SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
ro.ieftine2021.com email@customercarefor.com

Date03/05/2021
Fraudulent emailemail@customercarefor.com
Url / Websitehttps://ro.ieftine2021.com/
Scam contentshttps://ro.ieftine2021.com/content?c=arcuri%20sageti&id=19
Comment / ReviewThe title is my title with the addition of my town (Gherla)and the clsssified website it is advertised on (OLX)
The photo is my photo and includes my website address (mankung.ro)
The price is lower than trade price I cannot sell near that price.
the website for romania should be a .ro I do not beleive they are in romania (probably china)

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #265935 08/21/2020 at 07:36 AM

        They never sent me my items but they took money from my account
        -------------------
        I had ordered a picnic table, a wooden swing set and a inflatable water bounce house and this company took my money and made me think i was going to get my order. I waited for months and months only to find out they said it was shipped and received at my address which it was never. I need help i want my money back this is so wrong i never received anything but they took my money

        Url / Website : vip.tikesmarket.com/swing-sets-and-swings-c-9_18/real-wood-adventures-grizzly-grotto-p-378.html
        Pseudonym : u9308878.ct.sendgrid.net/ls/click?upn

        My order

        Reply
      • Report #294086 11/18/2020 at 10:39 AM

        Lego sale at heavy sales price !!!! Way too low.
        -------------------
        This website has exactly the same email address than other websites starting with de or eu. Now we can find it starting with nz and exactly the same content and prices !

        Url / Website : nz.brkkids.cc
        Telephone : +441753836098

        Reply
      • Report #313169 01/06/2021 at 12:55 PM

        i purchase a pair sneaker for 97.00

        Url / Website : spejog.com
        Pseudonym : sepjog.com

        Reply
      • Report #324450 02/02/2021 at 10:22 AM

        I used PayPal. Seller paypal detail. name:高 小 吉 email: bai26288280@163.com. Purchase details:
        1611569963600e9b2b0b20d
        $ 27.70
        Item number: 1611569963600e9b2b0b20d. I bought a philips aqua razor.
        -------------------
        They don't respond to email...there is no CS phone # they show products they don't have at a cheap price as the bait and I used PayPal. A lot of items for sale cheap. They look legit but it's not. I never got my item. I no got any acknowledgment from them at all. Neither did many others. PayPal has my claim in the process I hope I get my money back.

        Url / Website : 2021cheap.com/category?name=philips%20aqua%20borotva

        • Flora 02/09/2021 at 03:35 PM

          Definitely scam. Not to be trusted. Strangely cheap items and the bank freezed our account.

        • Titus 02/10/2021 at 11:05 PM

          Any shopping website that does not list a verifiable address or telephone number is always a scam and they usually ask for payment via Paypal. This is definitely a scam website.

        • Muriel 02/20/2021 at 04:18 PM

          Fou d this email address on maltavi.fr
          I ordered a backpack on this website dans never received it
          no answer to email
          it’a a fraudulous website

        • Boo 03/07/2021 at 12:21 AM

          I ordered a 5 piece tool set at the beginning of Jan 2021 and as of 3/7/21 still haven't received it. Got a confirmation email and a tracking # from China which I don't know how to track and PayPal states to contact an email that is no longer used if I have any questions....probably a scam for sure.

        • Lars Roug 03/17/2021 at 10:21 AM

          found out yesterday that my 3d concept has been used on

          https://cheap.cheapsale2021.com/content?c=nike%20stiletter&id=2
          where there are even very nice reviews.

          let me be honest it is not in production is it a 3d modelling I dit a few years ago where these people have been taken my pictures from.
          here is my website with the concept.
          https://www.r-design.dk/english/shoe-design/stilettos-concepts.html

        • Dinu 03/29/2021 at 02:39 AM

          Este înșelătorie pe față! am comandat produse în valoare de 50,7 $ și nimic. Aveți grijă oameni buni. Banii veci nu vor mai putea fi recuperați vre-o dată

        Reply
      • Report #326051 02/06/2021 at 06:10 AM

        Am comandat mai multe seturi pentru bauturi. Tin sa mentionez ca nu mai tin minte numele.
        -------------------
        Am comandat acele seturi pentru bahturi dar nu am primit nici o comfirmare prin email, banii au fost retrasi din cont cu paypal. Am incercat sa trimit emailuri sa vad ce se intampla cu comanda la adresa respectivă dar nici un raspuns. Cum as putea recupera bani?

        Url / Website : cheaplesales2021.com


        Reply
      • Report #328360 02/11/2021 at 04:48 PM

        Switch console, switch lite, animal crossing switch, switch mario bundle console. Animal crossing game, mario kart game, etc
        -------------------
        Very upset. Scam is 70% of switch very stupid of me to give in... found that the scammers are in France. Calling my bank to try and recover funds

        Url / Website : us.swigame.com
        Pseudonym : None given

        Reply
      • Report #331201 02/18/2021 at 03:59 PM

        I ordered shoes, the email to which I write is not active, there is no phone number, as if they sent a tracking code, pr, esylki but the parcel did not reach the Netherlands

        Url / Website : goleroapp.com


        Reply
      • Report #335479 03/03/2021 at 06:17 AM

        They are selling discounted products from “fujifilm”. I ordered from here and was disappointed and enraged to receive a cheap pair of sunglasses rather than film for a Polaroid camera
        -------------------
        I want my money back as I spent a lot but I don’t know how.

        Url / Website : uro.ifujiprinter.com
        Telephone : 0139301818

        Reply
      • Report #335708 03/03/2021 at 05:13 PM

        Selling Smoby toys
        -------------------
        I got deceived

        Url / Website : fr.smobyeuonl.com

        Reply
      • Report #338673 03/11/2021 at 02:20 PM

        I ordered a dress and pay with paypal and never grt confirmation e-amil or anything else. A wrote an mail to the e-mail adress from the site but they didn't respond.
        -------------------
        Can i get my money back? I don't want to be scammed more people.

        Url / Website : ro.vanzare2021.com
        Telephone : +8613121430760

        Reply
      • Dana 03/12/2021 at 01:32 PM

        Am făcut o comandă în 04 03 2021 dar nu am primit nimic până la ora actuală, nu știu ce se întâmplă.

        Reply
      • levi 03/19/2021 at 11:46 AM

        Si eu am facut o comanda si pur si simplu nu se-ntampla nimik. oare ce se poate face?

        Reply
      • Report #342928 03/23/2021 at 01:25 PM

        Am pierdut bani cumpărând un produs
        -------------------
        Este scam

        Url / Website : ro.ieftin2021.com/page?id=contactus

        Reply
      • Neculai 03/24/2021 at 12:55 PM

        Și eu am făcut comanda dar nimic nici un răspuns nimic dar bani mia luat

        Reply
      • Marin 03/24/2021 at 04:11 PM

        Am facut o comanda in valoare de 37,8 USD, la 23.02.2021, iar până în prezent nu am primit nimic. Se pare că este un site fantomă.

        Reply
      • Betty 03/28/2021 at 07:04 AM

        Nu stiu. Haideti cu idei,ce sa facem? Si eu la fel am patit,mi-Au luat banii,insa nu am primit nimic. Jeguri.

        Reply
      • Report #345538 03/31/2021 at 02:36 AM

        https://ro.ieftin2021.com/category?name=pompa%20injectie%20opel%20astra%20g%202.0%20dti%20y20dth
        -------------------
        This website is scam and pishing.

        Url / Website : ro.ieftin2021.com

        Reply
      • Elena 04/02/2021 at 01:49 AM

        Pe 15 Martie am facut comanda ,banii mi a luat dar nici un răspuns legat de comanda pana acum ..Am trimis nenumărate e mailuri dar nici un răspuns..

        Reply
      • Aunes-gemstone 04/02/2021 at 06:19 AM

        Congratulations to everyone who has bought this bracelet .. https://www.se2021.ru/content?c=armband%20stor&id=2

        https://shopse.oldjulysale.com/content?c=p%C3%A4rlarmband%20i%20sterling%20silver&id=6&fbclid=IwAR3Ljuizn1W-XyKAUjK50L7W-HxYr2JpY0A_7k74lZVpLFf-Ttw-DVfdPYk

        it is FAKE because it is not ordered from me ... I am the designer of this bracelet and only me and my sister have all the copyrights ... they have no co- op with us so CONGRATULATIONS ... YOU HAVE BOUGHT THE FAKE JEWELERY ... EVERYONE ELSE IN THAT CATEGORY IS ALSO FAKE .. I HAVE CONTACTED ALL THE JEWELERY MANUFACTURERS .... NO ONE HAS EVER HEARD ABOUT THEM AND NO ONE HAS AN OP WITH THEM ...

        Reply
      • Report #346280 04/02/2021 at 06:32 AM

        Congratulations to everyone who has bought this bracelet .. https://www.se2021.ru/content?c=armband%20stor&id=2

        https://shopse.oldjulysale.com/content?c=p%C3%A4rlarmband%20i%20sterling%20silver&id=6&fbclid=IwAR3Ljuizn1W-XyKAUjK50L7W-HxYr2JpY0A_7k74lZVpLFf-Ttw-DVfdPYk

        it is FAKE because it is not ordered from me ... I am the designer of this bracelet and only me and my sister have all the copyrights ... they have no co- op with us so CONGRATULATIONS ... YOU HAVE BOUGHT THE FAKE JEWELERY ... EVERYONE ELSE IN THAT CATEGORY IS ALSO FAKE .. I HAVE CONTACTED ALL THE JEWELERY MANUFACTURERS .... NO ONE HAS EVER HEARD ABOUT THEM AND NO ONE HAS AN OP WITH THEM ...

        Url / Website : shopse.oldjulysale.com/content?c=p%c3%a4rlarmband%20i%20sterling%20silver&id=6
        Pseudonym : shopse.oldjulysale.com

        Reply
      • Report #347091 04/05/2021 at 07:42 AM

        Am comandat un produs si de asemenea am platit cu cardul, dar se pare ca produsul respectiv nu va fi trimis niciodata, plus de adta nimeni nu raspunde la nici unul din emilurile trimise de mine
        -------------------
        Evitati ademenea site uri

        • Vilnis 04/08/2021 at 03:12 AM

          This is an absolute scam. Alternative email address on PayPal is . You will never get any ordered goods or even confirmation of your order. messages
          Your requests will be replayed by the texts like:

          "Special period, worldwide epidemic situation, slow transportation, please wait patiently, thank you, not received in more than 50 days, please tell me, I will refund in full"

          There will be no signature.

        • FAHMI Y NAZRH 04/21/2021 at 04:58 PM

          لم يصلني الطلب إلي الأن ولا رساله بشحن الطلب أرجو الرد

        Reply
      • Report #347536 04/06/2021 at 06:22 AM

        Nu am primit comanda.
        -------------------
        Am facut un raport la paypal.

        Pseudonym : Wusuq6422364

        Reply
      • Larisa 04/13/2021 at 03:42 AM

        La fel, am platit și nu mi am primit comanda !

        Reply
      • Report #352050 04/19/2021 at 03:08 AM

        I foolishly bought online from this site using paypal

        Url / Website : cheaper2021.ru
        Pseudonym : cheaper2021.ru

        Reply
      • Andrei Corduneanu 04/23/2021 at 06:29 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #353803 04/24/2021 at 05:32 AM

        They sold clothes from athens and the deadline about the arrival was 7-10 days but it has been ended and the delivery never came
        -------------------
        I paid by paypal and i believe you will catch him/her

        Url / Website : cheapsales2021.net

        Reply
      • Report #353978 04/25/2021 at 12:49 AM

        Искам да си върна парите
        -------------------
        От този така наречен сайт направих поръчка и се оказа измамен,искам помощ и да си върна парите.

        Url / Website : cheaper.discountoutlets2021.com/page?id=contactus


        Reply
      • Iulik 04/29/2021 at 01:53 AM

        Am patit sieu...am comandat acum 3 saptamani si nimic.ce putem face?

        Reply
      • Report #355718 04/30/2021 at 09:42 AM

        Fake Huffy Bike Sale. All bikes have 75% to 95% sales.
        -------------------
        I noticed after buying a bicycle that the exchange rate from Pound to Euro was incorrect and that the name of the account in my bank statement was "JENKY ABBIGLIAMENT". Luckily they took less money than they would have with the correct exchange rate. I also found the real site and saw a few differences in design and that in the official site there was no sale at all.

        Url / Website : mall.movobikes.com/?fbclid=iwar1ji5uh8rqytwzwlzvmt46ri8wbyj8v2obovh2b-4qqdimhhkomx5ysucy
        Pseudonym : JENKY ABBIGLIAMENT
        Telephone : +441914930274


        Reply
      • Report #357945 05/07/2021 at 03:32 PM

        looks like a bunch of products from many different sites offered for sale.
        -------------------
        They will take your money, you won't get what you ordered, you won't get a refund, and there is no way to actually contact them.

        Url / Website : shops.bestcheapsale2021.com
        Pseudonym : bestcheapsales

        Reply
      • Report #358615 05/10/2021 at 10:16 AM

        I didn't get my order

        Url / Website : shops.bestcheapsale2021.com


        Reply
      • Report #358791 05/10/2021 at 10:24 PM

        I bought his goods from him and paid for it with a visa, but it did not receive me, and the e-mail is fake
        -------------------
        Fake

        Url / Website : shops.factoryonline2021.ru


        Reply
      • ÉRICA Roberta 05/17/2021 at 10:37 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Sorin 05/24/2021 at 10:57 AM

        Cum facem sa ne luam bănuți înapoi ?

        Reply
      • Ivan 05/29/2021 at 06:24 PM

        Si eu am comandat in martie si nu am primit nmk.mi au rasp p mail ca,din cauza la covid durează 50 zile au trecut si acele 50 zile si nu mai rsp deloc

        Reply
      • Ana-Maria 06/04/2021 at 12:56 AM

        Am făcut comanda, banii mi i-a luat și nu am primit nimic.

        Reply
      • Olimpia 07/05/2021 at 05:53 AM

        Și eu am comandat pe 9iunie ,până în prezent nimic,doar bani luați...

        Reply
      • C 07/11/2021 at 06:45 PM

        Excrocherie categoric. Aceleasi preturi la produse de valoare complet diferita, fara informatii de contact si produse, site-ul este complet rudimentar si eronat in legaturi.
        Raportati abuz la ISP-ul site-ului sa le inchida site-ul si la banca emitenta a cardului sa recuperati banii.
        ping ro.outletshop2021.ru
        Pinging ro.outletshop2021.ru [172.67.194.62] with 32 bytes of data:
        https://search.arin.net/rdap/?query=172.67.194.62
        Hostat de un cloud in SUA SA.

        Reply
      • G b 07/25/2021 at 05:00 AM

        Și eu in mai

        Reply
      • Mariana 08/08/2021 at 01:47 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • sika 12/24/2021 at 04:33 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.