Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
support@bravesgo.com bravesgo.com
| Date | 02/18/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@bravesgo.com |
| Pseudonym | bravesgo.com |
| Scam contents | I ordered a Hank Aaron jersey for $49.00 on January 27,2001. The transaction ID 8X201536G77334235 The merchant transaction ID 50K67654EW218102E Payment to: WIGS MARKET belment01@belment.com |
| Comment / Review | I tried to request information about my transaction and the email is fraudulent.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #331474 02/19/2021 at 10:12 AM
Hank Aaron jersey
-------------------
I want to know how can I get my money back
Pseudonym : bravesgo
up votedown vote
Bradley 03/15/2021 at 09:49 AM
Assholes
up votedown vote
Herb 02/25/2021 at 05:55 PM
I ordered the same thing from a different site but my PayPal went to wigs market with the same email things I tried to contact him a few times and it kept coming back Mail or Damien but lo and behold it arrived yesterday and it is pretty awesome now whether he’s scamming people now I don’t know I thought I was being scammed
up votedown vote
Bob friedman 03/12/2021 at 10:49 AM
I ordered a hank Aaron jersey 2/4/21 from brave ago and never received anything
up votedown vote
Bradley 03/15/2021 at 09:50 AM
It's a scam
up votedown vote
Randy 04/02/2021 at 05:36 PM
i ordered from them on Feb 22 and received my jersey about 26 days later. it's a really fine jersey. i'm trying to find their site again to order another one.
up votedown vote
Jared 04/11/2021 at 06:07 PM
I was promised a free 1974 Hank Aaron Jersey and 1974 Braves hat for just sharing the page on Facebook. I gave them my address and I have yet to receive either one. I've emailed them several times. I say this is a scam.
up votedown vote
Jared 04/11/2021 at 06:09 PM
I was promised a free 1974 Hank Aaron Jersey and 1974 Braves hat for just sharing the page on Facebook. I gave them my address and I have yet to receive either one. I've emailed them several times and it keeps saying that the domain name is not available. This is a scam.