Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
support@listenandhelp24.com
| Date | 06/24/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@listenandhelp24.com |
| Comment / Review | I ordered 5 Brass EDC Door Opener & Stylus. Price $64.95. on April 11,2020. Can't Gert in touch with company and paypal won't help. invoice c12901245157430.1 transaction id #72K07927BB2681602.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Shirley 06/25/2020 at 05:53 PM
I ordered sprinkler toy I have tracking number and order number haven,t received my product
up votedown vote
Rene 07/26/2020 at 12:16 PM
On may 8 2020
I ordered 2020 upgraded two side tempered glass magnetic adsorption phone case for iPhones 11 11PROmax x2 $35.98
Order #51449 confirmed
I haven’t recorded my product. ????
up votedown vote
Rene 07/26/2020 at 12:24 PM
5 /8/2020 I ordered two side tempered glass magnetic adsorption phone case for iPhone 11 11PROmax. X2 $35.98 black iPhone 11
Order#51449Confirmed
I haven’t received my product
up votedown vote
Diane 07/27/2020 at 09:33 PM
On May 26th I ordered a two sided tempered glass magnetic adsorption phone case. Needless to say I never received my merchandise. There is no one to speak to about this problem, no one seems to care and they have the nerve to ask for you to pay $1 to speak to someone on Just Answer. I consider both fraudulent companies that steal from customers. BEWARE OF SCAMMERS.......
up votedown vote
Walid Khalil 08/13/2020 at 12:27 PM
I ordered german smart reading glasses but haven't received anything yet I been waiting for 4 months now.
up votedown vote
Macleod Angie 09/01/2020 at 11:30 AM
I also ordered blue light glasses back in May, I have received not but lies and fraudulent tracking numbers, it is not advised to use this site. I am now going to the authorities on this.
up votedown vote
giuseppe 11/05/2020 at 03:58 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Terry Roberts 11/19/2020 at 01:49 AM
my order 1111 has not send me e-mail it has been shipped and also no tracking number to track it. i have order before from over seas and never get my stuff is this company the same way
up votedown vote
sho 11/27/2020 at 12:55 PM
I also ordered blue light glasses and never received it. I send them a few emails and first they say they will send another one but than never answered my emails ieder . The tracking nummer is also does not work.
up votedown vote
Ciberkido 12/12/2020 at 03:39 PM
2 cases for iPhone 11. Tracking number, etc. never arrived.
exchanged a few emails, always told they were shipping it soon. Now they don’t respond. PayPal won’t help. So easy for PayPal to trace who they are.... Huge scam.
up votedown vote
Anne Langley 12/18/2020 at 05:44 PM
What else would you call it if you ordered products and never received them? Scam.
up votedown vote
Mickeylvr 01/03/2021 at 07:25 PM
I ordered a mickey mouse door stopper months ago. No numbers to track.
up votedown vote
sonya 01/03/2021 at 07:42 PM
I ordered the dazzlingwater and the ones that looks like leaves right before Christmas and I have not got them yet. And no tracking number. Please let me know something soon.
up votedown vote
Delores 01/08/2021 at 03:12 PM
I ORDERED THERAINBOW MULTIPLE WATERFALL LEAVES WING CHIMES SUN CATCHER...HAVE NOT RECEIVED..THIS IS A BIRTHDAY PRESENT...MY ORDER # IS 202012202431115074...
up votedown vote
Donna 01/14/2021 at 12:48 PM
I ordered 2 RBG I DISSENT MENORAHS and never received them.
up votedown vote
Sears1 01/15/2021 at 07:57 AM
I ordered a Christmas gift the first week of December and still have not received it and get ahold of anyone.
up votedown vote
Cheryl McCullough 01/16/2021 at 04:49 PM
I ordered rainbow waterfall leaves wind chime on Dec,27, 2020, have not heard anything...order # is 2020122803262222315...Cheryl
up votedown vote
Jj 01/17/2021 at 10:47 AM
Total scam!
Avoid this company. It’s all fraud.
up votedown vote
Report #337535 03/09/2021 at 03:02 AM
Online purchase of ornament
-------------------
I ordered an ornament for my grandmother and received a piece of junk that looks nothing like the advertised ornament
Pseudonym : Lostart.net
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Kimberly 03/20/2021 at 03:38 PM
Same here!!! I ordered early in Jan and never received my package. They gave me a bogus tracking number and never corrected after I contacted them. They just keep saying "Dont worry" Contacted PAYPAL and they declined my claim. Said the company had proof of delivery. Seriously?! Proove it then assholes! Sorry my blood is boiling right now. I thought PAYPAL was suppose to be the "safe way" to order. Geesh, what a joke!
up votedown vote
Kimberly 03/20/2021 at 03:39 PM
Looks like they've stolen from a lot of people, How do we stop them?
up votedown vote
Robin 05/01/2021 at 09:55 PM
I can't even see what was ordered. Bogus tracking number
up votedown vote
Kat 09/24/2021 at 11:58 AM
I ordered engravetime tool almost a year ago NOTHING! Have order #..stuff like this just pisses me off