Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
famelabradors@gmail.com +610861020997 famelabradorpuppies.com.au
| Date | 03/05/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | famelabradors@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://famelabradorpuppies.com.au/ |
| Telephone | +61 8 6102 0997 (ou 00610861020997) |
| Scam contents | I would like to acknowledge receipt of your email; I would be pleased to be of great service to you. I hereby confirm that DUKE is available for sale. He has been vaccinated, completely Veterinary examined, so playful and loves attention, current on shots, well socialized, raised in our home, just absolutely gorgeous! Love to be held and cuddled and very playful. DUKE will come with favorite toys and all his paperwork. I see you are in USA, Kindly indicate your address so that I can get a quote for shipping. I hope you can understand that we are looking for the very best homes for these puppies so before you can qualify to purchase our puppy, we would like you to answer the following questions: - Where Exactly are you located? - Are you a first time dog owner? - Are you getting the puppy for yourself or on behalf of someone else? - Is your environment suitable and safe enough for dogs? - Do you have any public park around your area that allows dogs? - How soon do you want the puppy? - Do you have a current Vet or know of one you can use in the nearest future? Sorry for the many questions, we're just making sure we find the perfect homes for our puppies. -- Andrew Victor (Owners / Breeders) FAME LABRADORS ABN: 22 678 090 080 Tel: 086 102 0997 Email: famelabradors@gmail.com Web: https:// famelabradorpuppies.com.au Address: 23 Gambar Court, Bentley WA 6102 |
| Comment / Review | Use BOTH Bing and google when searching scams. Some things show up on bing before they do on google. If you sent money to this scammer,please post the payment details the scammer asked you to use in the comment section so it can be turned over to the authorities,you must also file a complaint,very important. Please read below... If you send money to this scammer, please In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form . 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. 4. go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at Report | Cyber.gov.au and include the case number of the police report
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Dawn 03/06/2021 at 02:48 AM
Definitely a scam just called the number to get my $1900 returned was asked for my account details and now he won’t answer phone!!!!
up votedown vote
Issy 03/06/2021 at 06:31 AM
Even the ABN has been scammed because it is on the public record. Victor is not the family name, it is his middle name.
up votedown vote
Vik 03/16/2021 at 06:11 AM
Big Scamer, his so called dog breeding non existent and yet he has a ABN
people trying to make a living and here are thease
scamers getting away with our hard earn money
discusting
up votedown vote
Report #340586 03/17/2021 at 07:35 AM
Selling fake puppies has had previous site netcarelabradors shut down so has made this new page with all the same info and puppies
-------------------
Scammer fake puppies fake address fake wverthing
Pseudonym : famelabradorpuppies/jason michael
up votedown vote
Shay 04/15/2021 at 06:22 PM
Have people been successful with getting there money back from this scam, we’ve just been hit too but for a lot more then the asking price!
up votedown vote
Sim 04/20/2021 at 09:25 PM
So unfair!
I have fallen victim to this scammer and now I have to explain to the kids why they won't be getting a puppy. Really disgusting behaviour by a so called human being.
up votedown vote
Cheryl 05/09/2021 at 05:38 AM
I was so close to falling into this trap but did the research and their name came up on the scam list so I pulled out in time... Feel sorry for the people who have been tricked, my advice go through the canine association in your state for registered breeders and pay that little bit more, the old saying if it seems too good to be true then it probably is!!
up votedown vote
Louie 05/11/2021 at 07:18 AM
Anyone here from Australia? We were almost at the transfer of funds stage for a pup when I thought some things weren't adding up & I ran a check on the phone number given & this site was one of a few with scam warnings so thank you all!!!!! The email we received was word perfect to the one above but the breeder names were different.
Has anyone reported this to the Australian Police?
up votedown vote
Issy 05/28/2021 at 07:17 AM
We have tried to report it to the police but they are not interested because the scammer is located in South Africa. We tried the Interpol website. Good luck in trying to work that one out. By the way, the puppies are not getting any older. They have been up there for months.
up votedown vote
Falcons-fan 10/01/2021 at 02:49 PM
Use the websites and info below...
In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za
up votedown vote
Max 08/02/2021 at 03:29 AM
Is now operating under Winsome Labradors it seems
up votedown vote
Tas 09/09/2021 at 10:14 PM
Seems like he is using a new website :
Name: BROOKS, ANDREW VICTOR
ABN:
57 026 207 139
Tel:
088 120 0455
Email: cuddlygoldenretriever@gmail.com
Web:
https://cuddlygoldenretrievers.com.au/
Adrress: 8 Wonoka Street, Eden Hills SA 5050
up votedown vote
Anthony 09/14/2021 at 09:48 PM
Another 2 websites with the same ABN as above
ABN: 57 026 207 139
Telephone: 0488 851 479
https://www.aussiestoypoodlepuppies-au.com/
https://www.cavalierkingcharlesspanielpuppies-au.com/
up votedown vote
Bek 09/24/2021 at 03:23 AM
Selling golden retrievers now. I got the exact email from them. Saying they were in Adelaide which I was also. They wanted the funds cleared but I said I’d prefer to visit in person and pay cash, now not responding to my emails. Phone is disconnected. Address on google says property recently sold, pics of dogs not in the house that was on real estate website. Distinctivegoldenretrievers.com SCAM
up votedown vote
Mick 09/24/2021 at 07:33 AM
This guy is at it again. I just couldnt find any info on the internet but luckily found this site. He is trying to sell Australian Shepherds and even sent me a video of one. Its a scam. And I'm going to let him know he better pay everyone back before I find him!!
Dont go amywhere near him or website. Actually send him spam!! dotingaustralianshepherds.com
up votedown vote
Falcons-fan 10/01/2021 at 02:31 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Mick 09/24/2021 at 07:38 AM
More info on Andrew Doecke,....ph 0881200455 .
8 Wonoka Street, Eden Hills SA 5050
He'll send a license (fake) for surety. DOB 06/10/1959
ABN 71 782 267 170
up votedown vote
Falcons-fan 10/01/2021 at 02:34 PM
He is in South Africa? How did you find out? There has to be complaints filed against him for him to get arrested.
up votedown vote
Ausmate 12/11/2022 at 03:06 PM
he is on a new website now
Andrew Victor
Andrew Pinball Machines
62 Denton St, Smoky Bay,SA 5608
ABN:57 026 207 139
Tel/Whatsapp: +61 488 858 191
Email: sales@andrewpinballmachines.com.au
https://www.andrewpinballmachines.com.au