Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.lighmyawe.com tayeovocdv@gmail.com
| Date | 02/19/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | tayeovocdv@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | LEE 147-03 182st JamIca, NY 11413 |
| Url / Website | https://www.lighmyawe.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | I received a pet net that I didn't order. It didn't come with a receipt. It has a card saying it has to have a receipt to return it. They gave no phone number and the email is not valid. |
| Comment / Review | I googled and saw many people experienced the same scam. I ordered a pet ramp so not sure they sent this instead. I will continue to watch if they take money from my checking account.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Lyn Holmes 02/20/2021 at 09:57 AM
Same here. I have recieved a dog brush. I ordered a Dog Ramp, they owe me the money $23-50.They have offered $5
up votedown vote
Report #333284 02/24/2021 at 11:57 AM
Mesh dog screen gate
-------------------
I ordered a small dog ramp
up votedown vote
Jen 02/24/2021 at 05:24 PM
This has also happened to me. The exact same situation. Ordered the dog ramp and got a brush sent. No way to communicate with them as the email provided is invalid.
Has anyone had any luck in getting their money back. Payment was made through my back and accepted through PayPal.
up votedown vote
Elizabeth 02/26/2021 at 10:48 AM
This is a scam.
up votedown vote
Lucie 02/27/2021 at 03:56 PM
Oui c'est une arnaque.
up votedown vote
paul 03/06/2021 at 01:33 PM
I ordered dog ram
up votedown vote
Anne 03/08/2021 at 04:14 PM
I received a pair of pants which I did not order. They did not have a packing slip with details of the company they were from or the price of the pants. They were not even my size and they had very tapered legs which is a style I never wear.
I do not yet see an unrecognized charge to my account. The only documentation enclosed with the pants was a card with their return and refund policy and an email address which does not work.
up votedown vote
Report #336432 03/05/2021 at 03:03 PM
Incorrect product description.
-------------------
We have been contacting the company by email and no one is getting back to us.
Fraudulent email : service@lighmyawe.com
Pseudonym : Vicky-Lax Fast Chain Inc.
up votedown vote
Stacey 03/05/2021 at 03:06 PM
Do not trust social media pages.
up votedown vote
TERRY 03/05/2021 at 05:38 PM
I ordered a dog ramp today got a dog brush. How do you go about getting your money back?