SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
marveloustechteam@gmail.com MARVELOUS TECH.

Date03/06/2021
Fraudulent emailmarveloustechteam@gmail.com
PseudonymMARVELOUS TECH.
Scam contentsMini Computer Intel Celeron J4115 Quad Core 6GB RAM 128GB ROM Windows 10 Desktop Computer HDMI USB-C
25,99 USD
Comment / ReviewI order a mini comp and I recieved a plastic piece of junk !

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Doug 03/15/2021 at 05:57 PM

      I ordered scooters and received a tooth brush.

      Reply
    • Joe 03/16/2021 at 03:21 PM

      I order a drum, and I received a earphone Bluetooth in a damaged package

      Reply
    • Cecile 03/26/2021 at 04:44 PM

      I ordered 3 sets of healing drums and received dorkey sunglasses, Guess I paid $59.97 for crappy sunglasses, guess they pulled one over on me!!!!!

      Reply
    • modc 03/27/2021 at 11:26 AM

      they are a scam. I ordered 2 items. They sent me some junk, but not the items.

      I paid with PayPal and hoping they will back up their claim. The covered to refund me my money minus shipping.

      They are definitely a scam. I would think

      Reply
    • modc 03/27/2021 at 11:28 AM

      I forget where I found them. Please let me know? If its FB or Instagram. Shouldn't we get them removed from these platforms?

      Reply
    • Toni 03/29/2021 at 08:34 AM

      I ordered x2 craft cabinets and got a hand towel

      Reply
    • BUJA 03/31/2021 at 02:13 AM

      I ordered the equipment: Wooworking Assistant - Multifunctional tool for planing and I received a pair of sunglasses. It's a big hoax, it's an insult, a mockery of consumers.
      Stop placing orders with such non-companies.

      Reply
    • BUJA 03/31/2021 at 02:16 AM

      This is the order made and paid (proof).Thanks for paying with PayPal To see the payment details, log in to your PayPal account. Payment from: BUJA ION ionbuja@gmail.com Payment to: Marvelous Tech marveloustechteam@gmail.com Transaction ID: 0R078516XP023481D Date: 27 December 2020 Payment Status: COMPLETED Ship to: 125 -127,Bulevardul Biruinței 077145 Pantelimon Romania Description Unit Price Quantity Amount Woodworking Assistant-Multifunctional Planer Power Tool 27,95 USD 1 27,95 USD Shipping and handling 6,99 USD Discount 2,80 USD Payment 32,14 USD From amount 133,99 RON To amount 32,14 USD Exchange rate 0.239874066115289 This transaction will appear on your statement as PAYPAL *MARVELOUSTE MAR. TRANSACTION SUMMARY Thanks for paying with PayPal To see the payment details, log in to your PayPal account. Payment from: BUJA ION ionbuja@gmail.com Payment to: Marvelous Tech marveloustechteam@gmail.com Transaction ID: 0R078516XP023481D Date: 27 December 2020 Payment Status: COMPLETED Ship to: 125 -127,Bulevardul Biruinței 077145 Pantelimon Romania Description Unit Price Quantity Amount Woodworking Assistant-Multifunctional Planer Power Tool 27,95 USD 1 27,95 USD Shipping and handling 6,99 USD Discount 2,80 USD Payment 32,14 USD From amount 133,99 RON To amount 32,14 USD Exchange rate 0.239874066115289 This transaction will appear on your statement as PAYPAL *MARVELOUSTE MAR.

      Reply
    • BUJA 03/31/2021 at 02:18 AM

      I also wrote to Pay Pal and they don't want to help me solve the case. https://www.paypal.com/

      Reply
    • ControlTeam 04/01/2021 at 05:11 AM

      Absolutely a scam. I ordered Garbage Compression. Nothing has arrived since January 7, 2021. The absurd thing is that they reply to emails saying there are problems due to the pandemic.

      Reply
    • Zee 04/04/2021 at 01:07 PM

      Yes nothing but a scam

      Reply
    • TELBOY28 04/10/2021 at 01:38 PM

      It is time that these thieves were banned from every site on line this company are obviously Chinese scammers pertaining to be an American company - they are scum and shoulld be exposed every way possible

      Reply
    • Report #350041 04/12/2021 at 10:24 PM

      Fold mobility chair.
      -------------------
      Beware of this. Post ads on facebook. My poor mom bought it. Luckily through paypal. And glasses came. Not the product.

      Reply
    • Cynt. 04/15/2021 at 07:47 AM

      Yes, I agree they should be exposed all over the website so know one else go through this again.

      Reply
    • Maffi 05/13/2021 at 01:21 PM

      I now have these people addressing me as God. And they have raised their compo offer to 52% and I can keep the toothbrush!

      Reply
    • Howard 07/09/2021 at 12:31 PM

      I ordered a convertible sofa bed and tracked the item with canada post but did not receive the item

      Reply
    • Emma Marr 07/02/2022 at 08:50 AM

      i ordered cat litter trays and received nothing

      Reply
    • Report #517427 07/02/2022 at 08:56 AM

      marveloustechteam@gmail.com. I payed $73.65 for three smart control to clean the litter box and received nothing

      These are the details


      Thanks for paying with PayPal.

      To see the payment details, please log in to your PayPal account.

      Payment from:

      Emma Marr (emmamarr@hotmail.com)


      Payment to:
      济南圣迹数码科技有限公司 (marveloustechteam@gmail.com),
      Transaction ID: 22N33837NT154861H
      Transaction date: 17 December 2020
      Payment status: COMPLETED


      25
      ...
      -------------------
      This is the details of the payment


      Thanks for paying with PayPal.

      To see the payment details, please log in to your PayPal account.

      Payment from:

      Emma Marr (emmamarr@hotmail.com)


      Payment to:
      济南圣迹数码科技有限公司 (marveloustechteam@gmail.com),
      Transaction ID: 22N33837NT154861H
      Transaction date: 17 December 2020
      Payment status: COMPLETED


      25
      Goulburn NSW 2580
      Australia


      Description
      Unit Price
      Quantity
      Amount

      Smart control to clean the litter box

      $21.15 USD
      3
      $63.45 USD



      Shipping and handling
      $10.99 USD



      Tax amount
      $0.00 USD



      Total
      $74.44 USD



      Discount
      $21.15 USD



      Payment
      $53.29 USD



      From amount
      $73.65 AUD



      Currency conversion
      0.723599909550011



      Payment sent to: 济南圣迹数码科技有限公司



      This transaction will appear on your statement as PAYPAL *SHENGJISHUM SHE.

      Pseudonym : marveloustechteam@gmail.com... Read more

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.