SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
support@bettychilde.com www.bettychildre.com

Date02/08/2021
Fraudulent emailsupport@bettychilde.com
Url / Websitewww.bettychildre.com
Scam contentsUrun satisi
Comment / ReviewSiparis ettigim urun gelmedi!Geri email gonderdim geri donmediler!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Nevi 02/08/2021 at 12:10 PM

      Satin aldigim urun gelmdi!😡😡😡

      Reply
    • Pierre 04/26/2021 at 12:01 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #400593 10/04/2021 at 11:08 AM

      i ordered a tool box on august 17th 2021 for $49.99 was given an order number of as228uxn5299. tracking number as720827302cn. i have not received product and can't contact website for information
      -------------------
      see above

      Pseudonym : bettychilde

      • Luc Gervais 10/06/2021 at 08:59 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Debra Wymer 01/04/2022 at 01:11 PM

        I order on the 27th of November and it show my order was complete but I do not have my order. Said it was shipped with rookie global tracking # LY940713684CN.

        Debbie Wymer

      Reply
    • marsha 10/14/2021 at 12:42 PM

      I didn't receive my Seller info
      CHENGSHENGCO
      Invoice ID
      234543-BAO05828
      Purchase details
      2021 Hot Sale Cool Children’s Electric Toy Car / BLUE-Child(20-120lbs)

      Reply
    • Tonya Grace 10/28/2021 at 05:16 PM

      I ordered two electric cars on 10-08-21, still waiting on my order

      Reply
    • Shelley 10/28/2021 at 09:28 PM

      How do you order more than one and get the colors you want?

      Reply
    • Nant 11/02/2021 at 11:04 AM

      I ordered one a year ago and never got it they just took my money be careful

      Reply
    • suzanne 11/11/2021 at 11:50 AM

      come on. where is my toys? Trying to give you a chance to make good>

      Reply
    • Gloria Hollalnd 11/17/2021 at 06:04 PM

      I ordered on October 28. No way of contacting you or getting a response.

      Reply
    • Delores ChristopherMartin 11/18/2021 at 06:18 PM

      Where's my order I'll received was an invoice stating that I placed an order as being processed but I won't let me try to get old enough to tell me what's going to deliver I want to get a hold of business with other Business bureau and my attorney for me my money so I'm not going to get it for my sons birthday before Christmas

      Reply
    • Margaret 11/19/2021 at 07:29 PM

      I bought an electronic cart from Bettychilde on the 19th October and still haven't received it, think it's a scam, how do I get my money back if I haven't paid by paypal, can anyone advise me please.

      Reply
    • Cheryl 11/20/2021 at 12:44 PM

      I bought 3 electric cars for my grandchildren well over a month ago and have never received them nor did i ever get an e-mail for my order, i have tried many different ways to find out about my order #G2286XN15957 with no luck. obviously this bettychilde.com is a total scam, these people should be prosecuted to the extent of the law

      Reply
    • Gina 11/22/2021 at 10:07 PM

      I purchased 4 of the electric cars 3 adult and 1 child in October.

      I still have not heard from the company and U have sent e-mails a few times. My Sister ordered 3 and she hasn't heard anything from the company. I think tomorrow I will contact an attorney. I have paid for these in full.

      Reply
    • nani 11/23/2021 at 10:20 AM

      THIS IS Definitely a Scam I bough 2 of the cars in Oct and have not heard from them yet this is terrible I was planning on these

      Reply
    • LIO 11/23/2021 at 10:50 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • MS T 11/26/2021 at 12:40 PM

      I ordered one for my Goddaughter In NY and they said they sent it to NM now i can"t get in touch with them/

      Reply
    • Janet 11/26/2021 at 08:20 PM

      I bought 3 those power wheels can I get my money back on them.

      Reply
    • cerrini 11/30/2021 at 05:55 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • tina 12/02/2021 at 04:43 PM

      I order 3 power wheels order#G228UXN16484 on11/31/2021 and i did not get my power wheels yet. Yes i have to get a Lawyer.

      Reply
    • ricky 12/04/2021 at 10:06 AM

      everybody talking about this being a scam ( yes i ordered 1 too ) how is it that FaceBook continues to let them advertise it on their site ?? FB should kinda be held accountable !!!

      Reply
    • Report #424544 12/07/2021 at 07:40 PM

      Black Friday Deals !!! Awesome power wheels battery-powered vehicle - Adult Car (120-400lbs), Orange 2 $93.98
      Subtotal: $93.98
      -------------------
      I bought these products on December 3rd and was charged on my debit card the next day. The only thing I got from the company was an invoice. I asked them for a refund and got no response.

      Url / Website : bettychilde.com


      Reply
    • JA 12/08/2021 at 04:36 PM

      I made order # G228UXN17290 November 2nd. What is the status ??

      Reply
    • Geoff 12/08/2021 at 07:25 PM

      I paid for 3 Electric cars on the 19/10/21.I have Emailed Bettychilde with no response.

      My order No was G228UXN12704. My Tracking No is UU2963450445CN. When you try track this nothing happens. THIS IS A RIPOFF SCAM.

      Reply
    • Dennis 12/08/2021 at 11:32 PM

      I ordered 2 Electric cars twice. Once, the first week in Oct. and again the first week of November (G228UXN25513) NOTHING

      Reply
    • Report #426013 12/10/2021 at 10:58 AM

      G228UXN20381 tracking # LY939157763CN.
      -------------------
      Ordered a power wheels for grandson for Christmas and only got a order # G228UXN20381 tracking # LY939157763CN. Can't get a response from them via their e-mail contact # and shows no phone #! Very Frustrating!!!

      Reply
    • Dar 12/14/2021 at 06:34 PM

      I ordered 11 electric scooters/cars October 9th. I got tracking and followed. They’ve all been DELIVERED! But NOT TO MY ADDRESS! One said delivered in South Carolina and some in Virginia. So mad and disgusted that I was scammed

      Reply
    • Report #428067 12/14/2021 at 09:51 PM

      paid but recieved nothing
      -------------------
      im out $160.ish

      Url / Website : wwwbettychilde.com
      Pseudonym : bettychilde.com
      Telephone : 2085891684

      • paula 12/14/2021 at 11:19 PM

        how many other web sites are you selling from and how many people have you stolen from?

        how many fake stores are you selling under? i know how many

        should we continue ? god sees all...................

      Reply
    • wanda 12/15/2021 at 09:28 AM

      I bought 2 awesome power wheels for my granddaughters for Christmas on Oct 4 I have not got then what I up that is all they have for Christmas

      Reply
    • kristeey 12/15/2021 at 08:28 PM

      same for me with mewhic just don't order from them poor poor poor quality...should I add another poor...just so it is understood? POOR quality and even worse service a song and dance to get the address to return to...

      Reply
    • Edna Neff 12/16/2021 at 08:23 PM

      Order 4 electric cars from Bettychlid.com Christmas for my grandchildren. Now no Christmas for them.

      Reply
    • Susan 12/20/2021 at 12:40 PM

      Still waiting for my order

      Reply
    • Angry mom 12/20/2021 at 03:59 PM

      I ordered 6 of the electric cars for my own children and grands back in October, I still havent recieved them. I have reached out to Bettychilde with the email address I have, I am going to find out if there is a phone number I can call...UGH! So disappointing. Here that was gonna be the great gift to them this year! Now I am having a pity party here, feeling sad for my kids and wondering how Im gonna make christmas happen!

      Reply
    • brady bridges 12/21/2021 at 07:06 AM

      i ordered an adult size electric oct.28 .it says it in a mailbox i indiana. i don,t think you could put it in a mailbox. i would really like to have one of the cars it looks like so much fun.

      Reply
    • Deb 12/21/2021 at 10:21 AM

      Well, here we are 4 days before Christmas morning and i have no email, tracking is not working. Very sad that someone needs to just take your money. Trying to be positive but with all the comments above mine, looking grim.

      Reply
    • AJ 12/21/2021 at 11:28 AM

      I got hosed, as soon as I placed my order, it seems like the add I was seeing on Facebook disappeared. Get with it Facebook!!

      Reply
    • Report #431781 12/22/2021 at 01:09 AM

      As reported in prior message
      Electric scooter (wild thing bike)
      ordered date - 8/12/21
      order no - G228UXN28427
      Cost - $59.24 NZD
      -------------------
      Several of the same ads were placed on the Facebook Marketplace site by different persons using different web-sites until a report was sent to the Facebook site and they vanished for a few days.Will see if they reappear.

      Url / Website : bettychilde.com
      Pseudonym : Bettychilde
      Telephone : +33000


      Reply
    • Terry Viergutz 12/22/2021 at 06:07 AM

      Took my money and did not deliver. Thanks for ruining someone's Christmas. Karma will take a turn on you.

      Reply
    • Angry 12/27/2021 at 08:01 AM

      I ordered an electric cart for my grandchildren. Received a tracking number so I tracked it daily. Finally I received an email stating it had been delivered to an address in NY, I live in Fl. I contacted USPS with a complaint and they are following up on it.

      Reply
    • Dot 12/27/2021 at 04:20 PM

      I ordered 3 kids and 1 adult cars in August and have yet to receive them, tracked it a few days ago said it went from San Francisco to a parcel locker in Hawaii. I'm requesting a refund... I talked with the USPS, they told me the address the seller had was for that address in Hawaii but that was NOT the address on my order...

      Reply
    • Barbara 01/13/2022 at 10:24 PM

      I am ashamed to report that I ordered 2 items from this alleged company in November. I did some research after they didn't arrive and assumed I had been scammed. Both items were to have been shipped via Rookie Super Global Economy, a company that appears to not exist. The saying goes "If it seems too good to be true, it usually is." My question is why can it continue to advertise like a legitimate company? Or just buyer beware?.

      Reply
    • Report #447501 01/23/2022 at 01:59 PM

      I ordered a electric toy and it was shipped to the wrong address and I tried to email this bettychilde company to let them know (the address was wrong ( switched by them) . And I haven't heard back from them . I've sent like 5 emails , and nothing back. I ordered on 12/2/2021
      -------------------
      ordered a electric toy and it was shipped to the wrong address and I tried to email this bettychilde company to let them know (the address was wrong ( switched by them) . And I haven't heard back from them . I've sent like 5 emails , and nothing back. I ordered on 12/2/2021

      Pseudonym : hartlerob43@gmail.com

      Reply
    • Report #448720 01/25/2022 at 08:11 PM

      SCAMMM COMPANY TAKING PEOPLES MONEY.NEVER RECIEVED THE POWER WHEEL I ORDERED...PLACED THIS ORDER 12-21.WAS NEVER DELIVERY.WAS TOLD IT WAS SENT BACK TO THE CARRIER. BUT THE MONEY WAS TAKEN OUT MY ACCOUNT...WILL NEVER ODER FROM THIS SITE EVER AGAIN....
      -------------------
      I PLACED A ORDER.NEVER RECIEVED MY ITEM.PAID FOR THE ITEM..RECIEVED A MESSAGE STATING IT .WAS RETURNED TO THE CARRIER.THE SITE IS A HOAX...FROM DECEMBER 09-21..HERE IT IS 01-25-22.. SCAMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMM

      Reply
    • alice 02/16/2022 at 03:43 PM

      I ordered 2 children electric cars on 10/15/2021 and havent received them yet. .

      Reply
    • eric ray 03/01/2022 at 07:39 PM

      didn't receive my order its been almost 4 months now

      Reply
    • Report #465739 03/01/2022 at 09:55 PM

      They give you false tracking numbers
      -------------------
      They say they will refund you in 2 weeks and nothing.

      Reply
    • Edie 03/28/2022 at 09:28 AM

      I got scammed too! I ordered two puzzle tables. Said they were to be delivered to a different zip code.

      Reply
    • Report #510026 06/12/2022 at 11:00 PM

      I purchased some orders online for my daughter's last year and didn't receive nothing no emails no messages no nothing and now I know why because it was all a scam and I only just seen this on my Google page and it pisses me off because I told other people about it
      -------------------
      This is what I had purchased for my daughter's and it pisses me off because they were so excited for it

      Pseudonym : Bettchilde


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.