Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
+470723707993 Jon Wang Kai
| Date | 03/09/2021 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Jon Wang Kai |
| Url / Website | https://wap.coinbene.shop Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +470723707993 |
| Scam contents | Psychological manipulation to make me spend money ( more than 8700€ ) investisting in USDT. |
| Comment / Review | Charming guy introducing himself as a Chinese British 31 years old guy from Hong Kong. Living in Brussels like me. Introduced himself as a trader living with his assistant, working in crypto. I was not really interested in this part as first because I never worked with that and was defiant. Then with the time (1,5 month after we started talking and that he seduced me with nice and lovely words ), he convinced me to invest, always asking to find more money, always more and more. Which was stressful. But making his message strong with these kind of words « This is for our bright future ». All my € were released in USDT with the account of « Fast Coin Exchange » on the account of Rishi Somai in the Netherlands ( ING bank account). You have to notice the other suggested merchant was under the name of « Garant ». Today all my USDT are stuck on http://was.coinbene.shop They refuse to let me withdraw my USDT or I should reinject a fine of 5000USDT for making it possible. Because the amount of 28000USDT os not reached. Of course, and I got the confirmation of fraud experts in between time, this is just a way to try to make me inject more and more on this fraudulous website. Now the lovely guy of course does not give any news anymore. Then. I managed to localise his phone here in Brussels in the block of woluwe saint lambert. His line and previous lines still exist and it still ring when I try to call. Fast Coin Exchange on Binance is not there anymore. I made a complaint at the police. Lawyers ask me for money for opening a file, which I have not today. My banks from which the money left do not give any clear answer yet. But . It is also : -Tinder reponsability to check more seriously their profiles ( I made a test a few minutes ago agin, it is so easy to make a fake one) -Banks should be more careful about such amounts going in an other country or should ask for fraudulus and reasonable timing investigation. -Binance should be more careful about the place where the money, and crypto go, about the profiles of their merchants. Now I still have enough to eat this month. But such an amount is what could have paid many real everyday life investments and needs. Do not believe ANYONE. Not even your best friends : The guy manipulated me with such a pression, showing me we were able to make it work and have good results on The second website, that I felt confortable enough to ask some my friends if they were I interested in investing with me. Fortunately they were not. If you don’t know crypto, that you are not sure about what you are doing, DON’T do it. You can lose everything with a bad manipulation only. And please, don’t let anyone romance you to get money from you. Especially if you don’t have met him. For any reason. Even if the guy sounds sincere and a bit like a romantic His last known number ( British ) : +447451276022 Previous number ( also British that he pretended to have given to his assistant for customers phone numbers keeping ): +447723707993 Thanks.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
R 03/15/2021 at 02:08 PM
something similar happened to me. The site was wap.nyse999.top
It has the same UI and same rules.
up votedown vote
Estelle 03/21/2021 at 04:48 PM
! He had an insta account now mr.chen1987 .
another face but it’s the same number +447451276022 !!
up votedown vote
Aussie 09/21/2021 at 08:42 PM
Hi, so it's the same story with me - getting the threatening LAST CHANCE emails then a legal looking email. Im in Australia; can you give any advice as to how I can end all of this pls? Thanks.