Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
prosubmittn@gmail.com +339848518571 Sruthi, Nagaraju and Athira
| Date | 03/08/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | prosubmittn@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Sruthi, Nagaraju and Athira |
| Url / Website | https://chekmypay.com/login Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +339848518571 |
| Scam contents | Sruthi 9848518571, 9553310834, 9703155963 |
| Comment / Review | I searching for a Part time home based job then i apply in Quikr Job 03/02/2021 Sruthi Contact me and she say we provide a data entry job Total 120 Page's And per page 399rs 15 day's Time Period we take one week Quality Check Then send your payment in your Account the she say send your details and mail id we send a project and the she send that project and i complete that Project 14 day's then i send project she give that mail ID then i am waiting for the QC Report 03/03/2021 One Company send that QC report in the SMS. And that day she say our company IVR call and 6 digit Project code but con't get any IVR call Thae She say we send one UPI Number send a payment of Rs. 694 and we send project code, username and password we give our company link login and Transfer your salary. And I send that money in that UPI Number (9553310834@airtel) then she send that code and ID's but that link not loading she say We have a Server Issues so 24hr before you login So 24hr before i login that link and i check my salary 44,400rs and I try to transfer my salary in my account but i con't And i ask her she say open your wallet and add minimum balance in that wallet Rs.1886rs that wallet Money transfers ID (openwallet@kotak) CHERDDY AUROSHIKA REDDY name Then i con't send money in that Google Pay ID. I trying to call that lady she is not pick up the call Still active that number in What's up.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Suresh 03/07/2021 at 10:35 PM
I lost my money this type of fraud.
up votedown vote
william 03/09/2021 at 04:17 AM
yes, Suresh same thing happens to me, but this time they have called from a different number and different name (Anuj, Ameer) 9703155963, 7997110225.
up votedown vote
Johnson 03/10/2021 at 06:18 AM
Yes the same happened to my wife too... They are cheats... We will fall in their polite behaviour.... They are cheats... They demanding more money to issue my salary.
up votedown vote
Prabhanjan 03/10/2021 at 12:44 PM
This is world number 1 most criminal and Ford company pls don't do this job search another job i lost my money
up votedown vote
Nive 03/13/2021 at 11:01 PM
I have spent 10,000 to get my salary but still I didn't get it's an worst cheated gang