SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
ascharacter.com support@ascharacter.com

Date03/05/2021
Fraudulent emailsupport@ascharacter.com
Url / Websiteascharacter.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsOrdered and paid for a product , which i have not received. No support
provided by this email as requested.

Please report this so called Company that just takes your money.

Sandra Rayson
Comment / ReviewItem never received , money paid and no follow up received by so called company. This is a scam.

Sandra Rayson

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Becky 03/05/2021 at 10:16 AM

      I ordered on Feb. 6, 2021. No shipping information received. I've been emailing back and forth with the support email. They keep saying I will receive shipping information soon, to be patient. The last email said my order was sent back to them by customs and they have re-shipped it and I will receive my shipping information soon, to be patient. Still no shipping information. I believe I have been patient for too long. I placed a large order and paid extra for VIP shipping..... I am extremely frustrated.

      Reply
    • Dohidef 03/06/2021 at 11:45 AM

      This is my same exact story. Did you ever receive the product? Just wondering if I should attempt to file a report with PayPal.

      Reply
    • kathy ryan 03/07/2021 at 04:46 PM

      i cannot even get on site they claim is support. they took my money within 2 days have recieved nothing Why isnt the govenment doing something about this kind of stuff they have their nose in everything else.

      it is a scam.\

      Reply
    • Chaelle 03/16/2021 at 01:13 PM

      I ordered Feb 4, 2021 and after multiple growing accusatory emails from me they did finally send me a tracking number. We’ll see. It started off in China about a week ago and supposedly is now in Chicago.

      Reply
    • 1Lady 03/24/2021 at 02:04 PM

      I ordered a product Feb 8, 21 haven't gotten my order can't find a phone no. and the email link won't open. I have a order # but way to contact anyone. I'm still reporting to BBB

      Reply
    • Jules 04/01/2021 at 05:28 PM

      It has been a month since I placed my order, they have told me twice that it has shipped. I truly believe this site is a scam !!

      Reply
    • Caroleen 04/08/2021 at 09:50 PM

      Received my 5 faux Ivy leaf panels. They're hideous and super sparse. Have been attempting to contact Support@ascharacter.com which just leads you around and around. No way to get a return address to even attempt to return.

      Reply
    • Report #348629 04/08/2021 at 10:02 PM

      Complete misrepresentation of product on website. States 100% money back guarantee yet when you try to find and address to return, there is no contact source or phone number.
      -------------------
      Product horribly inadequate and no way to reach or return as guaranteed

      Reply
    • rosemarie 04/16/2021 at 08:52 AM

      this or these people suck!!!! they took my money for an item I order I got the item weeks weeks later and the product is cheaply made and small not good all around
      they will not give me a refund because I ordered this item even thou i do not like the item no refund

      they steal money from people and they scam everthing on their web site is BS
      DO NOT ORDER NOTHING FROM THEM AT ALL

      ALL THEIR PRODUCTS ARE BAD

      Reply
    • Mike Preston 04/20/2021 at 09:47 AM

      Relied on their advertisement, Then purchased and what as surprise. It took two months too receive! It was not at all as per advertisement.

      These folks are scammers Big Time.

      Reply
    • Lana 05/16/2021 at 09:33 AM

      I have also been scared by this company.Ordered in February never recieved. Never an email or response from them.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.