SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
belmont@belment.com Wigs that are on sale for a great price

Date04/23/2020
Fraudulent emailbelmont@belment.com
PseudonymWigs that are on sale for a great price
Scam contentsI bought 2 wigs and never received either of them They totaled $45.48 and they use Paypal to get my money and I sent them the email that they provided to no response. And Paypal didn't give me back my money. At first, I thought it was because it was in China. I paid back on February 2, 2020. And now they are using a company called Choolor. I didn't realize it also was through Belmont.
Comment / ReviewI don't think Pay pal has a clue they are using them. If they would take 2 days to complete the transactions we as consumers could cancel. Maybe you could help paypal Transaction ID: 6BE92616UP382964Y
Details about your shipment
Dear DARCYL MINO,
骑鹤科技(深圳)有限公司 added shipping details. Please note that the tracking information and shipping status are shown exactly as the seller entered them.

Shipper Other
Tracking number RV399679301CN
Shipping status Shipped
If you have questions about the shipment, please contact m18902841522@163.com

Seller
骑鹤科技(深圳)有限公司
m18902841522@163.com

Darcyl Mino
827 Noble Street
Toledo,OH
43608
United States

Description Unit price Qty Amount
Beautiful Head Lace Braid Wig Nice style (Buy one get one (up to ) 50% OFF And A Curling tongs) (BACK TO $79.99 after 19 hou..
Item#
$26.99 USD 1 $26.99 USD
Curly Lace Front Human Hair Wigs Pre Plucked Hairline Brazilian Remy Hair Lace Wig With Baby Hair Natural Color - 16 Inch / ..
Item#
$18.99 USD 1 $18.99 USD
Discount
Item#
$-9.49 USD 1 $-9.49 USD
Subtotal $36.49 USD
Shipping and handling $8.99 USD
Insurance $0.00 USD
Tax $0.00 USD
Total $45.48 USD
Payment $45.48 USD

Custom: Shopify

Sincerely,
PayPal

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Charlee 04/23/2020 at 09:06 PM

      Been there and done that. Purchased 2 wigs from these crooks, and never received my items. No wigs and no money via Pay Pal. Now I don't order anything from China, I place my orders from US Sellers only. I actually check out the companies closer and read reviews.

      Reply
    • moore 04/25/2020 at 04:16 PM

      I not receive my wig. But has charge for it. You charge me $38.98 on my discover card. the card said PayPal charge. I just want my wig that I order. Wynell Moore

      Reply
    • Gina 05/05/2020 at 04:24 PM

      I ordered 2 wigs buy 1 get 1 50% off. Curly 360 Lace Frontal wig 100% human hair.
      First of all they are not human hair. Wigs are nothing like video I saw which is very
      fraudulent and shady. They are a crooked website. Do not order from them. Yes wigs are
      a lot cheaper but the quality sucks.

      Reply
    • Mellie 05/14/2020 at 04:05 AM

      I ordered two wigs, never received them. Contact Pay Pay and they won't refund my money. They send you an e-mail and say they are in transit, but a month later you don't have anything. I told Pay Pal this was a scam, bu they won't listen as the refused my claim that's why I don't use Pay Pal for much.

      Reply
    • Dianne 05/22/2020 at 08:53 PM

      Yes don't have my wig paid 42.00 haven't got it yet never order anything else dhemi1956@out

      Reply
    • Mary 05/25/2020 at 10:33 AM

      Ordered 2 wigs, both were to be 100% human hair and brown. One was supposed to be curly 360 lace front the other was to be short straight wig. I received 2 curly wigs that were so synthetic they looked plastic, one brown and one black. They were the same wig in 2 different colors. Opened PayPal complaint. Belment's first refund offer was $15, less than half the cost. The second offer was full refund if I returned the products. Cheapest cost to ship back to China was over twice the cost of the merchandise since many shippers are not shipping to China during the Corona pandemic - options are limited; which is why I believe they offered a full refund upon receipt of the product.

      Reply
    • T 05/28/2020 at 10:42 PM

      i order $613 worth of wig from belmont/choolor and i recieve the hair but it was all fake hair and paypal was telling me take one third of my money back and paypal ended up closing the case without me receiving my money back

      Reply
    • Deb 05/29/2020 at 05:06 PM

      I ordered 2 wigs from belment/choolor and I have not received the hair yet and I placed the order on April 29, 2020 and paid through Paypal-Belment and I can't get in touch with paypal to get my money back. $61.98. This company is a scam and I advise all consumers to stay away from Paypal and these advertisement for hair through face book. This is how the payment is listed on my bank account. 4633 MCD PUR PAYPAL BELMENT 4029357733 CA . I called the number and it says welcome to Paypal but when I entered the information Paypal said they can't find where I paid them. I have an email confirmation from them. Also, I have a tracking number that now suppose to be at Pitney Bowes facility in Atlanta GA . I hope these scammers get locked up and the key thrown away. It's ridiculous how far people will go to hurt good hard working people, because their parents raised some sorry good for nothing children that became good for nothing trifling grown folks. I will eat this scam but not anymore. What goes around comes around.

      Reply
    • Mad In Los Angeles 06/09/2020 at 04:30 AM

      I SWEAR TO GOD I HOPE THESE SCAMMERS MEET THEIR MAKER IT THE PITS OF HELL!!!
      .
      .
      .
      email sent to me after payment was made
      .
      Payment details
      For your purchase on April 20, 2020
      .
      Details
      .
      MID-LENGTH STRAIGHT | BOB WIGS - black / 14 Inch / 150%(THICK)
      $22.88 USD
      .
      2019 Reddish Brazilian Virgin Hair Wig - Reddish / 24 Inch / 150%(THICK)
      $30.99 USD
      .
      Discount
      -$11.44 USD
      Subtotal
      $42.43 USD
      Shipping
      $8.99 USD
      Total
      $51.42 USD
      The transaction will appear on your statement as PayPal * PAYPAL *BELMENT
      .
      fancyplus.shop/vvig/Belment
      .
      email address does not work
      belment01@belment.shop
      .
      .
      KARMA IS A B*TCH
      I CANT WAIT TIL SHE CATCHES YOU
      I REALLY HATE THIEVES AND LIARS

      Reply
    • Ebonie 06/10/2020 at 07:48 PM

      I also ordered from choolor & the wig finally came . I ordered in april & I've tracked this wig going through so many states every day. Well its june now I finally have something I DIDN'T ORDER. This is a synthetic WIG NOT 1 STRAND OF HUMAN HAIR. This company is a SCAM ..... DO MOT ORDER ANYTHING FROM THEM. I SAW THEM ON FACEBOOK & I paid 40.00 for a synthetic wig I'm pissed.

      Reply
    • Carolyn 06/12/2020 at 09:58 PM

      I guess I got caught in the scam too, I used pay pal too. I ordered May 25,2020. I guess this was a lesson learned I only ordered 1 wig.

      Reply
    • Dana 06/15/2020 at 06:13 PM

      I saw the ad on Instagram and ordered 3 hair toppers as I need them for a medical issue. I have sent 7 emails to seller and not one response. I am so disappointed. PayPal won’t even respond to my dispute.

      Reply
    • Nicole 06/17/2020 at 10:24 AM

      I hate u son of bitch ass mother fuckers why are so fuck up scammers we are people and all we want is our hair and move on with our life's karma is coming for u I am going to let the world know who how and what u are I

      Reply
    • Koziol Ewa 06/17/2020 at 11:35 AM

      I didn't order the color of crown toppers received and would like an exchange, please

      Reply
    • Issey 06/18/2020 at 10:43 PM

      I paid for a wig that never arrived. Emailed them several times, they claimed it was shipped. I notified USPS, but they claimed they would investigate. It has been 2 months, NO WIG! This is how they make money, by scamming people. Do not order from these THIEVES....

      Reply
    • Denise 06/21/2020 at 05:16 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Aunt kaka 06/21/2020 at 08:16 PM

      Also bought two wigs from bellment/bellmont took my pay pal never receive product they are slim suckin pigs

      Reply
    • JazLEE 06/23/2020 at 04:38 PM

      It was a scam for me!

      I purchased in April and now it's June. I tried emailing, but the email bounced back and the tracking information provided showed up as an invalid tracking number/untrackable. So I contacted Paypal about getting my money back.

      Paypal advised that the seller had til July 1st to respond; that was about a week ago and today I received some mess that I certainly didn't order.

      It looks like something the seller went out and purchased to avoid having any issues with their account with Paypal. I am just sick about it. They didn't even attempt to send something useable. The wig I got looks like something pieces together.

      Reply
    • LWood 06/24/2020 at 03:19 AM

      I paid $46.95 for what was supposed to be a human hair lace frontal closure. I received a synthetic curly clown wig that is shameful. The transaction appears as a paypal transaction on my bank statement but paypal has no record of the transaction. I will never purchase anything advertised on Facebook again. I guess I should have known that price was just to good to be true. Beware*** Wiglamourous US aka Belment , . Scam *** Artist ****

      Reply
    • Crystal 06/25/2020 at 05:18 PM

      They scammed me too. I opened a dispute with paypal after not receiving wigs I ordered in March. Once I opened the dispute, in June they sent synthetic wigs they were not human hair and did not match the description that was advertised. SCAM!!!!

      Reply
    • Patricia Dennis 07/03/2020 at 11:51 AM

      Have not received the wig I ordered. Unable to reach belment1@belment.shop.Scam. They use PayPal. Scam,scam

      Reply
    • Arlene c green 07/06/2020 at 06:13 PM

      Hello my name is arlene green... i took advantage of your sale. Buy 1 get 2.free all different styles. But when they finally came all of them is all alike.so now i have 12. Wigs same style. And color
      I have purchase several wigs from you but all of them are the same. I would like to buy more but until this get solved i want be able to support your business. Im a very unhappy customer..

      Reply
    • Marie Hite 07/08/2020 at 08:24 PM

      I ordered one kind of wig and got another kind of wig...not real

      Reply
    • Janette Armstrong 07/16/2020 at 11:21 AM

      I’ve also ordered from them and received toppers that are a totally different colour to what I ordered and can’t get in touch via the email address.

      Reply
    • maria garcia 07/20/2020 at 01:31 PM

      Iam unhappy with your product it is poor quality and it is different from what I asked

      Reply
    • Patricia 07/23/2020 at 01:04 PM

      I bought a wig from them and it's garbage try to comb it and the hair is falling out ordered dark blond doesn't even match my color, it shows the part that hooks on your hair very dissatisfied

      Reply
    • Bonita 07/25/2020 at 03:11 PM

      I want to return mine for refund or exchange but does not have a return policy...what do I do now...it's not what I wanted...it's a full wig not a topper

      Reply
    • Penney 07/27/2020 at 02:13 PM

      I ordered a topper from BILLIOUN, which is also known as Biliya. They " Bill Ya" alright!!! Evidently they has several names as I have seen many ads on FB in all different names, selling the same stuff.
      I received my item, and is the worst quality possible!!!! Hair is OBVIOUSLY fake...clips are totally useless.....wrong color! Like everyone else, I cannot get through to the email address. When I received the package, there was a sticker on the outside giving an email for a company called Belment. Anyway, obviously there is no solution, and no one is getting results. May use for a Halloween costume some day!

      Reply
    • Maggie 07/31/2020 at 01:21 PM

      I bought a topper from them and got a wig. The color is suppose to be golden blonde but it's brown. Does not match my hair at all. I do not use paypal for any reason, yet it was ordered through paypal. I can't go through paypal for a refund or produce a receipt, they have an incorrect phone number for me, which is impossible to change to the correct one. I don't want to give them anymore of my personal information, because I do not want to use them. So I cannot return this wig because I can't produce a receipt & I lose $39.98.

      Reply
    • Wanda Locklayer 08/01/2020 at 08:59 PM

      On June 13,2020 I ordered a lace front wig and I just received it on July 29,2020 but when the wig came in the mail it wasn't a lace front wig I need to know how i can return and get my money refunded because it's not what I ordered.

      Thanks Wanda Locklayer

      Reply
    • Jp 08/06/2020 at 08:01 PM

      I was charged 2x for the same item, I called my credit card to report the transactions, they told me to call PayPal waste of time. PayPal wont help you.

      Reply
    • Linds 08/16/2020 at 02:37 AM

      I have received mine , horrible as hell , wrong colour synthetic nair , just awful

      Reply
    • kdust 09/02/2020 at 08:42 PM

      Finally got my wigs, they are NOT HUMAN HAIR, they shed, two were so far off from what I ordered, Ugly halloween costume quality.

      This company should be shut down....shame on them and I'll NEVER buy unless US MADE AND DELIVERED>. Liars, scammers, taking advantage of hard working people...

      Reply
    • Gwen 10/02/2020 at 03:51 PM

      I finally received my wig. It is not the style or color I ordered. It's a bluish gray color. It's horrible. Lately the items I ordered via Facebook using Paypal are very poor quality and impossible to get a refund. I will never ordered anything else through Facebook again. So much scam. Shame on you belment01@belment.shop. You don't respond to the information you have provided for after-sales contact.

      Reply
    • Del 10/08/2020 at 06:10 PM

      I purchased 2 wigs get 1 free from Belment with a Netspend card just in case it was a scam the wigs arrived late so I had already called to let them know I had not received the wigs after calling Netspend who closed my dispute now between Netspend and PayPal together no one wants to pay me my money back this is so sad for 2 businesses not to want to pay people back their money for something I didn’t order and the wigs were already used

      Reply
    • Denise Chandler 10/15/2020 at 09:35 PM

      Freaky people need to be ashamed of yourself I am a single parent with three children very fixed income barely making it and 1/2 month and you got the nerve to take all these people money include mine the other have mercy on you people you going to fail sooner or later and I want my money back plus you dirty dogs you never going to be okay and your life and in your business how dare you steal from the port how dare you

      Reply
    • Joan Pavlecic 10/19/2020 at 06:22 PM

      Received my hair piece (if that's what you call it?). It is a piece of junk and I would like to
      return it for a refund.There was no packing slip with this hair piece.

      Reply
    • Wond Brown 11/26/2020 at 09:42 AM

      Received my wig . It was not like the picture displayed. It smelled of heavy body odor. It was too big and too thick. I did not want to waste money mailing it back. I chose not to wear it and have not to this day. It was a total waste of money. It looked like something you put on a doll's head. It was from China according to the package. If I had know that I would have never ordered it. It said to contact after sales the belmont address. That is a waste also.

      Reply
    • Minu 11/28/2020 at 10:09 AM

      shame on you my wig is not natural hair, is synthetic and heavy is not the color I ordered and the long. I need mu money back and never ever will purchase from you.

      Reply
    • Susan 12/02/2020 at 08:52 PM

      I received my wig today. It was supposed to be an Anna hair wig and it looks nothing like the model in the commercial for the wigs. This is the second time I've ordered a wig from China and it came out awful both times unfortunately the first week I bought I threw out this one I want my money back. I'm telling everybody right now do not buy any Wigs Online go to your wig store pay the extra money because it'll be worth it.

      Reply
    • Nismoo 12/05/2020 at 06:55 AM

      I have orderer for a kit v8 and recive an f1 mercedes

      Reply
    • Mate 12/20/2020 at 03:45 AM

      THESE ARE SCAMMERS! FRAUDULENT!

      https://chosensible.com https://www.scamdoc.com/view/295442

      belment01@belment.shop

      LIKE OTHERS ON THIS REVIEW LIST, I ALSO ORDERED A V8 ENGINE KIT PAYABLE THROUGH “WIGS MARKET” (Also Scammers). INCLUDING SHIPPING WAS US $45.89. PAYING THROUGH PAL-PAY.

      ALL I RECEIVED WAS A LITTLE MODEL RACING CAR

      I HAVE LEARNT A LESSON! STUDY REVIEWS AND MAY BE TRY eBAY. BE-CAREFUL!

      Reply
    • Mike 12/21/2020 at 02:43 PM

      Same here. I saw the ad on FB for an engine rebuild kit for 45.98 and received a little toy car. What can I do?

      Reply
    • Fern Cox 12/25/2020 at 02:17 PM

      I bought a Topper wig piece and it is the wrong color. How do I get my money back ?

      Reply
    • Helen 12/29/2020 at 08:58 PM

      Do you do business with Rickhair store?

      Reply
    • Peggy 01/12/2021 at 06:04 PM

      Margaret 01/12/2021 at 05:55 PM Tis is not the wig I ordered. It looks like a floor mop with waves. Not my style. Not even human hair. How do I get my money back, $31.99 + shipping $6.99?????.

      Reply
    • Poi 01/12/2021 at 06:11 PM

      I ordered a Glass Glue Angle Scraper ($12.99 +$5.99 shipping) and received a cheap selfie stick. When I unpacked it and pressed the bluetooth button and it hit me... it is probably fake. Now they have my name, address and then they would have access to my phone... No thank you. Definitely will monitor my bank account closely now just in case.

      Reply
    • Eileen 01/26/2021 at 05:31 AM

      I bought a topper came in post it is complete the wrong colour it had a senders address on it so just waiting for response but looking at the comment it not likely

      Reply
    • Be ky 02/02/2021 at 02:33 PM

      I received my wig but it’s the wrong color can I return the one I have for a lighter one?

      Reply
    • Clara Handy Griffin 02/09/2021 at 05:16 PM

      I would like to return the wig I ordered and paid for. The wig I received is not the one I ordered. I would like an exchange or get my money back. I paid through PayPal

      Reply
    • Report #328760 02/12/2021 at 03:22 PM

      Vendor placed and ad on Facebook selling an Atlanta Braves Hank Arron Jersey. They took payment through Paypal and did not ship merchandise.
      -------------------
      Scam has been reported to both Facebook and Paypal.

      Url / Website : mentbelwig.com
      Pseudonym : belmont@belment.com, BRAVESGO, support@bravesgo.com

      Reply
    • Scammed in FL 03/17/2021 at 10:50 PM

      I was scammed for $54.00 for two

      Smelly and cheap hair toppers that I will never attemp to wear. I want y money back!

      Reply
    • ESTHER RYAN 04/26/2021 at 12:46 PM

      IF PAYPAL IS LIKE THE MIDDLE MAN FOR THIS SCAM CIAN THEY BE HLED RESPONSIBLE FOR THE RETURN OF MY MONEY/

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.