SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
wiglamorous@gmail.com +18006892587 Rickhair; Belme01@belment.shop; wiglamorous

Date02/28/2021
Fraudulent emailwiglamorous@gmail.com
PseudonymRickhair; Belme01@belment.shop; wiglamorous
Url / Websitehttps://rickhair.store/paysuccess?bid=mva0mzm3mznkudgzotaymkg
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 800-689-2587 (ou 0018006892587)
Scam contentsI ordered wig topper and paid with paypal, $31.98. Can't get ahold of anyone or a website that gives a return address. The return address on the package is: Alejandro Ruiz
1550 Glenn Curtiss Street
Carson, Nevada 90748
I ordered this item on 2/12/2021
Received it on 2/27/2021
Comment / ReviewProduct is fake, color is off and it does not look like the picture that was posted.
My name: Georgia D. Ellis
email: gigiellis2@yahoo.com
Phone: 619 420-1449
address: 687 J Street
Chula, Vista, CA

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Willene 03/16/2021 at 08:54 PM

      I ordered and received a fuzzy sweat suit. I ordered it bigger than I wear so it would be comfy. It arrived approximately big enough for a slim 12 year old. I suppose there is no way to return it or get a refund, as I believe it is a scam. I fear I will never order from Facebook again. Only Amazon and stores that I know are a reality.

      Reply
    • JOanne Philbrick 03/17/2021 at 11:53 AM

      I ordered the chicken lawn ornaments. Paid with a VISA card. Item was NOT as illustrated, inferior, . DO NOT ORDER ANYTHING FROM THIS ENTITY.

      Reply
    • sam 03/22/2021 at 05:25 PM

      Ordered a blue flannel and it arrived except it was tan and black. Unable to contact seller at all, as he is most likely a scumbag drop shipper. Return order address is from Alejandro Ruiz 1660 Glenn Curtiss Street, Car, CA, 90746 Carson CA 90746

      Reply
    • sam 03/22/2021 at 05:37 PM

      Ordered a blue flannel and it arrived except it was tan and black. Unable to contact seller at all, as he is most likely a scumbag drop shipper. Return order address is from Alejandro Ruiz 1550 Glenn Curtiss Street, Car, CA, 90746 Carson CA 90746

      Reply
    • Junk Mann 03/25/2021 at 05:55 PM

      Bought two pair of cargo pants, 3x. According to the site that will fit a 42 - 44 waist. What arrived is less than 40 and legs far too long. Cannot find exchange/return information. Return address on package label is Alejandro Ruiz, 1550 Glenn Curtis Street, Carson, CA 90748.

      Reply
    • Juan 04/07/2021 at 03:12 PM

      Just received a blanket for a car? I never ordered anything, why am I getting this? Same guy Alejandro Cruz or Ruiz 1550 Glen Curtiss St, Carson, CA 90748.

      Reply
    • Jessee 04/07/2021 at 09:44 PM

      We got a package that isn’t ours. Where did you all order from.

      Reply
    • Christi C 04/09/2021 at 04:42 PM

      Scam for sure 🥶

      Reply
    • Thurday 04/21/2021 at 02:41 PM

      Same here. Took 1 month to receive. PayPal cannot give me any info as well. All items poor quality and too small. I guess I lost my money. No idea how to conract.

      Reply
    • Nancy Lowery 04/21/2021 at 03:40 PM

      Yep, same story ,I ordered a pair of tennis shoes, size 6, (all of my shoes are size 6). The ones I ordered were too small. The return address is Alejandreo Ruiz,1550 Glenn Curtiss street. Ca Carson, Ca90747. I can't get in touch with him. Do we have any options?

      Reply
    • nicole 04/28/2021 at 01:03 PM

      I ordered on FB for the first time. Never again - I have 5 of the cheapest dresses imaginable, and I find no receipt slip/order confirmation to return. I have the return address only - reached out via FB - no response. This is a scam.

      Reply
    • Nikki 04/28/2021 at 10:48 PM

      Ordered a rem and rom poster off Amazon, got a poster of some dude screaming instead of the 2 anime characters. Same address.

      Reply
    • Sauny 05/01/2021 at 02:46 PM

      received a briefcase I did not order. No paperwork inside. How do I get reimbursed?
      Saundra Carson

      Reply
    • Josephine 05/31/2021 at 02:49 PM

      I WANT MY 30 DOLLARS BACK

      Reply
    • Margaret Hughes 06/06/2021 at 07:30 PM

      I ordered a dress way too small . I can’t find out to return it

      Reply
    • TKM 07/10/2021 at 12:00 PM

      I just received my order…cheap, too small and no return info…Bad on Facebook…they review all political items but allow scams

      Reply
    • Report #378072 07/19/2021 at 10:29 PM

      I order 15 liberty dollars, 1986-2006
      -------------------
      When I received them I took them to a coin shop and had them check out. What we found out is they are not real, they look like they are but they are not. Now I'm trying to get ahold of them and they will not even answer me back.

      Pseudonym : liberty dollars


      Reply
    • D. SIMS 07/27/2021 at 05:51 PM

      MY ORDER IS THE WRONG SIZE , HALF THE 3 RIGHT SIZE 4X AND THE OTHER 3 MEDIUM, THERES NO WAY THEY WOULD FIT.

      Reply
    • Fran 08/05/2021 at 03:24 AM

      Received a total fake with plastic trim and handles dooney and bourke bag. 2 girls from QVC are doing the add online. It came with his return address.

      Reply
    • Debi 08/06/2021 at 04:14 PM

      A package from Alejandro Ruiz at the Carson, CA address arrived out of the blue. It's a pair of capris but I don't know where they came from. so I can't return them. I was trying to buy a pair of capris from Amazon, but they came and I returned them. But the packaging looks like Amazon. Very strange. So now, I'm stuck with a pair of low quality pants I don't want.

      Reply
    • Mary Cash 08/12/2021 at 12:44 PM

      Just recd the world map blouse for which I paid $44$

      It’s is very poor quality doesn’t fit faded color. I’m sending it to mr Ruiz address which I see is in all comments. The material is very uncomfortable.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.