Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
fankenet@outlook.com fanke wanglu
| Date | 02/27/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | fankenet@outlook.com |
| Pseudonym | fanke wanglu |
| Url / Website | https://www.magicwigs.shop/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | They are stealing a US vendors, pics, logo and likeness of site, and selling fake products such as synthetic wigs and advertising human hair wigs and products. They are posting fake testimonials. They are not shipping items and they are advertising as black owned us company but they are clearly in Asia with poor grammar for English. |
| Comment / Review | DO NOT PURCHASE FROM THEM. THEY ARE SCAMMING YOU FOR FRAUDULENT PRODUCTS. THEY USE PAYPAL AND YOU WILL NOT GET YOUR PRODUCTS AS DESCRIBED FROM THIS SITE.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #445214 01/19/2022 at 12:21 AM
Bought some wigs. Over 100$ worth
-------------------
I wish i can my money back but i know i cant. Just sad how people scam.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #461935 02/21/2022 at 05:03 PM
Payment sent to FANKEWANGLU
February 19, 2022 at 8:39:37 PM ESTTransaction ID: 527562246U538954G
Payment Status: COMPLETED
Gross amount
-$159.27 USD
Shipping address
Penny Fox
500 11th Avenue
New Brighton, PA 15066
UNITED STATES
Confirmed
Order details Quantity Price Subtotal
Item # MCX2111051801DZ-As picture-2XL
New Vintage Floral print bat sleeve knit cardigan / As picture-2XL
1 $32.20 USD
$32.20 USD
Item # MCX211028248-2XL-
Two-piece Casual Long Dress / 2XL
1 $39.99 USD
...
-------------------
Paypal denied my request to cancel and get a full refund.
up votedown vote
Report #469079 03/09/2022 at 03:55 AM
The site is a scam . I hope to get my money back
From PayPal
Url / Website : luvvnehair.com
Pseudonym : Sunyou
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #474105 03/20/2022 at 10:18 AM
I need my money back please cause this ist right
Url / Website : luvemehair.com
Pseudonym : Luvmehait.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Mayree 04/07/2022 at 03:09 AM
I ordered 2 wigs from fankenet and I never received my order or my money back.