SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
support@oevservice.com +8618011117654 support@oevservice.com

Date03/12/2021
Fraudulent emailsupport@oevservice.com
Pseudonymsupport@oevservice.com
Url / Websitewww.apo-katalog.de
Telephone+86 180 1111 7654 (ou 008618011117654)
Scam contentsI ordered a bycicle for my child but receved a pair of male sun-glasses!!!!!!!!!
Comment / ReviewI ordered bycicle for my child 16th of february. 21st of february they sent me code to check by track. 10th of march i received a small packege inside of a post box. I was already shocked. There was chinese fake Ray-Ban male sun-glasses!!!!! My child was crying so much! I don't know what think those people by doing that. WE NEED OUR MONEY BACK!!! I need to by a bycicle for my kid!
P.S.: couple of days before we received that package that support@oevservice.com wrote me a letter: they apologyze because of pandemic situation their personal stuff mixed-up the products, they sent wrong products. If i am ok with what i get, they will compensate me everything. But I am writing them that i don't accept what i received. And they ignore my letters.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #338448 03/11/2021 at 06:05 AM

        I PAID FOR TWO HANDBAGS AND I RECEIVED A PAIR OF GLASSES.
        -------------------
        I PAID FOR TWO HANDBAGS 100 € AND I RECEIVED FROM TONY ZHENG A PAIR OF GLASSES. I HAVE TALKED TO THE POLICE. I WANT MY MONEY BACK!!!!

        Url / Website : claus-stibor.de
        Pseudonym : Tony zheng
        Telephone : +8615801119896


        • David 03/12/2021 at 06:14 AM

          I also bought a pair of trainers from www.lameraparis.fr which apperaed to be a french website. They use the support@oevservice.com email address and 5 weeks after my order I received a counterfeit pair of oakley sunglasses. DO NOT BUY FROM THESE PEOPLE. The Pseudonym used on my package was Yandyang - who is a famous actor in China.

        • Malvina 03/12/2021 at 08:01 AM

          What can we do to take out money back???

        • Dinesh 03/17/2021 at 07:04 AM

          I ordered a car battery from regenthealth.co.uk for £34. Package says shipped and at london airport. Web is down only received email from oevservice.com promising my refund. Crook people somewhere can't trace back.

        • Dinesh 03/17/2021 at 07:07 AM

          Do not trust Chinese people and country anymore. Thieves do not buy anything from them paying in advance.

        • Samie 03/28/2021 at 05:38 AM

          Én is így jártam. Rendeltem egy cipőt, majd másfél hónappal később egy gagyi kínai szemüveget kaptam, azt is megnyomorítva.

        • GonzaloVal 05/16/2021 at 03:54 PM

          On March 24, 2021, I bought a Munich brand sneakers valued at € 48.16 on the Internet at www.bispomiarylodz.pl
          http://www.bispomiarylodz.pl/528-munich-g3-jeans-1028-marron-buty-trampki-niskie-meskie-33938-najni%C5%BCsza-cena-2894.html

          and then I received in my email confirmation of the shipment with the shipping / tracking number. This same day they charged my credit card with € 48.16 in favor of "Grand Vision Tech".

          On April 9 (16 days later) I received the package with the same shipping / tracking number but with a different content: fake sunglasses, imitation of the Oakley brand.

          Then I sent them emails to inform them of what happened, they answer me making it clear that it was an error. After insisting and exchanging 17 emails for several days, I only get the following sentence:

          “If you want a full refund, you must first return the glasses, when we receive the package, then we will refund the money. But the return procedure will be a bit complex and will take a long period of time. The return shipping fee should be borne by you. And you must also take the risk of losing when you return. So we hope you can accept our suggestion: keep the item and we'll give you a partial 50% compensation. "

          I went to report to the police, later to my bank and I am currently waiting for MasterCard to return 100% of the € 48.16.

        Reply
      • Report #338880 03/12/2021 at 06:26 AM

        Payment was made, goods never received.

        Url / Website : uwestoehr.de


        • Bev 03/12/2021 at 06:54 AM

          Agree scam I ordered an item thinking it was UK based but once it was ordered it said it was coming from China I tried to cancel the order as per the instructions on there website but I got a response cannot cancel the item has been dispatched, It's over a month with back and forward emails and I'm still waiting.

        Reply
      • HarryV 03/15/2021 at 02:19 PM

        They were pretending to be a website called nu-beginnings.co.uk when I ordered a heater from them. I, too, got some Rayban glasses I didn't order about a month later. Strangely, I can't find any record of them taking payment.

        Reply
      • Andrea Nicolas 03/15/2021 at 02:22 PM

        i ordered from this site: "www.systec-naunhof.de"; got a reply from ex owner: I'm sorry, but this is not our Domain anymore.Our new domain is "www.systec.company". The old domain "www.systec-naunhof.de" we canceled last year.But now this looks like a scam website. There is nothing we can do.To get information about the domain ownership you can only contact "whois" or the domain provider.I hope I could help you."
        i got cheap plastic sunglasses instead of a chair for 40 EUR, they want me to send them glasses back on my expense without certainty it will reach a destination 'assurance costs more than it is worth it). or they refund me 50%; i suggest to email them all the time. let's spam their inbox info@oevservice.com; support@oevservice.com

        Reply
      • Wouter 03/17/2021 at 08:13 AM

        I ordered from allesmac.de. Payment was taken by merences.com. I ordered a car cover. Got fake sunglasses too. They do not respond to my mails.

        Reply
      • RMc 03/18/2021 at 08:30 AM

        Garden light = Fake sunglasses arrived today. Definite scam. ordered via www.goautogas.co.uk

        Reply
      • Robin 03/18/2021 at 12:05 PM

        Ordered bags for my bike for € 39,99 but received (fake?) Osprey sunglasses.

        Reply
      • Htc 03/18/2021 at 03:36 PM

        I ordered a coat, and received a sunglasses. The website was: www.thepatyhat.co.uk. Their email: refund@oevservice.com and support@oevservice.com
        They sent the sunglasses via 17Track from China. As I understand, they have several different websites.

        Reply
      • Basil 03/19/2021 at 10:34 AM

        I ordered a tub chair from elizabethstanley.co.uk but i got Oakley sunglasses, sent emails but didnt respond. Now when i try to search for the company it says ip server address could not be found.

        Reply
      • Tane 03/19/2021 at 02:46 PM

        Fuck. Same problem than everyone else. Sunglasses. Shit!

        Reply
      • neveragain 03/20/2021 at 05:27 AM

        I have just been scammed like everyone else, SUNGLASSES. I am so angry I fell for this.

        Reply
      • Kitty 03/20/2021 at 08:16 AM

        Thank you for this page. I order a media table for a very cheep price. The same moment I paid it with my visa I felt that this doesn't sound right. I found this paige with the search word support@oevservice.com that I got from the scam company. Only thing that is left for me to do now is cancel my visa card and that way they can't get my money. Maybe this taught me to be more careful next time. I am so pissed!

        Reply
      • fausto 03/20/2021 at 08:26 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #341877 03/20/2021 at 12:33 PM

        fake shop by oevservice advertising fake products
        -------------------
        fake shop by oevservice advertising fake products
        digging for info the site appears on this page where you can find info on the person https://www.schoenundentspannt.com/partnerthe site appears to be in germany but the email was sent by a Chinese company oevservice which has been reported before for several scam sites - ordering something from their hundreds of fake shops and sending fake sungless instead)

        Url / Website : monika-roedl.de
        Pseudonym : Monika Rödl
        Telephone : 8912287493

        Reply
      • elena 03/22/2021 at 04:23 AM

        I ordered a pair of boots and one month later I received a pair of sun glasses.

        Reply
      • Baronessen 03/22/2021 at 02:09 PM

        Jeg har også modtager solbriller fra Rayban 🙉 har mailet frem og tilbage med dem aner ikke hvem de er og hvad jeg skulle ha købt hos dem opdagede bare de havde trykket 342 kr på min konto og efter at ha Google fandt jeg endelig en email at kontakte. De svare ikke på det jeg spørg om får bare underlige email tilbage og nu den sidste svar jeg har fået tilbyder de mig at refundere halvdelen af beløbet

        Reply
      • Nagy Peter 03/24/2021 at 07:49 AM

        I ordered from thebackdoorsman. de a pair of shoes but I got a rayban sunglasses. Send my money back pls

        Reply
      • Kim 03/24/2021 at 08:40 AM

        Ordered a headphone holder, got a crappy pair of sunglasses after 2 months of waiting. DEFINITE SCAM

        Reply
      • Alex 03/24/2021 at 10:33 AM

        I have ordered a pair of shoes from the following site: www.rothseeportal.de. I got two fake "Okey" sunglasses. The same phone number presents on the envilope, and contact email is also the same. Wish someone could stop these cheaters... It is a scam of course, and seems they are "hunting" for people from every country.

        Reply
      • babyinuniverse 03/25/2021 at 09:22 AM

        Ordered a hoodie at www.kranz-consulting.de. Thought it was German (I live in Denmark), but when entering the tracking ID I realised it was on it's way from China. On my bank account it says WWW.THOAE.COM. Got a pair of sunglasses today. Scam!

        Reply
      • Report #343787 03/25/2021 at 07:10 PM

        Me abrí cuenta en el sitio compré una friidora sin aceite, al dia siguiente ya me mandan seguimiento a trans77, correos y me hacen seguimiento perfecto con el correo indicado anteriormente, ya me extraño que fuera desde China, y que cualquier mensaje que mando al comerciante subscrito no responden, el final es que me mandaron unas gafas de sol marca falsa, y contestan en el correo dudoso en el que si me contestan problemas de pandemia equivocación trasportista etc...
        -------------------
        Quisiera que al menos ya hubiera desaparecido pero siguen engañando.

        Url / Website : johanna-schaffeld.de


        • Aitor 04/03/2021 at 10:09 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Koyote 04/11/2021 at 06:11 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Koyote 04/11/2021 at 06:12 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • esmoguz 05/12/2021 at 10:47 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • GonzaloVal 05/16/2021 at 03:46 PM

          On March 24, 2021, I bought a Munich brand sneakers valued at € 48.16 on the Internet at www.bispomiarylodz.pl
          http://www.bispomiarylodz.pl/528-munich-g3-jeans-1028-marron-buty-trampki-niskie-meskie-33938-najni%C5%BCsza-cena-2894.html

          and then I received in my email confirmation of the shipment with the shipping / tracking number. This same day they charged my credit card with € 48.16 in favor of "Grand Vision Tech".

          On April 9 (16 days later) I received the package with the same shipping / tracking number but with a different content: fake sunglasses, imitation of the Oakley brand.

          Then I sent them emails to inform them of what happened, they answer me making it clear that it was an error. After insisting and exchanging 17 emails for several days, I only get the following sentence:

          “If you want a full refund, you must first return the glasses, when we receive the package, then we will refund the money. But the return procedure will be a bit complex and will take a long period of time. The return shipping fee should be borne by you. And you must also take the risk of losing when you return. So we hope you can accept our suggestion: keep the item and we'll give you a partial 50% compensation. "

          I went to report to the police, later to my bank and I am currently waiting for MasterCard to return 100% of the € 48.16.

        Reply
      • Report #345877 04/01/2021 at 02:04 AM

        Website advertising garden furniture but all you get is fake sunglasses. Purporting to be a Uk company bit actually more rubbish from China.
        -------------------
        Beware if any company with oev service in its email address.

        Url / Website : elizabeth.stanley.co.uk
        Pseudonym : ElizabethStanley.co.uk

        Reply
      • cl 04/01/2021 at 08:16 AM

        I have order a pair of shoes at www.kuschelwerbung.de and a month later I have received a pair of fake Ray-Ban sunglasses...

        Reply
      • Turkey 04/01/2021 at 10:00 AM

        Same story, ordered a desk and a month later I received a pari of fake Ray Ban sunglasses

        Reply
      • Jelly26 04/02/2021 at 03:05 AM

        Pretending to be elizabethstanley.co.I’m when I bought from them. A cheap nearly pair of Oakley sunglasses turned up a month later. Sent numerous emails and it became clear they would never send the item so now I encourage everyone to spam their email support@oevservice.com and annoy them as much as they’ve annoyed us. With a bit of luck the Chinese authorities will soon make them disappear!

        Reply
      • Dianna George 04/02/2021 at 03:29 AM

        I haven't get none of my money at all so what are you going to do

        Reply
      • Jelly26 04/02/2021 at 04:41 AM

        Hound their inbox. Click on send again abs send your message many times. Then and your credit card company to help.

        Reply
      • flatona 04/02/2021 at 06:14 AM

        website www.meese-atlantis.de it's the same thing
        email support@oevservice.com ; info@oevservice.com ; refund@oevservice.com

        Reply
      • Andrea 04/02/2021 at 12:44 PM

        website: nailsky.de

        I ordered a trampoline, for which I paid 46,99€, and got a pair of cheap fake brand sunglasses. When contacting support@oevservice.com they said that I could either return the sunglasses, paying for their shipment, to be eligible to get a full refund (but mentioning that it would take a long time and that if the shipment wouldn't reach them, it would be on me), or accept a 50% refund - which I don't believe they would return anyway. I said that if they want those cheap sunglasses back they have to pay for their shipment but that I want to be fully refunded for the product I purchased but did not receive. No answer after that.

        Reply
      • Report #346397 04/02/2021 at 12:46 PM

        I ordered a trampoline, for which I paid 46,99€, and what I received was a pair of cheap fake brand sunglasses.
        When contacting support@oevservice.com they said that I could either return the sunglasses, paying for their shipment, to be eligible to get a full refund (but mentioning that it would take a long time and that if the shipment wouldn't reach them, it would be on me), or accept a 50% refund - which I don't believe they would return anyway. I said that if they want those cheap sungla...
        -------------------
        This is theft.

        Url / Website : nailsky.de
        Pseudonym : nailsky.de

        Reply
      • Kata 04/02/2021 at 12:50 PM

        I ordered from martybaileyinfo. Payment was accepted by QUIVERINE.com. I ordered a Women’s bag and got a fake sunglasses.
        This is a scam company, don't order any of them.
        Definitely a scam.

        Reply
      • Kata 04/02/2021 at 01:15 PM

        I ordered from martynbailey.info Payment was accepted by QUIVERINE.com. I ordered a Women’s bag and got a fake sunglasses.
        This is a scam company, don't order any of them.
        Definitely a scam.

        Reply
      • Erika 04/09/2021 at 05:17 AM

        My God, same story. I ordered a coat on edv-klempner.de website, 6 weeks later I got a Ray Ban sunglasses from China. I sent it back for another 10 Euros, it was not taken over and the sunglasses came back. Email: support@oevservice.com

        Reply
      • Report #349027 04/09/2021 at 08:00 PM

        Fake webshop. I ordered a present for my friend, but it's unlikely it will arrive, or I may get fake sunglasses, like everyone else who has been tricked.
        -------------------
        I just found out that there are many other sites like this that uses the same support@oevservice.com email, selling everything cheap and so on. I should have known better not to buy from this site, sadly I found out too late that it's a scam.

        Question: why can these people do more sites and do the same thing over and over again for years? None does anything..

        Url / Website : familyfun-bergmann.de

        Reply
      • nick 04/13/2021 at 03:22 PM

        Lebensberater-seite.de

        Reply
      • Ingus 04/14/2021 at 01:12 PM

        They keep making a new website under a different name.

        Reply
      • GonzaloVal 04/15/2021 at 05:09 AM

        On March 24, 2021, I bought a Munich brand sneakers valued at € 48.16 on the Internet at www.bispomiarylodz.pl
        http://www.bispomiarylodz.pl/528-munich-g3-jeans-1028-marron-buty-trampki-niskie-meskie-33938-najni%C5%BCsza-cena-2894.html

        and then I received in my email confirmation of the shipment with the shipping / tracking number. This same day they charged my credit card with € 48.16 in favor of "Grand Vision Tech".

        On April 9 (16 days later) I received the package with the same shipping / tracking number but with a different content: fake sunglasses, imitation of the Oakley brand.

        Then I sent them emails to inform them of what happened, they answer me making it clear that it was an error. After insisting and exchanging 17 emails for several days, I only get the following sentence:

        “If you want a full refund, you must first return the glasses, when we receive the package, then we will refund the money. But the return procedure will be a bit complex and will take a long period of time. The return shipping fee should be borne by you. And you must also take the risk of losing when you return. So we hope you can accept our suggestion: keep the item and we'll give you a partial 50% compensation. "

        I went to report to the police, later to my bank and I am currently waiting for MasterCard to return 100% of the € 48.16.

        Reply
      • Kojsi 04/16/2021 at 04:47 AM

        Same for me!!!
        Bought an sweater, but got some fake RayBan sun glasses. They don't want to refund me the hole amount. They are offering half of it, but I guess they won't pay back anything so I give up trying. The have stopped answering my eMails also.

        I ordered from http://www.dtf-verein.de

        Reply
      • Report #352287 04/19/2021 at 01:37 PM

        I ordered a dress and got fake male RayBan sun-glasses!!!!!!!!!
        -------------------
        I ordered a dress as a gift and received fake Ray-Bans instead. I contacted the company and got in touch with the worst customer service I have ever seen.
        After waiting over month for my product, they suggested that I keep the fake Ray-Bans and would receive a small compensation. If I didn't want to keep the fake Ray-Bans I would have to pay for the return myself (more than what the glasses cost) and risk the refund if the product were lost.

        I told them that I didn't want the glasses but they would not agree to an option where they would fix the mistake that they caused, saying that it is not cost effective to fix their mistake.

        Buy on your own risk!
        The confirmation email states that you should contact them if you receive damaged or wrong items suggesting that this happens quite often.

        Url / Website : bahnhof-bonn.de
        Pseudonym : bahnhof-bonn.de

        Reply
      • Susan 04/20/2021 at 03:30 AM

        same here - ordered a pair of work boots from www.forceur.fr and received fake Ray Ban sunglasses. Thought I was ordering from a French website but a Chinese scam!!!! Got reply to emails at first but when I queried sunglasses instead of boots - silence! Now the forceur.fr website and oevservice.com websites are not found!

        Reply
      • Report #353583 04/23/2021 at 08:49 AM

        Hi. I bought a volcom vest and got okley glasses instead.Have sent them mail regarding that was NOT what i order and sorry to say that they have not replay, not, I have tried to google contact info but turns out to be rather dificult to findt any phone nr....
        -------------------
        I would like to share my case in the hope that this page will be removed so that no one else is fooled
        Kindly regards Tanja

        Url / Website : ensemblexenon.de
        Pseudonym : ensemblexenon.de


        • GonzaloVal 05/16/2021 at 03:51 PM

          On March 24, 2021, I bought a Munich brand sneakers valued at € 48.16 on the Internet at www.bispomiarylodz.pl
          http://www.bispomiarylodz.pl/528-munich-g3-jeans-1028-marron-buty-trampki-niskie-meskie-33938-najni%C5%BCsza-cena-2894.html

          and then I received in my email confirmation of the shipment with the shipping / tracking number. This same day they charged my credit card with € 48.16 in favor of "Grand Vision Tech".

          On April 9 (16 days later) I received the package with the same shipping / tracking number but with a different content: fake sunglasses, imitation of the Oakley brand.

          Then I sent them emails to inform them of what happened, they answer me making it clear that it was an error. After insisting and exchanging 17 emails for several days, I only get the following sentence:

          “If you want a full refund, you must first return the glasses, when we receive the package, then we will refund the money. But the return procedure will be a bit complex and will take a long period of time. The return shipping fee should be borne by you. And you must also take the risk of losing when you return. So we hope you can accept our suggestion: keep the item and we'll give you a partial 50% compensation. "

          I went to report to the police, later to my bank and I am currently waiting for MasterCard to return 100% of the € 48.16.

        Reply
      • Gunnar 04/24/2021 at 01:21 PM

        Ordered a tent from www.membsys.de and as everybody else received a pair of sunglasses after a month. Nonsense emailing with support@oevservice.com. Obviously a large China-based scam. Starts and closes fake web shops.

        Reply
      • Ab 04/27/2021 at 03:30 PM

        I ordered a dress and got a pair of knock off sunglasses instead. When I emailed to ask where my order was my money was returned to my bank account.

        Reply
      • Helena 05/04/2021 at 11:34 AM

        I ordered a sun hat from www.saarangler.de

        and got a pair of glasses two weeks later. Website is China based scam.

        Reply
      • Report #356937 05/04/2021 at 05:03 PM

        China-based scam online store www.saarangler.de
        -------------------
        Scam online store

        Url / Website : saarangler.de
        Pseudonym : saarangler.de
        Telephone : +8618011111131


        • GonzaloVal 05/16/2021 at 03:53 PM

          On March 24, 2021, I bought a Munich brand sneakers valued at € 48.16 on the Internet at www.bispomiarylodz.pl
          http://www.bispomiarylodz.pl/528-munich-g3-jeans-1028-marron-buty-trampki-niskie-meskie-33938-najni%C5%BCsza-cena-2894.html

          and then I received in my email confirmation of the shipment with the shipping / tracking number. This same day they charged my credit card with € 48.16 in favor of "Grand Vision Tech".

          On April 9 (16 days later) I received the package with the same shipping / tracking number but with a different content: fake sunglasses, imitation of the Oakley brand.

          Then I sent them emails to inform them of what happened, they answer me making it clear that it was an error. After insisting and exchanging 17 emails for several days, I only get the following sentence:

          “If you want a full refund, you must first return the glasses, when we receive the package, then we will refund the money. But the return procedure will be a bit complex and will take a long period of time. The return shipping fee should be borne by you. And you must also take the risk of losing when you return. So we hope you can accept our suggestion: keep the item and we'll give you a partial 50% compensation. "

          I went to report to the police, later to my bank and I am currently waiting for MasterCard to return 100% of the € 48.16.

        • SZ 05/24/2021 at 03:17 AM

          I ordered a sun hat from www.saarangler.de and got a pair of glasses two weeks later. Website is a China-based scam!!!!!

        Reply
      • Sipos 05/05/2021 at 12:10 PM

        Csaló cég!! Kerti bútort rendeletem de napszemüveget kaptam. A hatóságoknál megtettem a feljelentést!! COMTEDEMAZERAY.info ahonnan rendeltem!!

        Reply
      • Mande 05/07/2021 at 02:29 AM

        I bought 2 pair of shoes on www.vindoecharter.de and like most of the others I got a pair of sunglasses. My kids were super-sad :-(

        Reply
      • Report #358147 05/08/2021 at 12:04 PM

        Offers of very low priced articles (extremely diverse, clothing, shoes, rainwear)
        -------------------
        I realized the scam when I received a little package from China today (pictures of such a package ware also listed on your scam report pages) with 2 fake Ray Ban glasses in it. For this or next week I was expecting the product I ordered at www.acdc-wandler.de on 18th of April this year. So I searched on the Internet for Scam web pages using the phone number 008618011111131 (see above), which was printed on the little package from China that was delivered to me today. I also informed my credit card company about the fraud, asking them to cancel the purchase and to refund the money I paid (around 40 Euro).

        Url / Website : acdc-wandler.de
        Pseudonym : acdc-wandler.de
        Telephone : +8618011111131

        Reply
      • Garra 05/08/2021 at 02:46 PM

        I ordered a robot vacuum cleaner from http://www.kfzid.de/ and got some sunglasses too, and the worse part is....I had to pay customs.

        Reply
      • Report #358313 05/09/2021 at 09:11 AM

        I have ordered set of plates. Tbey sent me a fake sun glass. And for refund they ask me "Sending the item back that i must pay the sending cost. Also even that it will take long time for refund. Or else accept fake sun glass and accept %50 refund". I dont believe they will send me any cent! They are cheater

        Url / Website : 1stcurrency.de
        Pseudonym : 1stcurrency.de


        Reply
      • Report #358641 05/10/2021 at 11:28 AM

        I have ordered 2 pairs of shoes: SZTYBLETY GINO ROSSI - CROSS MSV706-N50-R58Q-2525-0 82/82 AND TRZEWIKI GINO ROSSI - ALAN MTV992-Z91-17R5-3740- 0 92/89 - TRZEWIKI - KOZAKI I INNE - MĘSKIE
        ON 22/4 YOU HAVE CHARGED ME WITH 373.31 POLISH ZLOTY. A SINGLE COMMUNICATION WITH YOU IS WITH TEXT: YOU THANK YOU FOR ORDER.
        I tried to contact The Polish internet site without success. It no longer exists.
        Instead of 2 PAIRS OF SHOES, I got 2 pairs of fake Chinese Ray Ban glasses
        -------------------
        I sent a letter to what is called a supporter with a request for correction of order. Unfortunately I do not expect any answers

        Pseudonym : Polish site: Karmaagromex.pl

        Reply
      • Report #358684 05/10/2021 at 01:20 PM

        Rendeltem egy sportcipőt és hamis Oakley szemüveget küldtek helyette.
        -------------------
        Hat hét várakozás után a remélt cipő helyett egy silány napszemüveg jött a postával. Persze a pénzt leemelték a bankkártyámról....


        Reply
      • juan 05/12/2021 at 05:14 PM

        haha me too, i bought a game of cards for 37€ and now i have got a fake sunglass

        Reply
      • jannette 05/16/2021 at 03:19 PM

        i too have been scammed. ordered a table lamp,24-2-21 an got the cheap plastic sunglasses like everyone else a few weeks later,, the company name they used is www.ironman2slots.co.uk.

        Reply
      • Report #360969 05/17/2021 at 02:27 PM

        verkoop via internet
        -------------------
        pakjes worden niet geleverd , na betaling

        Url / Website : text-ohne-n.de


        Reply
      • Sverker 05/19/2021 at 01:18 PM

        Hi same story. Orderd a pair of shoes for my wife. after reminders and tracking info in chinese, fake Oakley glasses received. Same story with reminders and nonsense infoThey refuse to inform about their Chinese Company name but will try through Chines Embassy to track through phone No.

        Reply
      • KI 05/20/2021 at 07:10 AM

        SAME AS ABOVE. SCAM!

        Reply
      • ki 05/20/2021 at 07:11 AM

        www.zdrowasfera.pl nie kupowac, scam

        Reply
      • Jeff Jones 05/22/2021 at 03:16 AM

        Same here ordered a kettle from a UK company with a uk address it all look real until I got a mail from China saying it’s delayed then the sunglasses the uK Company went bust and these Chinese thrives used their details

        Reply
      • István 05/29/2021 at 01:03 PM

        Rohadt ferdeszemű csaló banda engem is átbasztak

        Reply
      • Thomas 06/07/2021 at 08:54 AM

        Ordered a component for a KitchenAid machine, but (just as others) received fake Oakley sunglasses.
        They do respond to mails, but only to say that you have to wait for your refund (first 50%, but later they said it would be 60. Didn't receive this, of course.)

        Definitely scam!

        Reply
      • Fredrik 06/12/2021 at 05:57 AM

        Same shit has happened to me.
        Ordered a floor lamp from akustikids.de and they sent me a pair of scratched "Oakleys".
        Getting the same shitty response.

        Reply
      • Report #369671 06/18/2021 at 06:28 AM

        We are really so sorry for that the inconvenience caused,
        If you want full refund. You need to return the glasses back first, when we receive the package,
        then we will refund the money to you.But the return procedure will be a little complex, and it will take a long period of time.The return shipping fee should undertake by you.And you also should undertake the risk of losing when return.So we hope you can accept our suggestion:keep the item and we can give you the 50% partial compensation.
        ...
        -------------------
        Não enviam a encomenda correta, substituem por uns oculos reles

        Url / Website : gesundequelle.de/234-suspens%c3%b3rios-corkey-cal%c3%a7as-e-jeans-roupa-homem-dott-pt-3650.html
        Pseudonym : website gesundequelle.de

        Reply
      • VK 06/22/2021 at 03:56 AM

        I ordered a steamer and never received my product, they sent me some fake oakley glasses and said they will refundme which they haven't done - they used the website www.theduffygroup.co.uk which is now no longer visible and the email - support@oevservice.com

        Reply
      • Ol 06/26/2021 at 01:56 PM

        Торы! Сайт Ktamble.de больше не существует! Swanics: info@oevservise.com. заказывала парфюмерию. Сначала врали, что отправили, потом врали, что потеряли, теперь врут, что вернут деньги. НИ ТОВАРА НИ ДЕНЕГ!!!

        Reply
      • Ol 06/26/2021 at 02:00 PM

        The thieves! Ktamble.de no longer exists! mail: info@oevservise.com. ordered perfume. First, they said that the goods were lost, then they disappeared, now they are LIES that they will return the money. NO GOODS, NO MONEY !!! THE THIEVES!!!!!

        Reply
      • Tom 07/19/2021 at 11:18 PM

        Hi I ordered a skirt from thia site www.latex-culture.de in Feb 2021,but they sent me a cheap kids sunglass,when asked for the refund they said they cannot give me a full refund,but 60% but after umpteen emails they keep on telling me that the bank is delaying it from support@oevservice.com

        Reply
      • MSer 07/24/2021 at 05:56 PM

        I ordered and paid for a pair of Vagabond Casey black (sneakers) from www.bpfinanz.de and later also paid 85 SEK for customs thinking that I would receive my sneakers. After two months they sent me a pair of cheap plastic sunglasses from China.

        When I contacted them, they apologized and explained that due to the pandemic situation and lack of inspection and supervision their staff had made a mistake and we agreed on a refund of 60% of the price I had paid for the sneakers. They sent me a fake refund receipt with a wrong date. We had agreed on the refund in June but according to their fake screenshot of a bank confirmation they had refunded in April. I never understood how that could be possible. They never refunded my money back.

        Reply
      • gerard 07/25/2021 at 02:52 PM

        order on a fake site a ceiling lamp for a children's room, after two months I get it right when a cheap sun glasses mentioned above read the e-mail below:

        Hello,

        I ordered a lamp with the price of Eur. 40,99 and today I receive a not ordered fake Ray-Ban sunglasses of Eur. 5,00.
        So something is really going wrong.

        Tell me how we handle this in a proper way.

        Dear Customer
        Please allow me to take this opportunity to apologies for the wrong delivery of your order.

        Thank you for your patience and understanding and once again please accept my sincere apologies for any inconvenience which resulted from the wrong delivery of your order.
        Could you please send us the wrong product photos you received, so that we will verify the situation with the factory and express and reply you as soon as possible
        If we can be of any further assistance please do not hesitate to contact us.
        Have a nice day.
        Thanks & Best Regards.

        Hello,

        Pls, find attach pictures from the delivery.

        Best regards.

        Dear customer
        we are really sorry for that issue.
        Deu to de epidemic situation, domestic personnel were tailored,and the delivery personel lacked inspection,and the supervisorof the products, resulting in the wrong products being sent out. we apology that we didn't realize the issue at advance. if you agree to accept the wrong product, we wiil do our best to compensate you for the refund.

        Hello,

        It’s a strange situation but as I can see it will not change so refund.

        Best regards

        Dear Customer
        We are really so sorry for... Read more

        Reply
      • Frank Lunde 08/15/2021 at 03:15 PM

        Anyone who know how to get to them? Where can I find them? Any adress or names? Anything...

        Reply
      • Véro 08/17/2021 at 05:05 AM

        Hello, I've been exchanging emails for 6 months with them asking them to reimburse me € 38 and they've been telling me to wait, they've made the transaction for 6 months ... in short, still nothing on my account. Ordered a product never received. Like all of you, a great rip off from these Chinese! and no way to get his money back. They continue their scams as if nothing had happened and as if it was normal.

        Reply
      • Report #385424 08/18/2021 at 06:12 AM

        I ordered a pair of shoes from them.Because it took too long for the order to arrive, I cancelled it. I have been waiting for my money back in May 2021. Out of the total amount they will keep me 10 %.
        -------------------
        I think it is a company that collects money without providing services.

        Url / Website : reumatologiapoznan.pl
        Pseudonym : reumatologiapoznan.pl


        Reply
      • GEORGE 08/25/2021 at 02:31 AM

        Good morning ,
        8 months ago I ordered 1 pair of shoes
        They sent me a sending number and from 16/2/2021 there is no information, nor did they reply to emails. They must be fraudsters. How can we get our money back?

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.