Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
KALUOERKEJI KA
| Date | 02/28/2021 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | KALUOERKEJI KA |
| Scam contents | ORDERED A DIY BUILD KIT |
| Comment / Review | RECIEVED AN INFERIOR CAR FROM JAMES CHARLES LESS'MORE SPRINGFIELD GARDENS NY 11415 NEVER HEARD OF THIS PERSON SO BELEIVE THIS IS SCAM. PAYPAL# 14029357733
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Dave M 02/28/2021 at 09:11 AM
I had a similar issue with this merchant. It is a scam.
up votedown vote
Bill R. 03/13/2021 at 10:38 PM
I just got scammed by this guy. I also ordered a DIY kit and only received a cheap toy car.
up votedown vote
buzz 03/14/2021 at 10:15 AM
Scammed! Ordered DIY Kit car received cheap toy, shipped from James Charles, Less'More LTD, Carson City, California. Contacted Paypal and they said company offered full refund if I sent cheap car to Hong Kong. What a scam. Very disappointed that Paypal is doing business with this company. Shame on me for not researching a to good to be true offer online. Will cancel mt Paypal account and no longer do business through them.
up votedown vote
Bob 03/14/2021 at 03:59 PM
BEWARE! I saw the ad on Yahoo for the mechanical motorized metal model car. Ordered and waited. Finally after about a month, some cheap piece of junk arrived, not even close to what I ordered. Return address is some guy in Carson using the company name Less'More. Filed a fraud claim with PayPal.
up votedown vote
Robert 03/15/2021 at 02:47 PM
Total scam. They represent a quality item online, then send you a trinket. When you ask for a refund, they task you with sending back a 4.00 item to Hong Kong knowing full well it wil be too much to ship.
up votedown vote
Nhoj 03/16/2021 at 12:22 PM
I was scammed the same way, ordered steam kit and vintage car kit and instead sent cheap trinket cars worth a few dollars. Tracking started in China and re-mailed from 1550 Glenn Curtiss St, Carson, California, seller offered $8 and then $13 and told me I would have to return the items to China at my expense but did not give me the address in China.
up votedown vote
Martin 03/16/2021 at 03:20 PM
I had a very similar experience. I ordered a steam car engine kit and received a cheaply made cast iron toy car. It came from Chino CA, but when I returned the item to the same address for a refund, they told me it was the wrong address and "Your pacakge will be delivered but it will be put at the ground and lost finally." (sic) WTF?
up votedown vote
Nocinoman 03/18/2021 at 07:31 AM
Yes - same here as above - but I fought it with Paypal and they refunded me the entire amount. I just hope they charged it back to the merchant instead of paying themselves - otherwise, what's the good.
up votedown vote
Jac 03/23/2021 at 06:08 PM
I have this company take money out my account. I think it was suppose to be from a Facebook advert for a ornament which may I add didn't use this name. I've had no email or message about this and because of that my credit card isn't doing anything about it. So mad
up votedown vote
Darin 03/31/2021 at 04:32 PM
orderd steam engine kit recieved a chip toy car and did not know why because i never ordered one and never got steam engine
up votedown vote
Marty D 03/31/2021 at 05:48 PM
Same exact thing happened to me...
I am going to try to dispute the charge on my Visa
up votedown vote
Report #347395 04/05/2021 at 10:20 PM
Theft by advertising products that never end up at your door but instead something far inferior does and the owner makes up a reason as to why he cannot send you a refund or hold up his end of the transaction
-------------------
don't be fooled by the advertisements or pricing, what you order will not be what you receive
Fraudulent email : prohaskavickie07@gmail.com
Url / Website : baodanshop.com
Pseudonym : kaluoerkeji ka
up votedown vote
The Department 05/14/2021 at 01:36 PM
Yeah utter scam. They send you a sub standard replacement claiming your order is out of stock, then offer an insulting amount as "compensation" to say sorry plus informing you for a full refund you need to send it back, then reminding you that you have to bear the full brunt of the shipping costs. Ordered a shining app mask for 39 dollars and got a crap 4 dollar mask which after the "compensation" would have cost me 27 dollars.
Gotta to add they seem thick as pigsh*t As PayPal have already refunded me so gonna reverse it on them on the "compensation" front
up votedown vote
eddie 04/13/2021 at 01:02 PM
I GOT SCAMMED ALSO. PAID FOR TWO CARS WITH PAYPAL. WANT MY MONEY BACK.