SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
Tradesjhsparq co.Ltd

Date03/10/2021
PseudonymTradesjhsparq co.Ltd
Scam contentshad a complaint with Paypal about this but was denied because said it was delivered to our front porch. Item was shipped to a business for my wife for Valentines Day and it never arrived. I need proof it was delivered
Comment / ReviewNever received this item at my work

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Hannelore Weigel 03/11/2021 at 12:47 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Hannelore Weigel 03/11/2021 at 12:51 PM

      Wann liefern sie den Rainbow

      Reply
    • TonyC 03/16/2021 at 07:19 AM

      Tradesjhsparq Co.Ltd - Takes your PayPal payment & reuses addresses as ship-to info. USPS says it was shipped to an address across town from me. USPS says this indicated a scam.
      Tradesjhsparq Co.Ltd used this bogus address delivery receipt as "proof' items were delivered to me. I don't live at that address!
      Tradesjhsparq Co.Ltd is a scam & I am beginning to believe PayPal has become a scam as they believed Tradesjhsparq Co.Ltd and not me (after decades of being with them).
      I will be disabling my PayPal account.

      Reply
    • Roadmaster1 03/22/2021 at 09:36 PM

      Sounds like I'm out 90.00 bucks. Never got the wife that Valentines Day present.

      Ordered Jan. 18th. Took her out to a 200.00 steak dinner instead. At least there I know where my money went......

      Reply
    • Sarah 03/23/2021 at 09:00 AM

      Also operating under otardyco.ltd and uses different email addresses to communicate and then deletes accounts when you try and track them down. Brought a cardigan off a Facebook ad and item never received but they used a shipment company in China which says it was delivered so PayPal will not refund. It’s a scam and has been reported to Action Fraud.

      Reply
    • Michael 03/30/2021 at 10:32 PM

      Thank you for your comments, looks like this is exactly what happened to me, bought a gift for my wife for valentines day and it never arrived. asked pay Pal to check into it and they claim it was delivered and my case closed.
      I will also be deactivating my PayPal account as i see no reason to have it as it offers no protection. Dissapointing that i was able to find out more about this scam in 5min of my lunch break than payPal have been able to do in a week.

      Reply
    • Susan 03/31/2021 at 06:42 AM

      This company continue to get away with this scam its so unfair on people, luckily i didnt spend a great deal with them and i have opened a case with paypal if this is not successful i will open a case with my credit card company i am not letting this go.

      Reply
    • Tina 03/31/2021 at 04:28 PM

      I just opened a case with Paypal today - I received an email stating that the item had been delivered, but I wrote to Tradesjhsparq co.Ltd stating that I have security cameras around the house and no package was delivered that day. I contacted the company that provided the tracking information and they stated that they are just the tracking service, not the actual delivery company, then subsequently I went to Tradesjhsparq co.Ltd. They initially claimed the tracking information was incorrect, then a week later said that the package was delivered to the wrong address and they will be sending a new item out. I have been waiting for the "new" tracking number since 3/9/21 and finally opened a claim on Paypal. Paypal says they are waiting for a response - now I fear it will just be a waste of time. But as another user stated above, I will be disputing with my credit card company directly.

      Reply
    • Bryan 04/02/2021 at 01:24 AM

      I had same issue. They send tracking number and said 'Delivered' - I work from home and here 7 days a week. Not delivered. And it was the Rose' for Valentines dya - promise deliver by 14th Feb. I email to say cancel - you not get to me by day as promised. They send me computer response. Then they send me a false tracking number on Feb 17th showing that it was only just sent. BUT, I suspect the tracking number was for something small and light. I did 4 purchases that week from Facebook ads and they all eventually had tracing numbers. But what arrived was a 50 cent pair of plastic sunglasses for one, a plastic toothbrush for another and nothing for the other 2. Just today I finally got my last refund from Paypal. They declined it 3 times and I told them it was unacceptable. I told them to search the company online and they will see it is a scam! I told them that I paid the money to Paypal and I didn't receive the goods, so the onus is on them to make sure I get what I paid them for. They finally gave me refund.

      Reply
    • Anson 04/07/2021 at 08:40 PM

      Tradesjhsparq Co.Ltd is a scam and Paypal sides with it. When I tracked my package with the tracking number they provided, it showed the package was rejected and returned to sender when it reached outgoing parcel depot in Shenzhen, China. Tried to contacted the company with the email they provided on the order confirmation page they had on Paypal's transaction page, but all failed and returned as un-deliverables. Filed a dispute with Paypal with screen shots of tracking details, but Paypal decided to go in favor with the company claiming the sender provided proof of delivery with a tracking number. Tried to appeal for the case because with all the tracking apps I used, all results showing the parcel had never leave the border of China, but Paypal don't even have the "appeal" button on my closed case page even though they claimed that could appeal if there is new supporting evidence.

      Reply
    • Report #348287 04/08/2021 at 04:36 AM

      Selling portable washer
      -------------------
      Purchased but not received

      Pseudonym : Tradesjhsparq Co.Ltd

      Reply
    • David 04/14/2021 at 12:09 PM

      I've had the exact same issue with this company, PayPal closed case as tracked said delived, which is rubbish, my wife and I work from home so there is always someone home.

      Reply
    • Peg 04/14/2021 at 01:11 PM

      I waited for over a month to receive a tunic top. When it finally got here it was too small and was made with cheap inferior fabric. No packing label so have no idea as to where to return it. All I can find when I go their site is complaints. I guess I have learned a valuable lesson.
      I don't know if this is a scam or stupidity on my part!

      Reply
    • Report #352567 04/20/2021 at 09:43 AM

      I ordered two portable sonic dish washers from a face book sponsored Ad
      was not until after I paid via PayPal it said it was coming from China! If I had known I would not of ordered the item.
      -------------------
      Tradesjhsparq Co.Ltd is a scam & I am beginning to believe PayPal has become a scam as they believed Tradesjhsparq Co.Ltd Also this was a sponsored advert on Fake book!
      I can see from the amount of people also being scammed Paypal & Fake book could be doing their own du diligence.
      I appreciate this website as I have been able to follow one persons comment and contacted Royal Mail and actioned a email to send to Pay pal to get my money back, so thank you.

      • Koren 04/20/2021 at 09:54 AM

        If this company has done the same to you contact Royal Mail they are totally aware of this scam so will help you get your money refunded from Pay Pal by sending you an email to send to PayPal.
        If you went through your bank or credit card you can get a chargeback of your funds.
        Hope this helps.

      Reply
    • rita 04/20/2021 at 10:10 PM

      Same happened to me, they sent me bin job pair of earrings. Paypal refused to help.

      Reply
    • Report #353990 04/25/2021 at 02:54 AM

      Chinese company advertising on Facebook for silk nightwear.
      -------------------
      After ordering in February 2021 from the Facebook link, paying via their online web portal with paypal, no further contact from this company. I have lodged a claim with paypal for refund of my funds, however still waiting for refund or goods.

      Pseudonym : Tradesjhsparq Co.Ltd

      Reply
    • JO 04/30/2021 at 01:08 PM

      I SENT FOR RUNNERS VALUE 63 EURO nEVER GOT THEM EMAILED THE COMPANY INFORMED PAYPAL TO NO AVAIL

      I AM VERY DISAPPOINTED IN PAYPAL RESPONSE THEY MUST ACCEPT SOME RESPONSIBILITY WHEN SEVERAL PEOPLE HAVE THE SAME COMPAINT ABOUT THIS COMPANY

      Reply
    • Leonie 05/01/2021 at 05:53 PM

      I also ordered an item 29/12/20. Gave them time to deliver because of COVID but after 5 months still no item. Reported to Paypal and today I received a full refund. Thankyou PayPal

      Reply
    • Lady A 05/06/2021 at 08:49 AM

      I waited 4 months then reported to Paypal who denied me my refund as it showed delivered by Royal Mail. On contacting Royal Mail they confirmed the delivery address was not what the order shipping address was and I was able to use this to appeal the paypal decision and they did then refund me. As previous people have said, they are just using some other address to send anything to have a tracking number. Currently trading as Rheinlands Co.Ltd

      Reply
    • Nancy 05/06/2021 at 06:34 PM

      I have the same issue as everyone else. USPS shows that it was delivered to another state. PayPal's reviewers confirm, from the tracking code, that it was delivered. If it was, it went to the WRONG state. The same product is still being sold under different company names. What a scam and from all that I have read... PayPal is a party to it.

      Reply
    • Linnie 07/19/2021 at 07:11 AM

      I'm fed up of being fobbed off by these people. Ordered an item in February 21 and still not got it 5 months later. It's on the way, it's been delivered to the wrong address, etc. All the excuses. They say that they can't refund me. Why not???? I was going to try Paypal to refund but can't be bothered after reading all these comments. Gggrrrr !!!

      Reply
    • Josephine 10/24/2021 at 03:08 PM

      I finally tracked down my order through Pay Pal, I order an item for my daughter in Feb. 2021 I emailed this company Tradesjhsparq Co. LTD my did not receive her package however she did see UPS but did not stop at her address, the respond I got in return was the package is on the way, again I sent another email same respond, package on the way. People like this do not care about you or much less myself. My first scam never again I will order anything from a foreign country. Lesson learned, only order in the country you live in!!!!!! USA.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.