Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
mickaylareed@outlook.com +270768495263 Mickayla Reed
| Date | 03/09/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | mickaylareed@outlook.com |
| Pseudonym | Mickayla Reed |
| Url / Website | https://www.facebook.com/sandviews-bloubergstrand-104551098266112/ |
| Telephone | +27 76 849 5263 (ou 00270768495263) |
| Scam contents | Running a scam for holiday bookings at a legit property, offers all sorts of false information and amenities, asks for deposit and balance upfront. First come first serve book now using our WhatsApp booking platform on 0768495263 or email mickaylareed@outlook.com Or contact our office helpline on 021-554-3378 Can't wait to hear from you. Much love:Miss Reed❤️ |
| Comment / Review | Mickayla Reed is a fake name being used by Lawrence Adam's, who is running the scam. The Facebook page he created is called Sandviews Bloubergstrand. The page says the house is located at 3 Birkenhead road. The photos on the page is not all of the legitimate property, and it's exact address is not in fact 3 Birkenhead road either. This house is does not make use of property managers or external booking sources, therefore please do not book/rent this property if you are not certain it is through the legitimate property owner/manager.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Papama 06/30/2021 at 07:46 AM
I have booked this accomodations it was a scam when I asked for refund she did not give me my money back and I suggested that I will ask the police to accompany me to the apartment she told me to go to the cops in cape town so I wasn't scared still,what ifsheknew them...
up votedown vote
Lee 09/09/2021 at 06:03 AM
It's not a scam,I booked with this platform and we checked in successfully.its was absolutely amazing.10/10.
Need to book again for October👍