Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.avalul.com aida@anyproblemservice.com
| Date | 02/14/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | aida@anyproblemservice.com |
| Url / Website | www.avalul.com |
| Comment / Review | I ordered a product and paid online by credit card, and only after not responding to my e-mail, I found out on web that this adress aida@anyproblemservice.com is known for scam. HOW can I get my money back ?
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #328449 02/12/2021 at 03:10 AM
DC Comics Harley Quinn Diamonds Red and Black Juniors Fitted Bomber Jacket
-------------------
I tried to contact them multiple times but i got no reply and thus resulting in me believing it is a scam website.
Url / Website : evoletnbe.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Mem 02/23/2021 at 03:40 PM
I did get a reply from them , having the same issue.
"Thanks for contacting us and sorry for keeping you waiting.
Please be kindly noted that we failed to find your transaction details on our system.
Could you please provide us more information on your order, such as the payment number(looks like MBF####), so that we can check the status of your order further.Sorry for your inconvenience.
Please note that we do not support Paypal payment.
If you use PayPal to pay, please contact the customer service email who sent you the order confirmation.
If you have any questions, please don't hesitate to contact us.
Best regards,
Customer Service Support"
Basically , playing dumb.
up votedown vote
SS 02/24/2021 at 07:26 AM
Different website (https://www.hanhphuca.com/) but same "customer service" email and the same same email response to my initial enquiry about my order (placed 2nd Feb 2021), even though order info had been supplied. They have not responded to any subsequent messages. Obviously no goods received to date and do not anticipate that a refund will be forthcoming! Total scam.
up votedown vote
laRRaSa 03/05/2021 at 01:02 AM
https://www.fredoxmed.com/contact_us.html
https://www.mysado.com/contact_us.htm
Usualy I am very careful but i rush to buy something now i have to wait the bank to open so i can block my card here check last website https://www.thesiterank.com/newly-registered-domain-names-by-date/2021-02-10/4
using mysado.com as search
Is a big fucking scam I found a few more of those websites is a big f scam.
up votedown vote
john 03/05/2021 at 03:30 PM
im hopeing cant see me geting anything back
up votedown vote
fred 03/06/2021 at 10:29 AM
scam
up votedown vote
Report #329255 02/14/2021 at 07:57 AM
Fraud made by anouncing items at very low price.
-------------------
This web announces every king of item about car, tools, motorbikes etc....very low prices . I made an order and when i looged in the followinf day my password was rejected. Sent may emails but got no answers from them. There are thousands of item and the web is actually very intersting, but just a fraud. be aware
Url / Website : xlomzun.top
Pseudonym : xlomzun
up votedown vote
sylvie 02/18/2021 at 02:43 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Nicolas 02/26/2021 at 04:44 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
alain 03/21/2021 at 09:40 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
tubalex 04/01/2021 at 04:05 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Svi 04/04/2021 at 12:29 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Svi 04/04/2021 at 01:09 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
françois 04/12/2021 at 06:17 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
bob 04/26/2021 at 03:02 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Cyril 05/02/2021 at 07:29 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Cyril 05/02/2021 at 08:55 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
rc3d 05/19/2021 at 02:26 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
rc3d 05/19/2021 at 02:29 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
soloy 06/18/2021 at 11:52 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
rc3d 06/21/2021 at 09:36 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
kakhaber 02/19/2021 at 03:49 PM
you can send to Georgia to the city of Tbilisi by mail Marlin 795 (795SS, 70, 70 P7000).22 LR Rifle 10 Round Magazine
up votedown vote
MMG 02/23/2021 at 03:38 PM
Having the same issue. I reported the webpage and domain owner to federal trade commission /report fraud. I will do the same with EU institutions. Charges go to company registered in China.
up votedown vote
Report #334952 03/01/2021 at 04:32 PM
Selling genuine drums from different companies at ridiculous low price
-------------------
These genuine drums are sold between 600 and 1000 euros and they sell them for less than 100 euros. In addition the contact email is already known as scam email
Url / Website : ueckertart.com
up votedown vote
JLS 04/06/2021 at 11:32 AM
Yes 1 pay for Specialized Command Post Expanding Collet for Dropper Post Service and i I received a ring against Cartier...........
up votedown vote
srupie 03/03/2021 at 04:54 AM
https://www.ivatie.com/contact_us.htm
same email
up votedown vote
webshopper 03/03/2021 at 05:32 AM
Same email also here https://www.solamyc.com/contact_us.htm
up votedown vote
koogie 03/04/2021 at 01:28 AM
https://www.sculptrbi.com/ it is same....e mail...
Over 99 dollars.
The seller is a PayPal account that appears to be Chinese.
I am in dispute with PayPal for cancellation of payment.
After a refund dispute...
Seller provides fake shipping information to PayPal.
up votedown vote
Mo 03/04/2021 at 01:10 PM
i have the same issue, paypal refused to refund me this is bullshit
it seems paypal support them they have this account on Paypal 毅 李
wslj968992@163.com
please try to email PayPal to stop the account, they have some support from their contact in china PayPal,
up votedown vote
Pete 03/06/2021 at 04:55 AM
Yes it's a scam. I purchased an item with PayPal but after receiving no confirmation email and seeing their suspicious looking contact details I explained the details to PayPal resolution centre and they refunded me within about 30 seconds!
Be careful out there.
up votedown vote
Report #336784 03/07/2021 at 02:39 AM
The site has many low cost hard to find items at low prices. The free mail amounts are just over product amounts to make it free. Pictures are missing, unclear or out of date. Payments page for PayPal fails - Credit cards also fail and goes to pending on accounts info page.
-------------------
Once the order was delayed and no email regarding Purchase Order and then the email to above had no response. I searched for email and seen it reported as a scam email on several sites. The Old Rule if it looks too good to be true it is usually - HTTPS means not much at all to these scammers - As sad as all the happy smiling home page photo solutions.
Url / Website : cirrowd.com
Pseudonym : cirrow
up votedown vote
Roland 04/13/2021 at 01:47 PM
Also found here: https://www.fpalotinto.com/contact_us.htm
up votedown vote
Rc8wn 03/09/2021 at 08:54 AM
loads of my products are on here for sale!!
https://www.nfcringa.com/hyundai-i30-fd-mk1-0812-5dr-driver-passenger-b-pillar-crash-sensor-959203k000-p-190131.htm
That is my ebay product that they have stole the details for!? There are loads of them. Please nobdoy buy from this website!
up votedown vote
Halim 03/11/2021 at 08:53 PM
Beware this email address is a scam (aida@anyproblemservice.com) No phone number or postal address on their site https://www.yfinanzmap.com/ They are also selling the same products on this website https://www.cmwebc.com under the email address: serinda@customerservicemode.com
up votedown vote
Scam checker 03/18/2021 at 05:30 PM
All these are linked to a scam website out of China.
Problem is you don’t know that until after you order.
All linked to the Serreid.top website.
aida@anyproblemservice.com
sherry@cutker.com
jasmine@spreadsea.com
fusacoinc@outlook.com
of many they use, probably change again next week?
Wish Bing search engine would remove them from their website?
up votedown vote
JonJ 03/29/2021 at 05:13 AM
Definitely a scam
up votedown vote
Moasanen 03/30/2021 at 04:47 PM
I am trying to purchase some items from IESPKS website but the payment mode is unavailable in our country. So the website says that in such case alternate arrangements can be made by contacting them. The only contact they have provided is AIDA@ANYPROBLEMSERVICE.COM. So now how do I go about it? Please help
up votedown vote
bob 03/31/2021 at 08:12 PM
https://www.bmeglica.com
up votedown vote
bob123 04/05/2021 at 06:49 PM
and here
https://www.etuseuren.com/contact_us.htm
up votedown vote
Sammy3475 04/20/2021 at 04:16 PM
Yes, this is a scam. I tried to get in touch with them and they are nowhere to be found.
up votedown vote
Pete55 04/28/2021 at 10:13 AM
Same
http://www.mmahhally.com/
up votedown vote
Jeremy 05/05/2021 at 05:33 PM
I order some items on the 19/04/2021. I like to when will i get my items.
up votedown vote
Report #359417 05/12/2021 at 12:09 PM
Paiement to Wendy Tangeman allready report as a scam. Never recive my order.
-------------------
Paiement to Wendy Tangeman allready report as a scam. Never recive my order. Email for contact is identifier as a scam to
Url / Website : zgilgal.com
Pseudonym : Wendy Tangeman
up votedown vote
Leo 06/25/2021 at 07:29 AM
Same here! Pity I didn't see your page before
up votedown vote
Игорь 01/27/2022 at 01:19 AM
Купил через PayPal, полагая что это безопасно, товар примерно на 50 долларов на https://www.yfinanzmap.com. Через час убедился, что это китайские мошенники. Сразу же открыл спор на PayPal. После месяца ожидания, после того как мошенник дал фальшивый номер отслеживания доставкой Fedex, дело было закрыто в пользу мошенника. Это на 100% сговор PayPal и китайских мошенников. Гребаный Fedex категорически отказывался предоставить данные адресата, получившего пакет. Все доказательства были в мою пользу - пакет не соответствовал размерам и весу моего заказа, но PayPal закрыл дело в пользу мошенника. Еще один месяц я провел в поисках возможности оспорить решение PayPal, но только Fedex мог мне помочь. Я месяц атаковал Fedex письмами с просьбой сообщить хоть частично данные адресата, получившего "мой" пакет. В конце-концов я получил от них ответ, что я не имею ничего общего с истинным получателем пакета. После этого я подал на апелляцию, которую и выиграл. Прошло ТРИ месяца, пока я получил свои деньги обратно, хотя открыл спор на PayPal через час после транзакции. PayPal поддерживает китайских мошенников! Позор!... Read more