Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
paypal@fieryconsultation.com
| Date | 03/30/2021 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | paypal@fieryconsultation.com |
| Url / Website | https://elmali.store/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Small portable printers. Name of the company Lavende Co. Ltd |
| Comment / Review | They were selling small portable printers. I ordered 2 on 11/5/20 totaling $27.98. I did receive the printer paper for the printers but never the printers. Once I received the paper, I assumed the printers would follow. The address on the printer paper envelope was: Online seller, 2496 W Walnut Ave. Rialto, CA 92376 Description # 1000000108687696 Receipt # 4935-1496-0408-2500
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #334897 03/01/2021 at 01:25 PM
Advertised on Facebook ladies waterproof boots invoice id W40F4B776-11940. Have not received goods.
-------------------
cannot locate the company.
Pseudonym : patentstard
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
kat 06/06/2021 at 08:07 PM
scam scam scam, do not use, paypal was no help
up votedown vote
jc 03/29/2022 at 01:37 PM
received an empty first class envelope through usps with nothing in it.
up votedown vote
JK 03/30/2022 at 06:41 PM
I also received an empty envelope! Don't understand...
up votedown vote
Rurhy 04/15/2022 at 07:10 PM
I just received an empty bubble envelope from online seller . I'm very confused. I never ordered anything. I don't get it
up votedown vote
Joe 04/18/2022 at 10:27 AM
Scam … selling wrinkle free shirts from China. Suspect they buy bulk one size batch one size then ship those out no matter what size you order. When I emailed them for shipping shirts back for exchange they wrote me asking to give them away as a gift to someone they fit. This is where they run the SCAM from: JANE
371 LITTLE FALLS RD STE4 CEDAR GROVE NJ 07009
up votedown vote
Mare 04/25/2022 at 10:29 PM
Marilee 4/25/2022
i Received a envelope also from this seller that was empty. I am very confused how they got my name and address as i never ordered anything from here. There address comes up as a Amazon distribution center. What is more confusing is i contacted USPS gave them a tracking number and they said they had a package with this same tracking number delivered to a different address then mine the same day. super sketchy
up votedown vote
Mike 05/03/2022 at 10:35 PM
Also received an empty small bubble envelope. From "online seller", same addy as that Amazon fulfillment center. USPS says it was properly delivered to my ZIP code, but there was another number on the label in small print that looked like another tracking number. It was too small and rubbed off to enter it correctly. Their endgame is confusing.
up votedown vote
l 05/07/2022 at 05:28 AM
I too, received an empty small bubble envelope. From "online seller". Don't understand the game or scam.