Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
cassierowley78687@gmail.com +338878859341 ccordier.com
| Date | 03/05/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | cassierowley78687@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://ccordier.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +338878859341 |
| Scam contents | https://ccordier.com/product/rv-rhino-heavy-duty-28-gallon-portable-waste-holding-tank-with-steerable-wheels-includes-hoses-and-accessories-39005_962876.html An additional email associated with this scam is robbyhorftps@gmail.com which was included in my emailed purchase receipt. Neither email responded to my requests for information. |
| Comment / Review | Paypal was used for this purchase. I suspected it was fraudulent as soon as I received the email receipt for the purchase. Details were vague and the vendor’s name was different than the one on the web store. My receipt of purchase was up-charged $11.55 with no detail as to why. The seller never replied to my request for an explanation. Two weeks went by with the item showing in Pre-Shipment status at USPS. Finally the item showed shipped from China with a delivery date one week out. Two days before the expected delivery date the USPS tracking tool reported that the item had been delivered to an address in Sonora, California, not my expected delivery address in North Carolina. I opened two separate disputes with PayPal, one for the over-charge and one for not receiving the delivery. Paypal did refund all of my money. I also reported them to USPS and requested they launch an investigation against this business for a suspected federal crime of mail fraud. Avoid this business at all costs. USPS Tracking Number: LY655096251CN Your item was delivered at the front door or porch at 1:32 pm on March 3, 2021 in SONORA, CA 95370. Status Delivered March 3, 2021 at 1:32 pm Delivered, Front Door/Porch SONORA, CA 95370 March 3, 2021, 1:32 pm Delivered, Front Door/Porch SONORA, CA 95370 Your item was delivered at the front door or porch at 1:32 pm on March 3, 2021 in SONORA, CA 95370. March 3, 2021, 7:29 am Out for Delivery SONORA, CA 95370 March 3, 2021, 7:18 am Arrived at Post Office SONORA, CA 95370 March 2, 2021 In Transit to Next Facility March 1, 2021, 8:39 pm Arrived at USPS Regional Facility SAN FRANCISCO CA INTERNATIONAL DISTRIBUTION CENTER March 1, 2021, 3:01 pm Processed Through Facility ISC SAN FRANCISCO (USPS) Origin Post is Preparing Shipment February 14, 2021, 8:37 pm Processed Through Facility SHENZHEN EMS, CHINA February 14, 2021, 2:33 pm Processed Through Facility SHENZHEN, CHINA February 14, 2021, 8:18 am Acceptance CHINA
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Greg 03/16/2021 at 05:53 PM
Yes ccordier is a scam website that draws you in with cheap prices and there are also other websites that use the exact platform as them that are scams.you pay with paypal one price then theres an upcharge for no reason and then send a letter somewhere with a tracking #somewhere else so they can say it was shipped but you will never get what you purchased and maybe not a refund from paypal either!!! Dont no how this site and ones like them are still up and scamming us and our banks
up votedown vote
Tom 11/01/2021 at 09:37 PM
Wish I had read this sooner.
Saw the perfect gift for my granddaughter yesterday. This morning I had a question and tried to contact them. Phone number doesn’t work and no replies to my email. Contacted mastercard to cancel my card and get a new one just in case of any additional charges.
Now I have to wait until my original purchase finishes posting to my account before I can file a dispute.