SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
serinda@customerservicemode.com +8618039073132 cuiyuan-HYYT

Date01/18/2021
Fraudulent emailserinda@customerservicemode.com
Pseudonymcuiyuan-HYYT
Url / Websitedelefsk.com
Telephone+86 180 3907 3132 (ou 008618039073132)
Scam contentsI ordered Mercedes Benz's part 'WHEEL HOUSING FRONT FRONT PART LEFT FOR MERCEDES 2038810323' on the website :delefsk.com on 2021.01.04 with VISA credit card and received a fake Cartier Vese ring on 2021.01.18 from cuiyuan-HYYT. The order no. on delefsk.com and order no. on cuiyuan-HYYT was same.

'Order paid successfully' notification was delivered from storenotificationsupport@storeserviceexpert.com, systemservice@storeserviceexpert.com,
serinda@customerservicemode.com,
and self-service@storeserviceexpert.com.
Comment / ReviewI don't know which is the scammer,
delefsk.com,
cuiyuan-HYYT,
storenotificationsupport@storeserviceexpert.com, systemservice@storeserviceexpert.com,
serinda@customerservicemode.com,
self-service@storeserviceexpert.com.

I am going to stop pament via VISA credit card as a scam.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #310219 12/29/2020 at 06:54 AM

        All kind of stuff
        -------------------
        I´ve ordered 2 board games and they posted a fake ring (imitation jewelry).

        This is how they work in China.

        Very bad experience and now I´m trying to get a refund.

        Fraudulent email : clover@cukter.com
        Url / Website : hakeemyl.com
        Pseudonym : Hakeemyl - Cukter

        Reply
      • Report #314972 01/11/2021 at 08:02 AM

        Advertised as dog interactive toy. 3 Tennis balls delivered.
        -------------------
        Ordered dog interactive toy for xmas. Paid extra for quicker delivery, received 3 tennis balls.

        Pseudonym : Cuiyuan-HYYT

        • Birgit 01/11/2021 at 10:26 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • dino 01/12/2021 at 05:24 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Lana 01/16/2021 at 03:24 PM

          I have ordered interactive toy for my dog waited a long time for delivery. Yesterday I received only 3 tennis balls. I have read several people also received just the balls. So yes I would say it's definitely a scam

        • yaron 01/19/2021 at 01:40 AM

          i ordered a puzzle in 70$ and also recieved a fake cartie ring (5$ worth)!

        • Christian 02/03/2021 at 06:54 PM

          I have ordered a wooden lathe one month ago. Yesterday I received a stainless steel collar with poor golden color , in a jewelry box stamed "CARTIER" !!!!!.

          So yes , me too I would say it's definitely a scam

        • Didier 02/12/2021 at 12:35 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Cait 02/13/2021 at 06:43 AM

          Ordered nothing from any companies recently, recieved fake cartier ring. Will be keeping an eye out for bank account charges.

        • Sławomir 02/16/2021 at 01:52 PM

          I ordered parts for a motorcycle and received a ring. Cheater, thief. Do not order at https://www.forwomenk.com/

        • cris 02/18/2021 at 05:21 AM

          I've ordered a metal plate Ferrari 308 veglia Borletti for air conditioning (manufecter part number: 273615285) on last dicember. They send me (2 months later) a infringing costume ring......in a jewelry box stamed "CARTIER" !!!!!.!!?? Naturally, I asked them to be repaid and offer to return the costume jewell at their own expense. They refused suggesting me only to repaid 20 % of the price ever paid and saying me that, at the end,the costume jewell was a very nice present for my family....
          Really dishonest !! To avoid at any cost !

        • Wade 02/19/2021 at 07:14 PM

          Ordered electronic items from ($50 in total), after months received package with label "Ornament Val (US) $5"! Package contained, you guessed it, a cheap, costume jewelry ring in a "Cartier" (sure) box. Will I try getting my money back? I'd have better luck getting a date with a supermodel! Beware of these people, total scam, total rip-off artists, total scum! STAY AWAY! I'd hope they rot in hell but I doubt they would be allowed in as even hell has standards.

        • JohnW 03/09/2021 at 10:10 PM

          I ordered a valve for my loader for$50.00 and after six weeks got what most people here reported...a junk ring worth $5.00 It was ordered through a site : bechulaalr.com which has since disappeared but the address on the package was from this scam artist. I'm going to contact Visa just for a laugh and see what they have to say. Not holding my breathe but maybe ultimately it might help someone else! Definitely a scam.

        Reply
      • Report #315224 01/11/2021 at 04:21 PM

        Ordered interactive dog ball, received three tennis balls!!!! Ugh
        -------------------
        Not cool! Ordered interactive dog or cat active sensor, received three tennis balls???

        Pseudonym : Cuiyuan-HYYT

        Reply
      • Report #315481 01/12/2021 at 07:06 AM

        Diese Firma gibt es NICHT !!! Fake /counterfeit.
        Vorsicht Geld weg und NIEMALS überweisen !
        -------------------
        keywords" content="Antiques Automotive Tools & Supplies Baby Business & Industrial Business, Office & Industrial Business Cameras & Photo Cell Phones & Accessories Clothes, Shoes & Accessories Clothing, Shoes & Accessories Collectibles Commercio, ufficio e industria Computadores/tablets e redes Computers/Tablets & Networking Consumer Electronics Crafts Everything Else Home & Garden Home, Furniture & DIY Industrial Jewelry & Watches Musical Instruments & Gear Parts & Accessories Pet Supplies Specialty Services Sporting Goods Toys & Hobbies Travel Vehicle Parts & Accessories Contact Us" />

        Url / Website : dravidss.com
        Pseudonym : DRAVID ONLINE STORE

        Reply
      • Report #316076 01/13/2021 at 08:43 AM

        I ordered the geopuzzles 6 on website: peastorel.com
        Now. that website does not exist ....
        It costed PLN249 (about 60 Dollars) and yesterday I got some fake Cartier ring!!!
        I am very furious!!
        -------------------
        I will never buy any things from unknown websites.... Be carefully people....

        Url / Website : peastorel.com


        Reply
      • RICHARD THOMPSON 01/19/2021 at 09:45 AM

        I ordered as well 4 Tires sensors (TPMS) and I received a fake cartier ring from China. Very disappointed.

        Reply
      • Rokas 01/28/2021 at 04:31 PM

        I ordered wheel spacers got cartier necklace
        Any chance to do anything about it?

        Reply
      • Brenda 01/29/2021 at 03:31 AM

        Another scam. See this warning reviews https://www.sabireviews.com/scam-alert/

        Reply
      • Mario 02/02/2021 at 09:14 AM

        Dear Sirs, I ordered from you accessories for saunas with the number: 16.01.2021 # 2020562524 and 16.01.2021 # 2020562520 When can I count on delivery? Please shipment number, Thanks

        Reply
      • Report #325433 02/04/2021 at 03:10 PM

        Sorayama Chromium Creatures Cards Factory Sealed Box
        -------------------
        Paid for the above listed item via paypal. Have not received item and have no way of contacting seller.

        Url / Website : leslieqrdk.com
        Pseudonym : LeslieQR-mingxian315
        Telephone : 4029357733

        • lheu1980 03/30/2021 at 02:01 PM

          I realized now that I was scammed by this salesman (https://www.krhinocases.com/). I made a purchase on the website worth 98.29 (USD) and did not receive any confirmation email.

          I tried to contact with the email that is on the site and there is no response. I have already searched online for information about this email (serinda@customerservicemode.com) and there are several reports of fake email.

        Reply
      • Pat 02/09/2021 at 05:26 AM

        It must be. No company name. No registration or VAT number, no telephone, no address... Just an email address: Serinda@customerservicemode.com

        Reply
      • Pat 02/09/2021 at 05:28 AM

        It must be. No company name. No registration or VAT number, no telephone, no address... Ad photo copied from Amazon... Just an email address: Serinda@customerservicemode.com
        AND shipping cost: €22!

        Reply
      • mai 02/09/2021 at 10:24 AM

        this website is being used under the website uromnegarv. the website doesn’t show up when you google it so can’t find any trusted reviews or anything. most images of items are copied from other sites with lower prices to make it more appealing but beware. I haven’t bought anything and I won’t be doing

        Reply
      • Report #327703 02/10/2021 at 08:43 AM

        I ordered wallpaper and it was saying it is be delivered from china and instead i receive a fake cartier ring
        -------------------
        Absolute joke lowlife scum cunt

        Url / Website : mekongcounsel.vn
        Pseudonym : serinda@customerservicemode.com

        Reply
      • Report #327782 02/10/2021 at 11:44 AM

        I was searching for images of bracelet charms on Google and came across a product photo that I liked. The link looked legitimate: Faith Inspirational Word Hammered Metal ... balashibrewery.com, but I was redirected to https://www.sinpocefcy.com/index.php?main_page=product_info&products_id=459943. The website provides no contact phone number. When clicking the contact email address nothing happens.
        -------------------
        I was searching for images of bracelet charms on Google and came across a product photo that I liked. The link looked legitimate: Faith Inspirational Word Hammered Metal ... balashibrewery.com, but I was redirected to https://www.sinpocefcy.com/index.php?main_page=product_info&products_id=459943. The website provides no contact phone number. When clicking the contact email address nothing happens. To be sure, I tried a similar product image European Bead Bracelets Fash ... balashibrewery.com and was redirected to https://www.sinpocefcy.com/index.php?main_page=product_info&products_id=452576.

        Url / Website : sinpocefcy.com
        Pseudonym : Sinpocefc Online Store


        Reply
      • fernando hernandez 02/10/2021 at 08:33 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #329381 02/14/2021 at 02:52 PM

        This is a fake website. It record your credit card information and doesn't have a costumer service contact phone or email.

        Pseudonym : lcdtopr.com

        Reply
      • Report #331468 02/19/2021 at 09:56 AM

        Scam with website nzzhrcm.com.

        This site promises to sell items that they don't have for delivery. It's fraud.
        They are using a website with different names and emails. Do not buy anything using your credit card.

        Use PayPal-type payment systems to ensure a secure purchase
        -------------------
        This site promises to sell items that they don't have for delivery. It's fraud.
        They are using a website with different names and emails. Do not buy anything using your credit card.

        Use PayPal-type payment systems to ensure a secure purchase

        Url / Website : nzzhrcm.com
        Pseudonym : serinda@customerservicemode.com

        Reply
      • DKN 02/20/2021 at 02:37 PM

        Yup, it seems like I too have been victim of a scam. I was on Braitase.com and the "customer service" was also serinda@customerservicemode.com as well. I was ordering coloured pencils and when I try to contact customer service I get nothing.

        Reply
      • Report #334275 02/27/2021 at 09:47 AM

        Scam webshop with automotive parts.
        Here's a list of emails I picked up:
        sherry@cukter.com
        serinda@customerservicemode.com
        robotservice@storeserviceexpert.com
        self-service@storeserviceexpert.com
        storenotificationsupport@storeserviceexpert.com
        -------------------
        Ordered motorcycle exhaust with decent price, not too high and not too low. Waited for parcel about a month and got a f*king ornament? Paid around 90e for exhaust to get 5e crap.

        I've been in connection to seller and he/she is willing to refund 20% if I keep the crap gift.

        Usually I see scams miles away, but this time I let my guard down... Hopefully I get refund from VISA or seller

        Fraudulent email : sherry@cukter.com
        Url / Website : nsesir.top
        Pseudonym : CuiyuanHYYT

        Scam shipment

        • pool 12/24/2021 at 02:51 PM

          nsesir.top - to oszuści Wysłałem 100$ na części motocyklowe minął rok i nic nie przyszło !!!

        Reply
      • EB 03/03/2021 at 01:29 AM

        ABSOLUTE SCAM. Ordered a toilet seat and got a ring in a cartier box. What an 'f'ing disgrace. How can w track the assholes and make them pay?

        Reply
      • Report #337013 03/07/2021 at 06:28 PM

        I purchased a pair of shoes. The payment failed and it said try again. I did and the payment went through. When I check my credit card both payments went through and am unable to contact them at all. They do not reply
        -------------------
        this email address comes up for other online stores so think its a scam

        Url / Website : oleegoliq.com
        Pseudonym : Oleegoliq

        • Delhoume Pierre-Yves 04/10/2021 at 12:32 PM

          On 03/07/2021 I ordered and paid via Paypal some sports articles for 41 $USD. As I didn't receive any acknowledgement of receipt from oleegoliq, I asked them by email about the status of the delivery. I was told (serinda@customerservicemode.com) that my order could nt be found and that (how nice!) they do not accept Paypal payments. I provided oleegoliq with all the evidence but they never replyed. I opened a dispute on Paypal who refunded me immediatly. Conclusion= don't trade with these thugs.

        Reply
      • Bottyán 03/10/2021 at 01:09 PM

        igen ez sajnos az illetékes hatoságnál jelenteni kell

        Reply
      • dario 03/16/2021 at 02:31 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • sugarbird 03/16/2021 at 06:26 PM

        first time i ever was scammed,ordered some candle sconces

        Reply
      • Report #341022 03/18/2021 at 07:20 AM

        Online shop order placed on the 8th of March.
        -------------------
        Ammont 86 NZD payed with Creditcard.
        On the bank statement the money apears to be sent to 4PN2HN.SHOP NZ NAPIER

        Url / Website : loekarhdt.com

        Reply
      • Report #342005 03/21/2021 at 04:03 AM

        Fake shop listing many items for half of normal prices.
        -------------------
        listing many items for half of normal prices. charges credit card but does not deliver anything.

        Url / Website : mehnike.com

        • OSCAR 03/21/2021 at 06:14 AM

          Big scam
          ✧WESSPER® Cartridge filter for Aquavac Synchro 30 A vacuum cleaner (For wet and dry use)

          1 x 100x Robust Nitrile Gloves - Extra Safe Disposable Gloves Powder Free Latex Free AQL 1.5 Heavy Duty Mechanical Chemical Industry Dishwasher Cleaning (S (6-7), Blue)
          Don't buy ... it's a fraudulent site

        • Gaz 03/21/2021 at 11:49 AM

          www.domsmakowz.com

          SCAM

          quite easy to tell, no genuine contact details, slow webserver, no reviews.

        Reply
      • Report #342961 03/23/2021 at 02:44 PM

        Ordered furnace motor, after two months received a childs necklace. After several communications, they offered me a 25 % refund, slowly worked up to 40 %. Definitely a scam operation, still fighting through my bank.

        Url / Website : qstugut.com
        Pseudonym : cuiyuan - HYYT

        Reply
      • fx 03/23/2021 at 04:24 PM

        I ordered an USB item 45 EUR, but arrived an fake cheap Cartier ring.

        Reply
      • Report #343420 03/24/2021 at 11:53 PM

        See attached

        Url / Website : wiglewire.com
        Pseudonym : CUIYUAN-HYYT


        Reply
      • lheu1980 03/30/2021 at 02:08 PM

        I realized now that I was scammed by this salesman (https://www.krhinocases.com/). I made a purchase on the website worth 98.29 (USD) and did not receive any confirmation email.

        I tried to contact with the email that is on the site and there is no response. I have already searched online for information about this email (serinda@customerservicemode.com) and there are several reports of fake email

        Reply
      • Report #345668 03/31/2021 at 08:44 AM

        Scammers have sent us a gold ring without order it
        -------------------
        They value in dollars it's five dollars and I don't know how to put it iknowledge to the authorities to prosecute this scammers


        Reply
      • Report #348009 04/07/2021 at 08:56 AM

        Possible Scam:

        memanggok.com

        Order Information - Order #210307507
        Qty. Products Total
        2 ea. SOPHISTIPOPS $15.16
        1 ea. Genuine 12002473 Jenn-Air Range Kit Lp Conversion $6.00
        $21.16Sub-Total:
        $25.00Table Rate (Best Way):
        $46.16Total:
        Status History & Comments
        Date Order Status Comments
        03/27/2021 Pending
        03/27/2021 Processing PayPal status: Pending unilateral @ 20:00:37 Mar 27, 2021 PDT
        Trans ID:1UV94604YV481420C
        Amount: 46.16 USD
        -------------------
        I am not sure if this site is a scam or not. See above transaction.

        I did not order the two Sophistipops. I only ordered an LP conversion kit for a JennAir stove listed at $6.00, and it said that parts would ship within 5-7 days.
        Nothing has arrived arrived 11 days later, and I checked the site and it says pending or processing.

        It listed your email address for questions or comments. Please advise.

        Url / Website : memanggok.com
        Telephone : 1234567890

        Reply
      • Ryoma 04/15/2021 at 04:03 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #351425 04/16/2021 at 03:11 PM

        door seal for 96 chevy
        -------------------
        Looked like a anything you need web site but wasn't.

        Url / Website : gigasofta.com/index.php?main_page=product_info&products_id=819929

        • Meg 10/14/2021 at 11:33 PM

          Unfortunately I also order a massage roller to receive a fake caltier ring. User under @customerservicemode.com seems to be scam.

        Reply
      • Report #354779 04/27/2021 at 02:54 PM

        ordered polyester ripstop fabric and reseived a little necklase from Cuiyuan-HYYT.
        -------------------
        I threated them to send the crap back to China. So after maybe 20 emails they have promised to refund 50% of moneys (havent agreed yet I still lose over 40€)

        Fraudulent email : sherry@cukter.com
        Url / Website : xilneo.com
        Pseudonym : Cuiyuan-HYYT


        • Fartun 06/30/2021 at 07:24 AM

          Ordered a device for a knitting machine (change of 4 thread colors). Got a cheap fake copper Cartier ring.

        Reply
      • Bill 05/25/2021 at 12:28 AM

        Total SCAM!! I ordered a weight tree for my home gym. Got a fake Cartier necklace. Have been back and forth with “customer service” and they refuse to make it right. Told me I should be happy with their “high quality” product and I could give it as a gift.

        Reply
      • Boatbulder x 09/30/2021 at 06:18 AM

        I ordered ' F14 Stick for my Radio Controlled Mode; Boat. Costing with Track Postage

        approx 70 GBP.

        An guess what I received the Cartier Ring. Three times been i touch an they say the gift is a beautiful present for famiy. This morning after after email from. They say I cannot return it my expense but if it gets lost there is nothing they can do They have offered me refund 20% of the value of the fake ring. You cudn't make it up. something needs to be done, but what.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.