SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
support@hillofyearning.net Addxedll Widxccn Teddchnology Trading Co., LTD

Date02/11/2021
Fraudulent emailsupport@hillofyearning.net
PseudonymAddxedll Widxccn Teddchnology Trading Co., LTD
Scam contentsOutdoor Nativity Set
Large size
Comment / ReviewCheap cardboard. Nothing like as pictured or discribed.

Attachment(s)
  • Cheap cardboard nativity
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Donald 02/11/2021 at 10:41 AM

        Numéro de facture :
        WDD2B68D4-8397

        Numéro de transaction du marchand :
        5W270954LL619254L

        Date d'achat :
        24 janvier 2021
        I stil not receve my order.

        Wher is my stof

        Reply
      • Report #328309 02/11/2021 at 02:42 PM

        Ad showed full size nativity scene , got tiny cardboard crap.
        -------------------
        Please help

        Pseudonym : False advertizement

        • Laurel Hargis. 02/11/2021 at 03:17 PM

          Thanks for getting back with me. I contacted them and they said don’t worry they would have a customer service contact me within 12 hours , which they didn’t. Tried today email came back address not found.They scam me for 44 dollars and change.

        • Luker 02/17/2021 at 08:48 PM

          Customer service don’t reply because they don’t exist. Nativity scene is just garbage. Got scammed $65. The people’s reviews are also paid scammers

        • Celina 05/12/2021 at 01:10 PM

          Customer service is terrible. I got scammend too. I got a tiny cardboard outdoor nativity for $66

        • Christina 05/30/2021 at 10:55 AM

          I ordered a Memorial Day American Eagle Wreath for $30.00 and I received a small bag of 3rd grader foam pieces that you have to glue together. "It wasn't even a wreath !" $30.00 for something that I could have paid under $5 at a craft store .

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.