SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
natasha@customerservicemode.com natasha@customerservicemode.com

Date03/04/2021
Fraudulent emailnatasha@customerservicemode.com
Pseudonymnatasha@customerservicemode.com
Url / Websitewww.iurukm.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsi spend over 1000 dollars im yugioh cards and never reive them . the order no. is 2020494942 , 2020494943 , 2020494944 for tradxsw.com and for iurukm.com the order is 2020587549, 2020587550, 2020587551
Comment / Reviewscam and i want back my money

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #331294 02/19/2021 at 03:28 AM

      This is an online store with various items for sale.
      -------------------
      Online shop supporting various payment options of which only credit card payments seem to be working. No confirmation or replies from support email address, no invoice or any further options after payment has been made.

      Url / Website : dtredstone.com
      Pseudonym : Natasha


      • Stu 02/27/2021 at 04:56 PM

        Kamlesht.com is run by same people also believed to be a scam company. Item i ordered a month ago has not arrived or even been processed according to their website but they have taken the funds. No response the customerservicemode.com email address.

      • Flyer Joe 02/27/2021 at 08:08 PM

        This is a scam. An item listed on their website has photos of an item that belongs to me that I listed on EBay. I did not give permission to the scammers to utilize my photos. BEWARE!

      • Risk Taker Joe 03/01/2021 at 12:44 PM

        February 6th I bought $40 in items from dtredstone.com so to not have to pay the $25 shipping but I can confirm it is highly likely to be a scam my package is out for delivery today March 1st but the problem is it’s in Puerto Rico

      • Risk Taker Joe 03/01/2021 at 01:25 PM

        Also forgot to say But it was shipped from China which means its 100% bootleg items you would receive but it should be easy to get a refund with all the proof I have

      • steven 03/08/2021 at 04:35 PM

        THIS HAS A NATASHA@CUSTOMERSERVICEMODE.COM
        https://www.ocooltecx.top/ ,SEARCH ocooltecx IN GOOGLE AND NOTHING ,

      • LJM 04/29/2021 at 05:26 PM

        ordered & paid through paypal. sent tracking info, delivered to wrong address. USPS confirmed that my address did not match package. Package MIA. no response from seller. Paypal denied claim, because i had a tracking #.

      • Julie 08/22/2021 at 11:55 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Deerana 03/16/2021 at 04:01 PM

      Didn't recieve my item

      Reply
    • Report #341060 03/18/2021 at 08:49 AM

      It’s a website that provide item for a very heavy discount, I was scammed 85$, and am still fighting to get my money back
      -------------------
      This is such a dishonest company idk how people could do this

      Url / Website : yansauet.com
      Pseudonym : Yansauet

      • Tony 04/01/2021 at 03:07 PM

        Yeah dude i got hit for $71 on another site. Sadly there is no way we are getting our money back. You cant even really contact these ppl. Stick to ebay, amazon and known sites that been around for decades.

      • skallabjorn 04/06/2021 at 07:18 PM

        Fortunately, I paid via paypal. $56.78, refunded within 30 minutes of reporting it to Paypal.

      • Chris 04/21/2021 at 12:41 PM

        Same here, I got scammed on this one as well. I paid via PayPal and received a tracking number that showed a package leaving Shenzen, China but heading to Pleasanton, TX, about 1200 miles south of my house. I was fortunately able to get a refund via PayPal.

      • Ryan 04/21/2021 at 03:41 PM

        I have been trying to get my money back since the beginning of march, can I ask how you were able to get the refund? The seller gave paypal a tracking number which shipped to Quebec not where I am..they sided with the seller and the case was closed

      Reply
    • Ben 03/24/2021 at 06:04 AM

      I hope you guys used paypal. Thats why I always use paypal when using a new site to test if its legit. I'm so glad I didn't order and decided to research around first

      Reply
    • Report #346788 04/04/2021 at 05:54 AM

      High Risk payment system
      -------------------
      Beware if you buy only use Paypal for claim!!

      Url / Website : seupro.com

      • Henri 04/26/2021 at 03:51 PM

        Do not order from www.seupro.com. I should have smelled rat, because the product was actually too cheap. The Natasha email is being read, probably by a robot that answers under customer service (Customer service support via cutetopshop.com) in which they ask more details about your order even if you provided the correct transaction details already

      Reply
    • Report #353887 04/24/2021 at 11:56 AM

      Everything about the website looked real but the payments go through PayPal under weird names and no way of contacting company
      -------------------
      PayPal takes days investigating so I’llm calling bank as a fraudulent payment

      Url / Website : sastroapps.com
      Pseudonym : Natasha@customerservicemode.com


      Reply
    • Kate 05/01/2021 at 08:09 PM

      DAMN ! Took my money, I never received my order !!!!!!!

      Reply
    • John 05/06/2021 at 06:23 AM

      Didn't recieve my item

      Reply
    • Report #357822 05/07/2021 at 07:41 AM

      I ordered an ottoman.
      -------------------
      No confirmation email. Cant reach customer service.

      Url / Website : fcreditman.com

      • S 05/21/2021 at 07:30 PM

        Is a scam. Do not order. I hope chenglong zhu rots in hell. Hideous people.

      Reply
    • Dan 07/14/2021 at 01:55 AM

      Complete scam. Ordered something for the garden from ‘brandexl.com’ - they sent me a fake Cartier ring in the post and claim they ‘sent me my item successfully’ but won’t refund me.

      Reply
    • T 07/19/2021 at 05:16 PM

      Ordered a bunch of things from Mindorax.com.. no full invoice upon payment, was skeptical through out the process.. then email stating payment would show up as "knofsybe.com" on CC.. then another email from natasha@customerservicemode.com, with a bogus tracking number, and a few days later to a reply sent a new tracking number which showed up with a fake "cartier" ring too..

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.