Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
cadeauxparfaits.com soutien@cadeauxparfaits.com
| Date | 02/16/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | soutien@cadeauxparfaits.com |
| Pseudonym | Cadeau parfaits |
| Url / Website | https://cadeauxparfaits.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Promotional sales, asks bank card info before delivery details...which seems suspicious enough and got debited 0.50 euros although I haven't finished the transaction, the delivery option part etc, then tried several times to debit more on my account not exactly sure why!... |
| Comment / Review | Got debited by 0.5 euros, not returned, when checking the website although I haven't finished the ransaction, the delivery details...
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Ketari, Taieb 03/11/2021 at 10:13 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Ketari, Taieb 03/11/2021 at 10:35 AM
Order Nr ,: # 23987
I ordered the 06. March 2 decoration comporaire for the total price of 6.68 € or you already have my account.
You have also debited my account with another sum of € 29.95, where I do not know the reason. I bought the 2 Items for a total price of € 6.68 and nothing more.
Please reimburse me for my € 29.95 before 20.03.2021.
up votedown vote
NIKOLAOS MOURTZAKIS 03/20/2021 at 01:06 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
NIKOLAOS MOURTZAKIS 03/20/2021 at 01:10 PM
Good evening, please I would like you to send me my merchandise, after a month you did not send me anything but you received the money (30 euros)
up votedown vote
Report #369419 06/17/2021 at 10:28 AM
Stuff bought paid on ligne, overppaid delvery and never received any thing??
-------------------
I bought a free pair of glasses and get charged for two delivery and anothher items I did not celect!!!
Pseudonym : Cadeaux parfaits