Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.iixeo.com
| Date | 02/17/2021 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | www.iixeo.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Both sites are very sophisticated internet investment sites for cyber/crypto currency... One site, epbtc.com just vanished on Feb 11, 2021. the other site, iixeo.com, is STILL OPERATING www.epbtc.com SCAM/FRAUD www.iixeo.com SCAM/FRAUD |
| Comment / Review | I am mortified and embarrassed that I fell for this scam, on the suggestion of an on-line acquaintance who is clearly part of the scam. I bought approximately $15,000 worth of cryptocurrency (BitCoin and USDT) and transferred it to wallet addresses on both sites - I have not been able to recover any money...
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
johnptol 03/03/2021 at 07:39 PM
I have also made a deposit on this site https://iixeo.com/.
that is, it is a scam not to wait for my money back
if anyone knows let me answer
thank.
up votedown vote
Whydee 04/13/2021 at 02:28 PM
I fell for it too, my last 5000$ :( How could I be that dumb?
They sent me this site https://binmix.com/
I'm still hoping.
up votedown vote
Iamadumbass 04/16/2021 at 11:58 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Iamadumbass 04/17/2021 at 09:21 AM
And where did this friend find out about this person? Sorry, but I believe this is just another scam.
Anyone else reading this, I would not recommend emailing some random address provided in an anonymous comment on a scam website.
up votedown vote
Report #350766 04/14/2021 at 08:36 PM
Sells fake cryptocurrency called HSI (Holy Shield Imperative)
-------------------
Information on HSI can barely be found on the web. Purchased HSI cannot be converted into bitcoins or other main digital currencies
up votedown vote
Jeff 06/16/2021 at 03:29 PM
Lost 11k on HSI---Bought early at .07.
The number of what that was worth on my screen was HUGE at the end. They kept doing things to string us along. How can they get away with the crypto exchanges? Huwaei and canaan?
so distraught and upset.
up votedown vote
Anonymous 05/08/2021 at 01:15 PM
Don't trust what Nora says. Retrieval processes do not work that way. It takes months, because you need to go through legal avenues, and using your local law enforcement that will work together with a retrieval agency. One retrieval agency is CNC Intelligence. I would not trust someone with a random email address. If that person was legit Nora would be able to link to an official website to whatever company that person works for. No one works alone for retrieval.
Also, yes, HSI is a scam.
up votedown vote
Good-Investor 06/02/2021 at 09:16 PM
Also go here:
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/351311