my country in June this year. She contacted me "by mistake" looking for Marcel. I told her that I'm still studying, after which the conversation slowly died. But I was bored and decided to contact her again days later. What is aparently her work whatsapp (+86 137 3757 9497) has a selfie of a girl in a Ferrari with red seats as the profile picture. Asked me how old I was and answered the same question by saying she's 29 years old (older than I am).

        Then she asked me to add her personal whatsapp account (+86 159 9981 0629) which has a profile picture of a girl dressed in white with a white hat, in the back of a Rolls Royce Phantom. On this account she proceeds to tell me that she's invested in restaurants, beauty salons and internet currencies like bitcoin. It's her sister that helps her with the online currency thing and she sends me a picture of "her sister" with her sister's boss Mr. Jim Rogers, the picture that OP included in the post above (which led me here).
        She asked me if I was into investing at all, but I said I wasn't because it's risky. She agreed and told me you need professional guidance or I could buy and read some books about it to help me learn. At this point I'm trying to steer the conversation in a different direction to see what will happen.

        • @Richard@ 10/10/2023 at 12:32 PM

          Hi,
          Same story here.
          An investigation with prosecutor is underway.
          Are you interested in adding yourself to the aggrieved ?

        Reply
      • en 04/09/2021 at 01:53 PM

        i received yesterday whatsapp message from +447868705193 she start asking you are gabrielle from u.k she is alice from ireland after some coversation she sent me link to download metatrade app and this web site www.atf-fx.com and told me to invest in bitcoin

        Reply
      • Ella Zhang Xinran 04/20/2021 at 04:16 PM

        I received the same demand on whatsapp with same picture and same condition. The number is different : +86 158 7738 8117

        Reply
      • Dodo9871 06/21/2021 at 01:25 PM

        Another german and chinese number: +49151219207579 and +8618826540057
        Asked for Dennis, Name: Zhang Chunyi, Alias: Lisa, lives in Chengdu, immediately sends pictures of the person in thailand/japan/dubai etc., also recommends atf-fx. com, doesn't want to show proof that it's the person in the picture (e.g. picture with a note, any social media), told the person about this and all the scam reports above (after a month) - didn't get blocked yet and still writing but not as much of msgs/day
        Conversation didn't die quickly after I told her that I still study. Told me about forex trading and everytime I ask the person it's like a copy-paste of the first answer.
        next update in 2-3 weeks
        edit: ok i got blocked after further questions about the person
        the person mostly uses photos from: 鄢爽雨

        Reply
      • Joss 07/07/2021 at 08:13 AM

        Same here, from +17245160074

        Reply
      • XauUSD 12/01/2021 at 07:19 PM

        Peddy447 100 % scam

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.