SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
Advertising a scooter that is a folding one.

Date03/12/2021
PseudonymAdvertising a scooter that is a folding one.
Url / Websitespcubbx.com
Scam contentsThere is no phone number nor email and I was pursching a folding scooter 110.00 and 85.00 for PaY Pal and my credit card people told me about the 85.00 I wasn'teven aware of Pay Pal. I don't deal with Pay Pal and never have. So 14 days no scooter so I called my credit card company.My credit card company say the email they used to say the iteam was shipped it only went to a surveying company. The company is SPCUBBX.COM.
Comment / ReviewMy credit card company is investergating them.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Pet dimi 04/23/2021 at 01:58 PM

      a pure scam. Ordered a kids toy for 40€, after 2 months got a cheap cap for 1€. a Fake tracking system. https://t.17track.net is updaten probably that something is on transit and delivered.

      Reply
    • Bernice 05/04/2021 at 06:12 PM

      I ss well ordered 2 scooters for my husband and mother and its been over 8weeks and was told on my invoice i should receive in 15 to 30 days.

      Reply
    • Report #361788 05/20/2021 at 07:45 AM

      Was supposed to be a toddler bumper car but sent a cheap watch after almost 2months
      -------------------
      I would just like a refund and companies like these shut down.

      Fraudulent email : service@spcubbx.top

      Order date
      Product received
      More victims

      • Julie 05/20/2021 at 09:31 PM

        This is a Fraudulent website. Ordered table form back in March, 2 months later received cheap wireless earbud. I got a conformation email with order #. But now when you try to click on website from email it comes up page not found. I don't have much money as it is and these people are ruthless and cold hearted. I will get my money back somehow. Thank you for reporting this.

      • john 06/26/2021 at 02:03 PM

        I DID A PURCHASE IN JUNE 21, ABD. FITNESS TRAINING MACHINE.NEGATIVE INFO/ UPDATE ON SHIPPING/ RESPONSE AS OF CURRENTLY. HOPING IT'S NOT ONE OF THOSE SCAM DOCTORS.

      • Kstie Farrsr 07/13/2021 at 05:07 PM

        I ordered a folding table on 04/15/21. Waited and waited, contacted the company numerous times. They just kept sending the same email with a fake tracking number. I finally got a message that it could not be delivered due to 'insufficient address.' I contacted the U.S. Post Office who confirmed to me that it is a scam. My only income is .SSI and I'm now out $29.95 that I cannot afford. Bastards! I don't care who you are or what your circumstances are, it is never ok to cheat and lie and steal people's money;

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.